Charles Town Tuesday 18th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 242645 Rolfsie (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-7 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche
2 (2) 6709/32 My Pal Booboo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Sewell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-8 Lenworth Sewell J Rivera
3 (3) Anna's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: J Schneider
3 8-7 b1 James Cornwell J Schneider
4 (4) 7807 Alaina's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
3 8-7 Jr John Toscano, D Whittaker
5 (5) 2253 Fight To The End (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-7 John Capellini A Lopez
6 (6) 680900 Reggae King (USA)
  • Trainer: Pernel Bagwandeen
  • Jockey: S Djuric
4 8-6 Pernel Bagwandeen S Djuric
7 (7) 359857 Dancing Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-7 Lewis Craig L Batista
8 (8) 800586 Talkeetna Shuffle (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-8 Adolfo Macias M Rodriguez
9 (9) 682973 Running Raccoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-5 Stephen Spears K Reynolds

00:46 Maiden Claiming

00:46 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 4 Smith And Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-9 Harry Painter G Larrosa
2 (1) 7583 Prufrock (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
3 8-6 John Dillow E Peltroche
3 (2) 554775 Proud Era (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-0 Leslie Condon V Rodriguez (7)
4 (3) 85/ Red Hot Day (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
6 8-9 James Locklear J Sanchez
5 (4) 8589 Mr. B. H. Tinkle (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-9 L Boyd E Ramirez
6 (5) 66727 Mohenjo Daro (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
5 8-9 David Smith G Whitacre
7 (6) Sweet Rep (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Keenan
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-8 Edward Keenan N Perez
8 (7) 992448 Faithful Sinner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 James Starkey M Rodriguez
9 (9) 976997 Not For Granted (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-6 Linda Dollinger-Stehr K Reynolds
10 (10) 74536 Joe's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-6 b1 Larry Myers M McGowan
1 (14) 84 First Fear (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: O Delgado
4 8-9 Harry Painter O Delgado NR
11 (11) 378672 Macho Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-0 Gerasimos Moschonas J Jude (7) NR
12 (12) 445073 Moycullen (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: M Snow
3 8-6 J Huffman M Snow NR
13 (13) 304 Cats Royal Wedding (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: G Santiago
3 8-8 Rhea Pennella G Santiago NR

01:23 Allowance

01:23 Allowance Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 02164 Castle Clown (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
2 (1) 5/63985 Forever Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 George Yetsook G Larrosa
3 (2) 4731 Denzil C (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ricardo Murillo G Almodovar
4 (3) 484744 Lil Miss Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Edwin Tobin M McGowan
5 (4) 217607 Cap'n Raymond (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
4 8-6 Curtis Payne A Mawing
6 (7) 672191 Just Fuhr Real (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John McKee C Castro
1 (6) 688132 Roman Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley NR

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 778755 Cat Nip Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Roy Boyd V Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 234233 Ole Rocky Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Grams M McGowan
4 (4) 253154 Icy And Civil (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Stephen Spears K Reynolds
5 (5) 461095 Landofmanycats (USA)
  • Trainer: King Leatherbury
  • Jockey: J Navarro
3 8-4 King Leatherbury J Navarro
6 (6) 434107 Shes Lightnin (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Smith G Almodovar
7 (7) 225 Lady Eleanor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
4 8-6 Donald Shuler G Whitacre
8 (8) 34263/7 Star Flanker (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Simon Hobson G Larrosa
9 (9) 172572 Cozy At Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Elex Bowman G Santiago
10 (10) 415848 River Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
11 (11) 242852 Liononeoone (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-5 Charles Frock G Cruise
1 (1) 973653 Cat Speak (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-0 Crystal Pickett N Milford (5) NR
12 (12) 5418 D'flying Pulga (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-5 Raul Garrido A Bocachica NR
13 (13) 444502 Surf Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-5 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar NR
14 (14) 776227 Becky B (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Debra Ketterman N Milford (5) NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 464576 Basketball Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Walters
  • Jockey: S Djuric
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Henry Walters S Djuric
2 (2) 546121 Broad But Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
3 (3) 155072 Primed To Be Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
5 8-8 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche
4 (4) 620854 French Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Navarro
5 8-6 Manolo Mangual J Navarro
5 (5) 464268 Flipofthecoin (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: A Batista
4 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias A Batista
6 (6) 175548 Indy Tech (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Samuel Webb G Larrosa
7 (7) 156183 Bop Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Stacey Viands C Dooley
8 (8) 647252 Snow Rite (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan
9 (9) 315229 Hey U (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Russell Davis W Ho
10 (10) 411723 Miss Sarah Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
11 (11) 228145 Belinda's Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jim Tracy F Peltroche NR
12 (12) 324486 You're Kinda Neat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Ralph Comi, A Lopez NR
13 (13) 188205 Busy Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano NR
14 (14) 168758 Silent Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Mark Shanley M Snow NR

