Charles Town Thursday 15th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 R. S. A. Tobin (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: I Barahona
2 8-6 Edwin Tobin I Barahona
2 (2) 9 Spice Trade (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Boniface
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-4 Kim Boniface J Montano
3 (3) Tiz Just My Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: M Snow
2 8-6 Patrick Jenkins M Snow
4 (4) 8 Midnight Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-6 Richard Butts A Lopez
6 (6) 8 In Sham Buls (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Wever
  • Jockey: A Batista
2 8-6 Cynthia Wever A Batista
7 (7) 9 Ginger S (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-6 John McKee J Sanchez
8 (8) 432282 Pink Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: M McGowan
2 8-6 Rhea Pennella M McGowan
9 (9) 8700 Goblins Annajig (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
2 8-6 Earl McCormick K Reynolds
5 (5) 785 Star Bella Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
2 8-6 Stacey Viands F Peltroche NR

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-24524 Conjob (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
3 (3) 221212/ Soufriere (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Sandra Dono A Lopez
4 (4) 553578 Glenorie (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Victor Espinosa R Maldonado
5 (5) 158544 Little Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Javier Contreras G Almodovar
6 (6) 233229 Could Be A Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ronney Brown J Montano
7 (7) 187546 Vestido (USA)
  • Trainer: William Springer
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 William Springer D Whittaker
9 (9) 658403 Hawaiian Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Samuel Webb M McGowan
10 (10) 477608 Twotokiss (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 William Christmas W Ho
11 (11) 956109 Seasons Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Stephanie Beattie S Carmouche
2 (2) 195332 Lyr (USA)
  • Trainer: Reid Nagle
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-6 Reid Nagle A Bocachica NR
8 (8) 415-687 Fast Draw Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-7 Patricia Simpson S Carmouche NR
12 (12) 321433 Dance N Fit (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-7 Anthony Farrior A Bocachica NR
13 (13) 143368 Alala (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Rogers
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ernest Rogers E Ramirez NR
14 (14) 780844 Promise To Sharon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-7 Bruce Kravets J Montano NR

01:23 Maiden Claiming

01:23 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 656 Just Be Romantic (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-5 b1 John Casey M McGowan
2 (2) 79 Super Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: M Snow
3 8-7 Edwin Tobin M Snow
3 (3) 52 Racin Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Schneider
3 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, J Schneider
4 (4) 9 Cape Cide Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-7 Harry Painter C Castro
5 (5) Luv Wins (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hussey
  • Jockey: N Perez
7 8-9 David Hussey N Perez
6 (6) 3 Danzonby (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
3 8-7 David Smith G Whitacre
7 (7) 829660 Prospective Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-2 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7)
8 (8) 4984 Foxys Full Of Gilt (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Barber
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-7 Duane Barber R Maldonado

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15513 Rocktheniteaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Franklin Smith, A Bocachica
2 (2) 541422 Garmento (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jamie Ness J Acosta
3 (3) 787747 J P's Fling (USA)
  • Trainer: Dieter Held
  • Jockey: G Cruise
6 8-7 Dieter Held G Cruise
4 (4) 252153 Brother Braden (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Russell Davis W Ho
6 (6) 544772 Flying Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Pompell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Pamela Pompell J Rivera
7 (7) 115565 Your Busted (USA)
  • Trainer: Charity Fillmore
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Charity Fillmore S Carmouche
8 (8) 449347 Christmas Holladay (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Edwin Tobin J Jude (7)
10 (10) 441264 King Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)
5 (5) 395673 Up To Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Tina Mawing A Mawing NR
9 (9) 574255 Dashing Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Curtis Payne M McGowan NR
11 (11) 754650 Eye Sea A Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Joan Reynolds W Ho NR
12 (12) 581688 Ecliptical's Elvis (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites F Peltroche NR
13 (13) 796226 Kalas (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Leaf
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-5 Michael Leaf N Milford NR
14 (14) 747-000 Lexi's Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Rappaport
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mitchell Rappaport C Castro NR

02:18 Maiden Claiming

02:18 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 963324 Sunshine Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-2 John Capellini K Navarro (5)
1 (9) 65829 Touchdowntony (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: K Navarro
3 8-0 John Capellini K Navarro (5)
2 (1) 797595 Suninyoureyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Johnson
  • Jockey: C Lopez
3 8-5 Jerry Johnson C Lopez
3 (3) 533065 La Reine's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-7 Stacey Viands J Montano
4 (4) 777445 Moycullen (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: M Snow
3 8-5 J Huffman M Snow
5 (5) 364664 Flank Da Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Albert
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 7-12 Linda Albert J Jude (7)
6 (6) 55728 Devil Career (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-7 C Johnson M Rodriguez
7 (7) 223893 Shine Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: J Schneider
4 8-9 Hubert Gaffney J Schneider
8 (8) 325737 Nick From Arverne (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Leaf
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-2 Michael Leaf N Milford (5)
9 (10) 255438 In My Crosshairs (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-5 III A Allen, G Almodovar

