Charles Town Saturday 15th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 348985 Six Strong Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-1 Steven Austin N Milford (5)
3 (3) 553623 X F Buckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-8 Jr Charles Conaway, K Reynolds
4 (4) 535438 Kind Hearted Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-6 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche
5 (5) 96- Restingnsligocreek (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Murtaugh
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-6 Andrew Murtaugh J Rivera
6 (6) 728477 Royal Circus (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-1 Timothy Wright V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 472793 Drink And Dial (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
4 8-6 John Stahlin R Soodeen
8 (8) 677788 Berning Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-6 Jr Franklin Smith, G Cruise
2 (2) 465424 Proverbial (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Ronney Brown J Montano NR

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 60-5215 R C's Aphrodite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Walters J Acosta
2 (2) 726731 Miss Gold Buckle (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
3 (3) 587869 Credit Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Cornwell N Perez
4 (4) 557648 Sing Ur Heart Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Wright A Batista
5 (5) 665234 Follow The Whales (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Javier Contreras N Milford (5)
6 (6) 390974 Lil Susie Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Patricia Simpson G Larrosa
7 (7) 857248 Rockabye Bayzee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Atkins A Bocachica
8 (8) 38161 Medal Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7)

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 833534 Sweet Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Walters C Castro
2 (2) 525418 Affair Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Bosley
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Paul Bosley G Larrosa
3 (3) 353189 My Only One (USA)
  • Trainer: Athanasios Kokoronis
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Athanasios Kokoronis L Batista
4 (4) 188179 Cammy Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 J Huffman G Cruise
5 (5) 833170 Jackpot Janet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
6 (6) 331158 Runninglikeanangel (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger
7 (7) 416762 Broulan (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
8 (8) 196025 Bobjonclairenalice (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-9 Dewayne Johnson Jan Marrero (10)

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 211227 Closing Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
5 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
2 (2) 208060 Dylan My Villain (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Richard Hummer K Reynolds
3 (3) 463626 Lil Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-12 Elex Bowman F Denninger (10)
4 (4) 615284 Am So Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Donnovan Haughton N Milford (5)
6 (6) 232212 Mine N Gems (USA)
  • Trainer: Reynaldo Zayas
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-3 Reynaldo Zayas V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 2-56236 Bay Button Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: John Copsey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 John Copsey M McGowan
8 (8) 156381 Distinctive Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Lake G Almodovar
5 (5) 565428 Family Facts (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: S Djuric
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Hugh McMahon S Djuric NR

02:18 Allowance

02:18 Allowance Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 415673 Forever To Be (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Carlos McDaniel G Cruise
2 (2) 81 Red Penny Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Harry Painter C Castro
3 (3) 751444 Magic Madison (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta
4 (4) 513552 Grumpshergranny (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 James Casey I Perez
5 (5) 45182 Aarons Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Jeffery Allen A Lopez
6 (6) 6951 Shenandoah Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
7 (7) 531233 Tequila N' Lime (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano
8 (8) 368792 Princess Puff (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 7-13 Anthony Grigsby V Rodriguez (7)
9 (9) 317626 Blue Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
3 8-5 Vernon Greaves T Dunkelberger
10 (10) 521737 Crafty Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Meehan
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Elizabeth Meehan G Larrosa
11 (11) 17-6455 Oli Ravioli (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Reynolds NR
12 (12) 523321 Cherokee Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hussey
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Hussey N Perez NR
13 (13) 996044 Affair Arrangement (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Erin Johnston M Rodriguez NR
14 (14) 353823 Shes A Grand Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-5 Jean Rofe A Lopez NR

02:44 Maiden Special Weight

02:44 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 483322 Good's Letter (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-9 Timothy Collins C Marrero
2 (2) 824239 Focus (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: J Navarro
4 8-10 Patrick Magill J Navarro
3 (3) 86 How Coool Is He (USA)
  • Trainer: Horace Armstrong
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
3 8-9 Horace Armstrong R Soodeen
4 (4) 37-309 Brooklyn Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano
5 (5) 7 Royal Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-9 Alex Correa F Peltroche
6 (6) 286138 Make Em See Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McCutchen
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
3 8-6 Robert McCutchen G Whitacre
7 (7) Daniel's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-9 Earl McCormick N Perez
8 (8) 364233 Take Pride Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-10 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera

03:10 Allowance

03:10 Allowance Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 134051 T. M.'s Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 John Stahlin A Mawing
2 (2) 123851 Queen Chatanika (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O'Ryan
  • Jockey: X Perez
4 8-8 Daniel O'Ryan X Perez
3 (3) 562858 Defy Gravity (USA)
  • Trainer: Valora Testerman
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-5 Valora Testerman W Ho
4 (4) 113214 Queen Concerto (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-5 David Wells E Ramirez
5 (5) 356517 Dangerous Vixen (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 William Starritt A Bocachica
6 (6) 241161 Kathleens A Catch (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
7 (7) 521154 Tea Party Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Erin Johnston M Snow
8 (8) 121224 Silver Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gary Capuano T Dunkelberger
9 (9) 21-4122 Dance To Bristol (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Navarro
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, J Navarro

03:37 Stakes

03:37 Stakes Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 142227 Dixieland Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-7 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
2 (2) 541345 Just A Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
2 8-7 John McKee G Larrosa
3 (3) 37174 That's Just Dandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-7 b1 Michael Lauer J Acosta
5 (5) 424221 Bettieswintergreen (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course Winner
2 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, J Navarro
6 (6) 42 Donnameade (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 James Casey A Batista
7 (7) 41431 Queen'o'daball (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 James Casey A Lopez
8 (8) 2174 I Did It That Time (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
2 8-7 John Casey M McGowan
9 (9) 18452 Landon Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
2 8-7 John Casey E Ramirez
4 (4) 113516 Flirting Song (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 John McKee J Sanchez NR

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Sunday 16th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 5/43342 Pontification (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-1 Debra Ketterman N Milford (5)
3 (3) 459512 Jaded Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hugh McMahon T Dunkelberger
4 (4) 501332 Garnered Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Stephen Spears J Jude (7)
5 (5) 237216 Hertzel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
6 (6) 433402 Look Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Clark
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Walter Clark J Rivera
8 (8) 136841 Itzmin (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
9 (9) 55-4413 Blackburnian (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-6 III A Allen, J Montano
10 (10) 7/91552 No More Jealousy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 David Walters J Navarro
1 (1) 2-12644 Mcsuave (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica NR
7 (7) 447765 War Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Patricia Simpson K Reynolds NR