Charles Town Saturday 16th February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Special Weight

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Walkingintherain (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-8 Suzanne Dempsey A Lopez
3 (3) 4 Fictional Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-8 Thomas Iannotti W Ho
4 (4) 7378-2 Blushing Damsel (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-8 Keturah Letts G Larrosa
5 (5) Ornery Lil Robin (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-8 Patricia Simpson L Batista
6 (6) 656- Lady Minka (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: K Johnson
3 8-8 Robert Johnston K Johnson
7 (7) 9-3 Raging Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-8 Eric Reed C Pilares
2 (2) Wickette (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22172-1 Cracker Jack Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Franklin Smith, S Carmouche
2 (2) 215374- Brother Braden (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Russell Davis M McGowan
3 (3) 93421-5 Take An Oath (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kieron Magee G Whitacre
4 (4) 48789-9 Bear's Delite (USA)
  • Trainer: Misael Ceciliano
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Misael Ceciliano G Larrosa
5 (5) 9304-76 Real Quiet Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Donald Shuler C Marrero
7 (7) 68351-4 Street Noise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
5 7-11 Jeff Runco I Cruz (7)
8 (8) 1792-18 Stormy Acre (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Ronney Brown Jan Marrero (7)
9 (9) 722411- Turf Count (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
10 (10) 0124-21 Lil' Breeches (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Javier Contreras F Peltroche
1 (12) 0/5421- Sensational Jacob (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Franklin Smith, A Bocachica NR
6 (6) 4312-43 Baby Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Suzanne Dempsey A Lopez NR
11 (11) 13567-7 Start The Music (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Distance Winner
5 7-11 III A Allen, F Denninger (7) NR

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 9 Mr. Bushwhacker (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-8 Earl McCormick L Perez
3 (3) 9 Ghost Hound (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 7-11 Tommy Short I Cruz (7)
4 (4) 986-9 Tiki Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
3 8-4 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona
5 (5) 88- Oh So Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Valora Testerman
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-4 Valora Testerman W Ho
6 (6) 92- Alonzaville (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-8 N Householder M McGowan
7 (7) 68228- Dublin Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-8 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre
8 (8) 74872-0 Prince Conner (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
3 8-8 William Campbell L Reynolds
1 (1) 8-7 Rovin Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-8 James Price N Perez NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23141-2 Nice Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Kevin Buttigieg R Maldonado
2 (2) 2324-58 Chac Mool (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jay Bernardini B Whitacre
4 (4) 232235- Venture Capital (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Timothy Shanley L Perez
5 (5) 63811-5 Distinctive Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Scott Lake E Ramirez
6 (6) 711129- Stuck in Traffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
8 8-4 Robert Johnston C Pilares
7 (7) 411195- Love In The Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joan Reynolds W Ho
8 (8) 15321-1 Al N Con (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
3 (3) 1/711-53 Rigali Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Stephanie Beattie J Acosta NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 15564-9 Miss Aisle Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica
2 (1) 5441-22 Little Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Javier Contreras G Almodovar
4 (4) 52299-6 Hey U (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Russell Davis J Jude (7)
5 (5) 185374- Tori's Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patrick Jenkins A Lopez
6 (6) 6652-69 Jens Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course Winner
5 7-11 Jeff Runco I Cruz (7)
7 (7) 243-416 J's Hot Shot Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alex Correa F Peltroche
8 (8) 6671-68 Supertripp (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
9 (9) 1754-51 Intimate Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Charles Frock F Denninger (7)
10 (10) 2442-54 Three Sixty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randall Russell C Pilares
1 (12) 47855-5 Stolen Pennies (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica NR
3 (3) 48344-6 Big Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-6 Billy Davis C Dooley NR
11 (11) 6531-84 Movin To Utopia (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 David Wells E Ramirez NR

02:31 Allowance

02:31 Allowance Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 58-1 Honour The Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Flint Stites F Peltroche
3 (3) 54173-1 Baku (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
4 (4) 61111-4 In The Fairway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeff Runco J Acosta
5 (5) 412641- My Jordan (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
6 (6) 24158-2 Proud Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-6 b1 Joan Reynolds W Ho
7 (7) 44241-4 Lord Gin (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 David Johnson K Reynolds
1 (1) 1531-64 Saint Arbor (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-6 Louis Ruberto B Whitacre NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47757-6 El Piston (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Suzanne Dempsey A Lopez
2 (2) 85956-4 Just Ask Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica
3 (3) 15368-3 Clarke County (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Richard Hummer C Dooley
4 (4) 43763-3 Pantastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
6 8-6 Stephen Spears K Reynolds
5 (5) 51719-0 Blackberry Winter (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Price L Perez
6 (6) 51674-5 Oykel Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Christopher Keller G Larrosa
7 (7) 43651-1 Fine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jeff Runco I Cruz (7)
8 (8) 52401-6 Mo's Bro (USA)
  • Trainer: Annette Eubanks
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Annette Eubanks J Navarro
9 (9) 03251-7 Stormin Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan
10 (10) 709-836 Firstie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: W Naupac
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-10 Larry Myers W Naupac (10)
11 (11) 8577-74 Rabbit Tracks (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: W Naupac
7 7-10 William Christmas W Naupac (10) NR
12 (12) 5314-60 Hong Kong Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Patrick Magill G Whitacre NR
13 (13) 57670-9 Private Notice (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Downs
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course Winner
6 7-11 Leonard Downs F Denninger (7) NR
14 (14) 11257-7 Wegner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
5 7-13 Jim Tracy C Johnstone (7) NR

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63182-3 Allen Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Casey M McGowan
2 (2) 5612-25 Regal Company (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Walters J Navarro
4 (4) 98411-2 King Of Bop (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 George Yetsook D Whittaker
5 (5) 412444- Big Bad Ike (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Potts
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Wayne Potts J Acosta
6 (6) 22645-1 Fred High (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jeff Runco I Cruz (7)
7 (7) 56644-4 Another Oreo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
6 8-8 Tina Mawing A Mawing
8 (8) 3553-12 Ravens Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
9 (9) 5/11419- Joyful Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ronney Brown C Dooley
3 (3) 2831-34 Lively Reparations (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 James Starkey M Rodriguez NR

03:52 Maiden Claiming

03:52 Maiden Claiming Sunday 17th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62098-9 Lex's Sweet Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-7 N Householder G Larrosa
2 (2) 638637- T For Tammy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 Tommy Short C Pilares
3 (3) 78- Hoosier Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-9 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre
4 (4) 8223-74 Pink Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: W Naupac
3 8-0 Rhea Pennella W Naupac (7)
5 (5) 04358-2 Rich Joke (USA)
  • Trainer: Titus Hagy
  • Jockey: F Denninger
3 8-0 Titus Hagy F Denninger (7)
6 (6) 08-8 All My Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Rudolph
  • Jockey: N Coddington
3 7-11 Sherry Rudolph N Coddington (10)
7 (7) 8 Sweet Deputy Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-9 Dale Shockey N Perez
8 (8) 6666-05 Bluegrass Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-7 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
9 (9) 6545-67 Hum Along (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-7 Steven Romeka M McGowan
10 (10) 5287-86 Lilsexi (USA)
  • Trainer: Horace Parker
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-9 Horace Parker L Batista