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 172478 Acceptance Letter (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-5 Donnovan Haughton J Rivera
2 (2) 58-6315 Grand Scip (USA)
  • Trainer: Corby Caiazzo
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Corby Caiazzo A Batista
3 (3) 558736 Free Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 John McKee C Castro
4 (4) 692295 Hong Kong Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Patrick Magill G Whitacre
5 (5) 732123 Titan Launch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
6 (6) 514630 Enochi (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 7-12 Steven Austin J Jude (7)
7 (7) 121488 The Devil's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: G Cruise
4 8-7 Jamie Ness G Cruise
8 (8) 544552 Mo's Bro (USA)
  • Trainer: Annette Eubanks
  • Jockey: K Navarro
6 8-6 Annette Eubanks K Navarro
9 (9) 7-95133 Meadow Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Walters J Montano
10 (10) 362337 In Confidence (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Wright A Lopez
11 (11) 560444 Lion On The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stacey Viands C Castro NR
12 (12) 880431 Crown The Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-8 Stephanie Beattie S Carmouche NR
13 (13) 286997 Radnor Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Kee
  • Jockey: C Ho
5 8-6 Willie Kee C Ho NR
14 (14) 868476 Danger Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Fuchs
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Thomas Fuchs W Ho NR

03:10 Maiden Claiming

03:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 747478 Justasmallbreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 7-12 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7)
2 (2) 8 Red Penny Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-7 Harry Painter C Castro
3 (3) 3 A Nice Cupa Tea (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-7 Leslie Condon C Marrero
4 (4) 58 Slew's First Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Reightler
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-9 Jeffery Reightler I Barahona
5 (5) 8 Stormpasser (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-7 Alex Correa N Perez
6 (6) 0/0 Adam's Raindrop (USA)
  • Trainer: Cheryl Clifton
  • Jockey: L Raney
7 8-7 Cheryl Clifton L Raney
7 (7) 65899 Run Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
4 8-9 Michael Atkins D Whittaker
8 (8) 6 Lively Cat Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Kirlew
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-9 Lenworth Kirlew M Rodriguez
9 (9) 4 Stonefels Ursula (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-4 Ronald Wilt N Milford (5)

03:37 Allowance

03:37 Allowance Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 353777 Dixie Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Freeman
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-4 Todd Freeman J Acosta
2 (2) 466442 Bella The Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Reynolds
3 (3) 165436 Aix En Provence (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Simon Hobson J Sanchez
4 (4) 271759 Dixieland Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
3 8-4 Keturah Letts R Soodeen
5 (5) 395451 First In (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: T Houghton
5 8-8 Billy Davis T Houghton
6 (6) 624222 Wild Gabriella (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-6 Javier Contreras G Almodovar
8 (8) 128338 Flip The Switch (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Joan Reynolds W Ho
7 (7) 335347 Beryozka (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
3 7-13 John Capellini K Navarro (5) NR

04:03 Maiden Claiming

04:03 Maiden Claiming Friday 16th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 647636 Expensive Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: O Delgado
3 8-6 James Price O Delgado
2 (2) 76888 Imperial Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Arroyo
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-1 Tracey Arroyo V Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 563395 M M Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: G Santiago
3 8-6 Dale Shockey G Santiago
5 (5) 785 Far South (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-8 b1 Jr Franklin Smith, C Marrero
6 (6) 946667 Silver Mystique (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-6 John McKee J Sanchez
7 (7) 63-822 I'm Miss Leeding (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-8 Joan Reynolds J Rivera
8 (8) 974432 Fiesta Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: C Ho
3 8-4 Phyllis Shetron C Ho
9 (9) 457 Martini Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-8 Christopher Melton A Bocachica
11 (11) 623855 Moonlighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-8 Jim Tracy F Peltroche
4 (4) 283255 Knight Raid (USA)
  • Trainer: Devin Walker
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
5 8-8 Devin Walker R Maldonado NR
10 (10) 537 D. A. Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
4 8-8 Varsamis Barbalios D Whittaker NR
12 (12) 559656 Lexi's Crowd (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-4 Timothy Collins C Marrero NR
13 (13) 524 Doolin Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Faulkner
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-6 Floyd Faulkner R Maldonado NR
14 (14) 635268 Leenane's Lullaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: N Milford
5 8-3 Javier Contreras N Milford (5) NR