Charles Town Saturday 17th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/79-422 Saint Zita (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Nuesch
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Patrick Nuesch E Ramirez
2 (2) 434956 Omara Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Ronald Clatterbuck L Perez
3 (3) 246473 Dominix (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Price J Montano
4 (4) 441446 Rugged Cross (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
5 (5) 3-21384 Cattail Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Franklin Smith, S Carmouche
6 (6) 877627 Just Call'er (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: M McGowan
5 8-7 Rhea Pennella M McGowan
7 (7) 754366 Secret Life Of Bea (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
8 (8) 321456 Downstream Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dewayne Johnson J Sanchez
9 (9) 627636 Rocking Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Blankenship
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Deborah Blankenship G Almodovar
10 (10) 546722 Centripetal Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Katherine Sancuk
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Katherine Sancuk A Batista
11 (11) 644635 Black Tie Aly (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Deiter
  • Jockey: C Marrero
6 8-7 Kelly Deiter C Marrero NR
12 (12) 466688 First Colony (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Starkey J Rivera NR

00:46 Maiden Special Weight

00:46 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Our Love Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
2 8-4 Timothy Grams M McGowan
2 (7) 444778 George Deer (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: A Cortez
2 8-4 Elex Bowman A Cortez
3 (2) Game Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Furr
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-4 Daniel Furr C Castro
4 (3) Mi Cinco D Mayo (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
2 8-4 Stacey Viands F Peltroche
5 (4) Snub (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
2 8-4 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
6 (5) 5263 Knight Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-4 Ronney Brown J Montano
7 (6) 76 Sterling's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: N Perez
2 8-4 Hubert Gaffney N Perez
8 (8) G. Got Milk (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
2 8-4 David Smith R Soodeen
9 (9) Heywatchadoinmac (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: C Marrero
2 8-4 Sharilyn Stephens C Marrero
11 (11) Di Colas Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
2 8-4 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
1 (12) Ellies Tattle Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
2 8-4 Timothy Grams L Reynolds NR
2 (13) Goblins Cozy Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Santiago
2 8-4 Elex Bowman G Santiago NR
10 (10) 6 Fruitcake (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-4 James Casey A Lopez NR

01:23 Allowance

01:23 Allowance Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/72622 Indigo Montoya (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-7 John Dillow L Reynolds
3 (3) 146875 Koko Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Atkins C Marrero
4 (4) 273-157 Senor Alley Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Sell
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Mark Sell A Mawing
5 (5) 448247 Coleman Barricks (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-5 James Casey A Lopez
6 (6) 957771 Nik's Star Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: James Smoot
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 James Smoot J Jude (7)
7 (7) 7-33187 Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ernest Haynes J Montano
8 (8) 103474 Black Tie Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
6 8-7 Erin Johnston M Rodriguez
9 (9) 333431 Proper Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Geoffrey Schneider S Carmouche
2 (2) 12 Seadog (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Kolb
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Christopher Kolb R Maldonado NR

01:51 Optional Claiming

01:51 Optional Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 221322 More Than Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Kreiser D Whittaker
3 (3) 241311 Golden Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronney Brown J Montano
4 (4) 852125 Christmas Flys (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Wolfendale
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Howard Wolfendale S Carmouche
6 (6) 113708 Frankie Says Relax (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Arthur Wilhide R Maldonado
7 (7) 312545 Go Maire Tu (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mark Shanley A Lopez
9 (9) 446257 Im A Tigger Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Erin Johnston M Snow
1 (1) 141231 Disco Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica NR
5 (5) 223223 Venture Capital (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronald Clatterbuck L Perez NR
8 (8) 167651 Burnt Offering (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola F Peltroche NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 431153 Honkytonk Stomp (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ronney Brown J Montano
4 (4) 122314 Nice Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kevin Buttigieg R Maldonado
5 (5) 123153 Al N Con (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
6 (6) 134-518 S K R's Spartan (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Scott Lake E Ramirez
7 (7) 180878 He's The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Stephen Spears K Reynolds
10 (10) 346362 Lil Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Elex Bowman A Cortez
11 (11) 282587 Tapis Magique (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
6 8-10 Jr Lester Stickler, J Acosta
1 (1) 4/1-4716 Watch Tower (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Daniel Dillow W Ho NR
2 (2) 4-41466 Big Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Raul Garrido K Navarro (5) NR
8 (8) 493198 C'mon Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hooper
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Hooper S Carmouche NR
9 (9) 672369 Purr Din Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: A Batista
6 8-7 Arthur Wilhide A Batista NR
12 (12) 3-17422 Padre Brad (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Jackson
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sherry Jackson D Whittaker NR
13 (13) 832354 Petionville'sdream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jon Silva A Cortez NR
14 (14) 434757 Shamss (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Richard Hummer C Marrero NR

