Charles Town Wednesday 16th January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Steppin Tothe Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-7 Steven Austin F Peltroche
3 (3) 579735- Perrito (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
4 (4) 506974- Golden Capers (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-5 Donald Bookman C Dooley
5 (5) 965- Cape Cide Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: F Denninger
4 7-11 Harry Painter F Denninger (10)
6 (6) 56422-3 Bethany Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-5 Mark Shuman W Ho
8 (8) 52462-5 Doolin Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Faulkner
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-7 Floyd Faulkner J Acosta
1 (1) 847077- Precious Cargo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: E Navedo
4 8-5 Steven Chircop E Navedo NR
7 (7) 73802-5 Imsobold (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Downs
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-5 Leonard Downs M McGowan NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44/1490- Cobrador (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rose
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 b David Rose C Castro
2 (2) 39974-7 Dakota Roadhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Distance Winner
6 7-10 John Capellini Jan Marrero (10)
3 (3) 742222- Padre Brad (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Jackson
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sherry Jackson D Whittaker
4 (4) 426040- Unshatterable (USA)
  • Trainer: John Copsey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Copsey M McGowan
6 (6) 366457- Heart Full Of Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: I Barahona
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sylvia Johnson I Barahona
7 (7) 087872- He's The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Stephen Spears K Reynolds
9 (9) 112274- Closing Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
10 (10) 36773-3 Punk Robinson (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Edwin Tobin L Perez
5 (5) 687236- Cherokee Carl (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica NR
8 (8) 798055- Self Dealin' Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Downs
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Distance Winner
6 7-10 Leonard Downs F Denninger (10) NR
11 (11) 70034-8 Last Of His Kind (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Class
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Raymond Class N Perez NR
12 (12) 45692-7 Bait and Switch (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Dane Kobiskie J Navarro NR
13 (13) 464898- Texas Holladay (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Distance Winner
9 8-1 Rachel Lyon J Jude (7) NR
14 (14) 877285- Yellattheminister (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez NR

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8- Exclusive Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Perez
4 8-8 Timothy Wright I Perez
3 (3) 63265-7 It's Goodtobe Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie J Acosta
4 (4) 769978- Not For Granted (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-6 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona
5 (5) 98067- Bashful Oswald (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Faulkner
  • Jockey: G Mayhew
8 8-6 Floyd Faulkner G Mayhew
6 (6) 97946-2 Portomaso (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-8 Robert Johnston C Marrero
7 (7) 22232-3 River Card (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-6 Paula Loescher T Houghton
2 (2) 35856-0 Romolo's Friar (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
4 8-8 Charles DeMario W Ortiz NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 76227-6 Becky B (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Debra Ketterman N Milford (5)
4 (4) 83346-6 Ice Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
5 (5) 618- Run Goose Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-9 Robert Johnston T Houghton
6 (6) 431383- Moon Glo Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronney Brown W Ho
7 (7) 31/0000- Seattle Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: L Batista
6 8-5 b Peter Bazeos L Batista
8 (8) 23234-5 Run Paige Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Vernon Greaves S Carmouche
1 (1) 0016- No One Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jamie Ness G Cruise NR
3 (3) 8917- We Be Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joan Reynolds J Acosta NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 216645- One Eyed Shook (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
3 8-6 Frank Youngs D Whittaker
1 (3) 8178- Three Card Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-6 Frank Youngs K Reynolds
2 (1) 75471- Sassy Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
3 (2) 45261- Promenade Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Kieron Magee G Whitacre
4 (4) 14- Tiz Just My Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Patrick Jenkins M Snow
5 (5) 615633- Twirler (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 Bruce Kravets J Montano
6 (6) 572324- Worldseriesatatude (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Salzman,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Jr John Salzman, G Almodovar
7 (7) 235178- Lovely Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 John McKee C Castro
8 (8) 656221- Sterlingdramaqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Hubert Gaffney N Perez

02:31 Allowance

02:31 Allowance Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 495/766- Harrisons Cave (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
5 7-10 Douglas Shanyfelt Jan Marrero (10)
2 (2) 763676- I'm All Spotted Up (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 John McKee C Castro
3 (3) 465236- Big And Bright (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
5 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
4 (4) 18- Malibu Dynamo (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Meyer
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Joseph Meyer N Milford (5)
5 (5) 028/21- Rum Right (USA)
  • Trainer: Janice Groves
  • Jockey: I Barahona
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Janice Groves I Barahona
6 (6) 3451- Forward Thinking (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronney Brown W Ho
7 (7) 471589- Pinch This Too (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 M Lewis N Perez
8 (8) 15- Trevor's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffery Allen L Batista
9 (9) 345214- Mean Surge (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Shanley B Whitacre
10 (10) 321282- Smiling Thistle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
11 (11) 85891- Mr. B. H. Tinkle (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 L Boyd E Ramirez NR
12 (12) 639855- Forever Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 George Yetsook G Larrosa NR
13 (13) 390656- Vision Withinreach (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Freer
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Karen Freer F Peltroche NR
14 (14) 46542-1 Ray Gardner (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Hugh McMahon J Joyce NR

02:58 Allowance

02:58 Allowance Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26431-5 Oy Vey (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Meehan
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Elizabeth Meehan G Larrosa
2 (2) 157675- Princess Ceta (USA)
  • Trainer: B Marshall
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 B Marshall C Marrero
3 (3) 33263-2 Lillyona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
4 (4) 775749- Golden Butterfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-5 Larry Myers K Reynolds
6 (6) 331-8 A Nice Cupa Tea (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Leslie Condon R Maldonado
7 (7) 52222-1 Racin Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, N Milford (5)
8 (8) 312334- Tequila N' Lime (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano
5 (5) 69513- Shenandoah Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Timothy Grams L Reynolds NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 08211-4 Rockingglenroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Julie Hess G Almodovar
2 (2) 532133- Tigi Broke His Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: W McMahon
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 W McMahon F Peltroche
3 (3) 577716- Nik's Star Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: James Smoot
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course Winner
5 7-12 James Smoot J Jude (7)
4 (4) 87131-1 Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ernest Haynes J Montano
5 (5) 423938- Ruler Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Simon
  • Jockey: F Denninger
6 7-9 Leroy Simon F Denninger (10)
6 (6) 235041- River Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr Franklin Smith, A Bocachica
7 (7) 92034-3 Fast Grievance (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Debra Rombis T Houghton

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Thursday 17th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 789805- Alex A Fortiori (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Leslie Condon N Perez
2 (2) 515632- Shootmetothemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta
3 (3) 347457- Black Tie Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
7 8-6 Erin Johnston M Rodriguez
4 (4) 049642- Pleasure Peaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Johnston G Cruise
5 (5) 447044- Bee Regal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Willis
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
6 8-6 Tracy Willis G Larrosa
6 (6) 780673- Italian Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Distance Winner
4 7-10 John Capellini Jan Marrero (10)
7 (7) 557534- Big Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Duke
  • Jockey: L Perez
6 8-6 Karen Duke L Perez
9 (9) 513869- Rocky Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: F Denninger
5 7-10 Timothy Collins F Denninger (10)
10 (10) 422172- Cracker Jack Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Franklin Smith, J Montano
11 (11) 347769- Main Man Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Cockrill
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 7-13 Richard Cockrill V Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 541- Santorini Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 David Walters C Castro NR
12 (12) 09283-8 Dspite All My Rage (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Curtis Payne A Mawing NR
13 (13) 43156-3 Captain Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Grams M McGowan NR
14 (14) 46107-4 Wickliffe Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 7-13 Donald Shuler V Rodriguez (7) NR