Charles Town Friday 16th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 84532 Buy Out (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-6 John McKee C Castro
1 (7) Uncle Herb (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-6 John McKee J Sanchez
2 (1) 5 Livngood (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-6 Stacey Viands J Montano
3 (2) 0 Tidal Basin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
2 8-6 Gerald Coker S Carmouche
4 (3) 8479 Caroling Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
2 8-4 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
5 (4) Rovin Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: N Perez
2 8-6 James Price N Perez
6 (5) 67467 Dont Rob Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: N Milford
2 7-13 Steven Romeka N Milford (5)
7 (8) 432446 Got The Urge (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: M McGowan
2 8-4 N Householder M McGowan

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 965167 Chianti Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Fred Chinn K Navarro (5)
2 (2) 762759 Gimme Inny (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Burns
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Gerald Burns R Maldonado
3 (3) 443851 A. P. Racette (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Dale Shockey G Santiago
4 (4) 624425 Witt's Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-5 Frank Youngs K Reynolds
5 (5) 774542 Miss Sweet Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Erin Johnston M Snow
6 (6) 656423 Girl Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carone
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Anthony Carone A Lopez
7 (7) 195662 She's My Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course Winner
3 7-11 William Campbell N Milford (5)
8 (8) 698241 Salty Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Starkey J Rivera

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 381-987 Night Trooper (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Clark
  • Jockey: J Joyce
5 8-7 Dale Clark J Joyce
3 (3) 214656 Unusual Laz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Dewayne Johnson S Carmouche
4 (4) 416152 Am So Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Donnovan Haughton R Maldonado
5 (5) 239-886 Law's Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-0 Roy Boyd V Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 853640 Gunner Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Nicholson
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Craig Nicholson C Lopez
7 (7) 593311 Cafe Komodo (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
8 (8) 311146 Bahama Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Stacey Viands D Whittaker
9 (9) 441318 Dylan The Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Terri Thompson
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Terri Thompson M McGowan
10 (10) 454231 Race To The Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jamie Ness J Acosta
11 (11) 683235 Petionville'sdream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Silva
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jon Silva A Cortez
1 (1) 183850 Raven's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Steven Romeka N Milford (5) NR

01:51 Maiden Special Weight

01:51 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 535333 Skeeter's Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-3 b1 Earl McCormick N Milford (5)
2 (2) 4 Tea Party O Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-8 Sharilyn Stephens C Marrero
3 (3) 09924 Faithful Sinner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 James Starkey M Rodriguez
4 (4) 288688 First Admiral (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: C Ho
3 8-8 Joseph Stehr C Ho
5 (5) 4-83553 Clever Cat Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-3 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 55 Imgoingtosmokeyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-8 Frank Youngs K Reynolds
7 (7) 98 Uncle Den (USA)
  • Trainer: Gail McGee
  • Jockey: R Woodson
3 8-8 Gail McGee R Woodson
8 (8) 5 Ghostly Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-8 Keith Brown W Ho

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 491896 Harbour Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Edwin Tobin C Castro
2 (2) 72416 Yacht Hund (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robert Johnston R Maldonado
3 (3) 334185 Winchester Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr William Aylor, J Schneider
4 (4) 214445 Surf Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-5 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
5 (5) 213452 Imadevlishdiva (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Javier Contreras N Milford (5)
7 (7) 247367 Groovin Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: J Rivera
6 8-6 Anthony Rideout J Rivera
8 (8) 2788-24 Darke Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-6 L Boyd E Ramirez
9 (9) 463166 Say What You Want (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Wright A Lopez
10 (10) 963851 Miss Dani Kay (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Russell Davis W Ho
11 (11) 21404 Miss Wilko (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-5 Javier Contreras F Peltroche
6 (6) 3468-97 Hidden Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Lyn Venham
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
6 8-1 Lyn Venham V Rodriguez (5) NR
12 (12) 621890 Fearless Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Susan Brown J Sanchez NR
13 (13) 040441 So Lovely (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Kevin Buttigieg L Reynolds NR
14 (14) 2-41584 River Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Michael Weeks A Bocachica NR

02:44 Maiden Special Weight

02:44 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 066 Family Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-8 Mark Racanelli C Marrero
2 (2) 422222 Rocky Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 James Casey A Lopez
3 (3) Mooremont (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Hartz
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
5 8-10 Douglas Hartz A Bocachica
4 (4) 744432 Tinsman (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-8 David Walters J Acosta
5 (5) 55547 Proud Era (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
4 8-10 Joseph Stehr K Reynolds
6 (6) 233330 Nagatamen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-8 Joan Reynolds W Ho
7 (7) 883 Frank Gall (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-8 John Dillow S Carmouche
8 (8) 326242 Stop The Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 646366 Triple Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: R Rideout
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Charles DeMario R Rideout
3 (3) 391636 Beckon (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Lewis Craig S Carmouche
4 (4) 419424 Perfect Crevasse (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Collins J Sanchez
5 (5) 215786 Personal Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Clark
  • Jockey: A Batista
6 8-7 Walter Clark A Batista
6 (6) 376174 Gamberoni (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stacey Viands A Lopez
7 (7) 421813 Mia's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
8 (8) 512185 Storm In Your Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola N Milford (5)
9 (9) 871233 B'cause B'cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronney Brown D Whittaker
10 (10) 210336 Seeking The Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Steven Austin B Whitacre
2 (2) 574656 Out Of Print (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frankfort
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Frankfort J Acosta NR
11 (11) 255118 Navy Seal Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Pompell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Pamela Pompell J Rivera NR
12 (12) 544185 Mine For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mark Shanley A Bocachica NR

03:37 Allowance

03:37 Allowance Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 351355 Grumpshergranny (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 James Casey R Soodeen
1 (4) 342618 Raining Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 James Casey A Batista
2 (1) 353123 Tequila N' Lime (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jeff Runco J Montano
3 (2) 31762 Blue Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-4 Vernon Greaves A Lopez
4 (3) 4233-16 Yosemite Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 George Yetsook L Reynolds
5 (5) 18-9960 Affair Arrangement (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Erin Johnston K Navarro (5)
6 (6) 865975 Becca's Bounce (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Erin Johnston M Snow
7 (8) 252173 Crafty Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Meehan
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Elizabeth Meehan M McGowan
8 (9) 218430 My Sweet Lily (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
9 (10) 567871 Lucky Maggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Zeigler
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Larry Zeigler J Rivera

04:03 Maiden Claiming

04:03 Maiden Claiming Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 526470 Fine Cashmere (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-8 George Wood C Marrero
2 (2) 164526 Mr. Mac's Colleen (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Russell Davis W Ho
3 (3) 524 Doolin Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Faulkner
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-6 Floyd Faulkner R Maldonado
4 (4) 575354 Kind Hearted Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-6 Debra Ketterman M McGowan
5 (5) 744043 Fancy Feathers (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: K Navarro
3 7-13 John Capellini K Navarro (5)
6 (6) 824654 Proverbial (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Ronney Brown J Montano
7 (7) 68-4727 Drink And Dial (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-1 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
8 (8) 437284 Royal Circus (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-8 Timothy Wright M Rodriguez
9 (9) 734963 Chia Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-1 Mark Shanley V Rodriguez (7)
10 (10) 546347 Unusual Merit (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: M Snow
3 8-4 J Huffman M Snow
11 (11) 5-633 Rockie Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-6 b1 M Boggs A Bocachica NR
12 (12) 746-475 Ray De Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Boniface
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-1 Kevin Boniface N Milford (5) NR