02:44 Allowance

02:44 Allowance Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 6415 Casanova Calling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ronney Brown V Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 152886 R. J. Says (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 George Yetsook D Whittaker
4 (4) 216339 Turfmonster (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Godfrey
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Brenda Godfrey S Carmouche
5 (5) 564197 Super Jordan (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Zeigler
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Larry Zeigler J Rivera
6 (6) 646523 Big And Bright (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
7 (7) 4-61324 Ebony (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ernest Haynes J Montano
8 (8) 1 Malibu Dynamo (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Meyer
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Joseph Meyer N Milford (5)
9 (9) 148554 Calling Clyde (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Renee Schlesinger L Batista
10 (10) 7-58177 Super Moe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Jack Harper G Santiago
1 (1) 03421 Banner Yield (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Hartz
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Douglas Hartz G Cruise NR

03:10 Optional Claiming

03:10 Optional Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 131232 Belle of Camden (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Stokes A Bocachica
6 (6) 232951 Sweet Content (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Walter Shauf N Milford (5)
7 (7) 451121 Graemy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
8 (8) 217435 Meadowbound (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
10 (10) 113405 T. M.'s Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Stahlin R Soodeen
1 (1) 136121 Dan's Last Stand (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-10 Scott Lake E Ramirez NR
2 (2) 121345 Princess Wilma (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jamie Ness G Cruise NR
4 (4) 528643 Miss Sherwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Shaun Baker
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Shaun Baker D Whittaker NR
5 (5) 116699 Lady Bandini (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-6 Steven Austin B Whitacre NR
9 (9) 214733 Legendary Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds NR

03:37 Stakes

03:37 Stakes Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13/31-31 Plantation (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Jenkins
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rodney Jenkins T Dunkelberger
2 (2) 363226 Fred High (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-10 Jeff Runco W Ho
3 (3) 764328 Lively Reparations (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 James Starkey M Rodriguez
4 (4) 231244 Son Of A Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 David Walters J Montano
5 (5) 111111 Lucy's Bob Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Sandra Dono G Larrosa
6 (6) 4-11412 Russell Road (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 James Casey L Perez

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Sunday 18th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 873524 Marianotojorge (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Geoffrey Schneider A Lopez
2 (2) 22085-8 L'animaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Fuchs
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-7 Thomas Fuchs L Batista
3 (3) 144776 War Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Patricia Simpson K Reynolds
4 (4) 363414- Winterhaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Pompell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Pamela Pompell J Rivera
5 (5) 5126 Brave Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-7 Jim Tracy F Peltroche
6 (6) 523721 Hertzel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
7 (7) 674802 Monty's Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Annette Eubanks
  • Jockey: J Navarro
5 8-6 Annette Eubanks J Navarro
8 (8) 561271 Silver Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joan Reynolds W Ho
9 (9) 421164 Dasituation (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Manolo Mangual A Bocachica
10 (10) 25-6547 Love Treasures (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
6 8-7 William Christmas R Maldonado
11 (11) 431898 Tiger Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dewayne Johnson L Perez NR
12 (12) 645951 Jaded Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Hugh McMahon J Acosta NR
13 (13) 415638 Distinctive Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Scott Lake E Ramirez NR
14 (14) 755-441 Blackburnian (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-7 III A Allen, S Carmouche NR