Charles Town Friday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 770222- Pool Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-9 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
2 (2) 0- Quick Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-9 George Wood G Larrosa
3 (3) 65- Epaminonda's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bailes
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
4 8-7 W Bailes G Whitacre
4 (4) 368023- Lex's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-9 Timothy Collins C Marrero
6 (6) 3/66557- My Lil Virginia (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-2 III Ollie Figgins, N Milford (5)
7 (7) Zealicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: J Acosta
6 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias J Acosta
8 (8) 44/ Serene (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: K McManigell
4 8-9 Kieron Magee K McManigell
9 (9) 6- Yada Deee (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-7 Patricia Simpson K Reynolds
10 (10) Alligator Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-7 James Starkey M Rodriguez
5 (5) 89947-7 Run Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-0 Michael Atkins V Rodriguez (7) NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 61472-1 Blank Check (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 John Capellini A Lopez
1 (5) 42471-4 Harpers Land (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Capellini A Lopez
2 (1) 72223-4 Spiritwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
10 8-6 Paula Loescher T Houghton
3 (2) 399471- Starlits Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Simion Carr
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Simion Carr B Whitacre
4 (3) 65666-3 Blue Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Rachel Lyon J Jude (7)
5 (4) 16709-8 Firstie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Larry Myers V Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 672631- Dream Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Bert Cline
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bert Cline M Ccamaque
7 (7) 535127- Pure Serenity (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronney Brown J Montano
8 (8) 123634- Shop Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Arthur Wilhide R Maldonado

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41568-5 Family Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lewis Craig S Carmouche
2 (2) 664386- Bee A Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-8 Michael Weeks F Peltroche
3 (3) 57- Ghostly Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-10 Keith Brown W Ho
4 (4) 77-8 Royal Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-10 Alex Correa R Maldonado
5 (5) 22- The Last One (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Stacey Viands J Montano
6 (6) 8- Capable Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: F Denninger
4 8-0 Harry Painter F Denninger (10)
7 (7) 67274-9 Mohenjo Daro (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
6 8-10 David Smith G Whitacre
8 (8) 066647- Family Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-10 Mark Racanelli C Marrero
9 (9) 68839-5 First Admiral (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: C Ho
4 8-10 Joseph Stehr C Ho
10 (10) 35745-4 Contyden (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-8 Preston Herbst A Bocachica
11 (11) 8-6 Daniel's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-10 Earl McCormick L Perez NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 13/8554- Secret Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-7 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
1 (9) 29533-4 The Urugaucha (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
2 (1) 431117- Riley's Rampage (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Charles Frock G Cruise
3 (3) 59697-3 Max's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Peter Bazeos D Whittaker
4 (4) 145011- Trixie Minor (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
5 (5) 065317- Lady Van (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
5 8-9 Jr Odin Londono, B Whitacre
6 (6) 81115-3 Satan's Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Grams J Montano
7 (7) 37242-1 Sultryeyesforu (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Earl McCormick K Reynolds
8 (8) 208546- French Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Acosta
6 8-6 Manolo Mangual J Acosta

02:04 Maiden Claiming

02:04 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44287-4 Meadow Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-9 Renee Schlesinger L Batista
2 (2) Little Madison (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-9 Javier Contreras F Peltroche
3 (3) 48- Uptown Amber (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Castro
4 8-7 David Walters C Castro
4 (4) 86797-5 M M Poach (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Warner
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-7 Mary Warner J Rivera
5 (5) 78- Red Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-9 Julie Hess G Almodovar
6 (6) Right Danish (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-9 Joseph Stehr M McGowan
7 (7) 9- Kelyo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-0 Michael Atkins V Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 98433-6 Foxys Full Of Gilt (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Barber
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
5 8-7 Duane Barber R Maldonado
9 (9) Fiesty Family (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Hammond
  • Jockey: S Diaz
4 8-9 Bruce Hammond S Diaz
10 (10) 779462- Chigoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Sewell
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-7 Lenworth Sewell C Dooley
11 (11) 709- Lady Golfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-7 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera NR
12 (12) 58678- Slew's First Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Reightler
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-9 Jeffery Reightler K Reynolds NR

02:31 Maiden Claiming

02:31 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Beltway Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-1 Jr William Aylor, J Jude (7)
2 (2) 655- Bay Fest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: C Lopez
4 8-10 Jose Corrales C Lopez
3 (3) 7- Wells Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-10 b1 Ricardo Murillo F Peltroche
4 (4) 0-5 Manion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-10 b1 Jeff Runco J Montano
5 (5) 265325- Hard To Find (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan
6 (6) Clay's Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Groves
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-10 Janice Groves I Barahona
7 (7) 40- Smith And Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
5 8-10 Harry Painter B Whitacre
8 (8) 46/5765- Esson (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
9 (9) 93- Formidable Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Gray
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-10 Kenneth Gray E Ramirez

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 776351- Awl About Hannah (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Wright A Lopez
2 (2) 215134- Miss Henny Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Jenkins
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Rodney Jenkins T Dunkelberger
3 (3) 75223-8 Warrior Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: J Schneider
6 8-7 Jack Harper J Schneider
5 (5) 61966- Miss Speaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Capuano
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Nicholas Capuano B Whitacre
6 (6) 33963-3 Tribal Verse (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Collins C Dooley
7 (7) 2/31478- Purses Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-7 Larry Myers M McGowan
8 (8) 541517- Bella Fiore (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 George Yetsook D Whittaker
9 (9) 54811/7- Count Your Pennies (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
4 (4) 958497- Ms Discombobulated (USA)
  • Trainer: James Knepper
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-5 James Knepper C Marrero NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 184174- Nayeer (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
2 (2) 13341-2 Rough Draft (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Walter Shauf L Batista
3 (3) 421133- Fear The Facelift (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: R Monterrey
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donald Barr R Monterrey
4 (4) 142321- Ideal Thoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
5 (5) 436654- Aix En Provence (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Simon Hobson C Dooley
6 (6) 47444-6 Lil Miss Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Edwin Tobin A Mawing

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 453977- College Station (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: F Denninger
6 7-8 James Price F Denninger (10)
2 (2) 5418-1 D'flying Pulga (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
3 (3) 101/ Decorated Well (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 David Smith B Whitacre
4 (4) 724182- Vero Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Wever
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Cynthia Wever A Lopez
5 (5) 87562/7- Sofie S (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Christopher Keller L Reynolds
6 (6) 556153- Yankee Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
7 (7) 456686- Icy Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Light
  • Jockey: M Snow
6 8-4 Frank Light M Snow
8 (8) 156637- Jive Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 7-12 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7)
9 (9) 416927- Farnell's Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 James Locklear M McGowan
10 (10) 331596- Awow (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-5 Randall Russell E Ramirez
11 (11) 71201-7 Bumble Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 James Cornwell V Rodriguez (7) NR
12 (12) 63428-6 Madame Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: G Cruise
4 8-5 Charles Frock G Cruise NR