Charles Town Thursday 17th January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 764- Lookout Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hendrickson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-9 David Hendrickson J Sanchez
2 (2) 073-3 Playful Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-7 Gerald Coker C Marrero
3 (3) 43745-4 Continetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: F Denninger
5 7-11 Roy Boyd F Denninger (10)
4 (4) 2- Slavic Aura (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Meyer
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-4 Joseph Meyer N Milford (5)
5 (5) 55-2 Oh Mickey (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-9 Stacey Viands J Montano
6 (6) 79764-8 Gift Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
4 8-7 Jr Charles Conaway, K Reynolds
7 (7) Callsfromthepublic (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
5 8-7 Stacey Viands L Batista

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6/78361- Cassilda (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Plummer
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Bobby Plummer N Milford (5)
2 (2) 27954-7 Thiscouldbetricky (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 David Johnson K Reynolds
3 (3) 418585- Arohras Punchuna (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Donald Barber L Perez
4 (4) 615445- Thanksforthedrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Leslie Frost M McGowan
5 (5) 787554- Cat Nip Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: G Mayhew
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Roy Boyd G Mayhew
6 (6) 81612-8 Medal Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 133422- Sweet Dixie Dollar (USA)
  • Trainer: Merril McCormick
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Merril McCormick J Sanchez
8 (8) 572488- Rockabye Bayzee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Michael Atkins T Houghton
9 (9) 267313- Miss Gold Buckle (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Grams L Reynolds NR

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 155026- Femme La Fitte (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brent Angelle B Whitacre
2 (2) 431661- Did You Know (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John McKee L Hernandez
3 (3) 21222-5 Highland Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Michael Newell L Reynolds
4 (4) 247234- Dancing At Nickies (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Peter Bazeos J Jude (7)
5 (5) 33412-5 My Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
6 (6) 12621-4 Sixty Acres (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Thomas Iannotti W Ho
8 (8) 352123- Benedicta (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Walters J Acosta
9 (9) 6/1031-2 Set Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Robert Johnston G Cruise
10 (10) 73251-0 Encomium (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kimberly Graci G Almodovar
7 (7) 345317- Princess Wilma (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: W Llagas
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Jamie Ness W Llagas NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9/64416- Turkey Run (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Shawyer E Ramirez
2 (2) 6/11275- Craftyheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-10 Simon Hobson F Denninger (10)
4 (4) 621659- J J's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Julie Hess J Montano
5 (5) 273212- Bubba De France (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course Winner
7 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, C Ho
6 (6) 29734-1 Running Raccoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Stephen Spears K Reynolds
7 (7) 332534- Back Talking (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Class
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Raymond Class C Dooley
8 (8) 342218- Chicken Power (USA)
  • Trainer: David Brittle
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 7-13 David Brittle V Rodriguez (7)
9 (9) 557105- Tsengeliin Manlai (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Ronald Wilt N Milford (5)
10 (10) 44351-9 By A Landslide (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Leslie Condon C Marrero
3 (3) 1962- I'm A Terp (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 M Boggs A Bocachica NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 37753-9 Grand Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Stephanie Beattie J Acosta
2 (1) 764171- Silk Slipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Walsh
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jesse Walsh L Batista
3 (2) 140424- Miss Wilko (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Javier Contreras F Peltroche
4 (3) 404943- Ushanka (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
5 8-7 Richard Butts B Whitacre
5 (4) 167525- Chianti Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-1 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)
6 (6) 5/6331-5 Rockie Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 M Boggs A Bocachica
7 (7) 83700-1 Winettie (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Thomas Gostlin C Dooley
8 (8) 0/61065- Summer West (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Johnston T Houghton
9 (9) 144321- Castle's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Lawrence Perry M McGowan
10 (10) 529721- Crozette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Jeff Runco J Montano
1 (14) 65146-4 Magnificent Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie J Acosta NR
11 (11) 958497- Ms Discombobulated (USA)
  • Trainer: James Knepper
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-7 James Knepper J Montano NR
12 (12) 80089-8 Liftoff Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Kocijan
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-7 Marcus Kocijan C Dooley NR
13 (13) 61966- Miss Speaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Capuano
  • Jockey: X Perez
5 8-7 Nicholas Capuano X Perez NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 214251- Noah's Harvest (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Ronney Brown J Montano
2 (2) 61224-1 He's A Hobby (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Stahlin D Whittaker
3 (3) 752232- Looks Purrrfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Paula Loescher T Houghton
4 (4) 40336-7 Mandorla (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
7 (7) 676511- Burnt Offering (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
8 (8) 415353- My First Sip (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)
9 (9) 33723-5 Roman Frolic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Maldonado
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jonathan Maldonado J Acosta
5 (5) 881361- Not too Tacky (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Robert Johnston C Marrero NR
6 (6) 54545-5 Go Maire Tu (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Shanley B Whitacre NR

02:58 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 11122-1 Coastal Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-0 James Starkey V Rodriguez (7)
1 (1) 42443-4 Working Man Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 James Starkey J Sanchez
2 (2) 213525- Coal Fired (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
3 (3) 713124- Who We Gunna Call (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 David Wells E Ramirez
5 (5) 154455- Pagan Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
6 (6) 333518- Fiji Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan
4 (4) 123311- Smiling Jordan (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-9 William Campbell X Perez NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 423554- Secretaryofdefense (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Donald Shuler G Cruise
2 (2) 41615-5 Jouissance (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelmarie Dwoskin
  • Jockey: C Castro
4 8-6 Angelmarie Dwoskin C Castro
3 (3) 17122-1 Domestic Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
4 (4) 133133- Hot Sauce (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 George Yetsook A Bocachica
5 (5) 220412- Blues Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Richard Morden R Maldonado
6 (6) 66212-3 She's My Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 William Campbell N Milford (5)
7 (7) 17342-3 Run Patty Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites F Peltroche

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 444930- White Post (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
6 8-5 Vernon Greaves E Ramirez
2 (2) 166694- Stonewalling (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Richard Butts B Whitacre
3 (3) 525555- Fuzzywuzzywuzabear (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Couchenour
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Lee Couchenour K Reynolds
4 (4) 808415- Farley Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
5 (5) 473615- Castle Close (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: T Houghton
5 8-7 Paula Loescher T Houghton
6 (6) 615707- Airstream Driver (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Abell
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Abell L Batista
8 (8) 412875- Foxfield Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Timothy Shanley J Monserrate
9 (9) 534463- Gingerbread Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Russell Davis M McGowan
10 (10) 407726- Nick's Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-5 Julie Hess A Bocachica
11 (11) 22332-9 Chris's Symphony (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
7 (7) 00/ Valhar (USA)
  • Trainer: Wes Carter
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
6 7-12 Wes Carter V Rodriguez (7) NR
12 (12) 55370-0 Wildcat High (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Manolo Mangual A Stanley NR
13 (13) 70034-8 Last Of His Kind (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Class
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Raymond Class C Dooley NR
14 (14) 49297-6 Chiappini (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dewayne Johnson G Larrosa NR