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 723699 Purr Din Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: L Batista
6 8-5 Arthur Wilhide L Batista
1 (5) 437694 Rainbow Inthestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 7-11 Arthur Wilhide F Denninger (10)
2 (1) 536403 Gunner Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Nicholson
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Craig Nicholson M Snow
3 (2) 568226 Frolic On Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Clark
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dale Clark J Navarro
6 (7) 537268 Its Goodtobeking (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Brown
  • Jockey: G Cruise
7 8-7 Curtis Brown G Cruise
7 (8) 647573 Nicoles Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Anthony Lucas R Soodeen
8 (9) 9-88663 Law's Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-0 Roy Boyd V Rodriguez (7)
4 (3) 1916-78 Sea Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Gerasimos Moschonas S Carmouche NR
5 (4) 4-34177 Wriggle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Jacob Dillon G Larrosa NR

03:10 Maiden Special Weight

03:10 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56 Mr Orlando (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: C Marrero
2 8-4 Leslie Condon C Marrero
2 (2) Bop Dylan (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
2 8-4 John Dillow E Peltroche
3 (3) 447782 George Deer (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
2 7-11 Elex Bowman Jan Marrero (7)
4 (4) Windsor's Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
2 8-4 John Casey M McGowan
5 (5) 5 G. Got Milk (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
2 8-4 David Smith R Soodeen
6 (6) 7 Game Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Furr
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 Daniel Furr G Larrosa
7 (7) 4 One Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Kirlew
  • Jockey: C Dooley
2 8-4 Lenworth Kirlew C Dooley
8 (8) Heron's Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: J Schneider
2 8-4 Jack Harper J Schneider
9 (9) 67 Dick's Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-4 Patricia Simpson J Sanchez
10 (10) 2 Six Storms (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: N Milford
2 7-13 Michael Weeks N Milford (5)
11 (11) 526332 Knight Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-4 Ronney Brown J Montano NR
12 (12) 6 Fruitcake (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-4 James Casey A Lopez NR
13 (13) Forrest Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
2 8-4 Timothy Collins E Peltroche NR
14 (14) Tup Takes' T Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
2 8-4 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera NR

03:37 Allowance

03:37 Allowance Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Derby Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-5 Ernest Haynes J Montano
2 (2) 1431 Real Rocknrolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
2 8-5 Clovis Crane A Bocachica
3 (3) 251372 Roy's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 John McKee G Larrosa
4 (4) 321 Hurricane Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
2 8-5 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
5 (5) 819 Street Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Vernon Greaves D Whittaker
6 (6) 531976 Glich (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
2 8-5 Michael Trombetta T Dunkelberger
7 (7) 141264 My Jordan (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
2 8-7 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro

04:03 Maiden Claiming

04:03 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 19th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3 Ignite My Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: F Denninger
4 7-11 Walter Shauf F Denninger (10)
3 (3) 7-46842 Vodka Smooches (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: A Batista
4 8-7 Ronald Rogers A Batista
4 (4) 5686 Diablo's Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Wever
  • Jockey: M Snow
3 8-6 Cynthia Wever M Snow
6 (6) Moment Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
3 8-6 Donald Shuler G Whitacre
7 (7) 057380 Imsobold (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Downs
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 7-13 Leonard Downs J Jude (7)
8 (8) 57973 Perrito (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
9 (9) 59 Molinaro Valentina (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-6 Timothy Shanley G Larrosa
10 (10) 546543 Demay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano
1 (1) 587835 Sweet Sophie (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-5 Crystal Pickett C Marrero NR
5 (5) 6236 Iridescent Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-6 Russell Davis A Lopez NR
11 (11) 87 I Can't Sleep (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-7 Robert Johnston C Marrero NR
12 (12) 534574 Nowhere Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-6 Fred Chinn J Rivera NR
13 (13) 846435 Run Raven Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-6 Ricardo Murillo G Larrosa NR
14 (14) 0768/90 Northernladydancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-0 Charles DeMario V Rodriguez (7) NR