Charles Town Friday 15th February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2043-68 That's It For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: A Batista
6 8-5 James Starkey A Batista
2 (2) 282158- Roseann's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Larry Myers K Reynolds
3 (3) 7/6455-5 Oli Ravioli (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola J Acosta
4 (4) 837234- Mommaslilgirlygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-11 Jeff Runco Eli Rosa (7)
5 (5) 954-748 Thiscouldbetricky (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Johnson N Perez
6 (6) 550956- Kardokan (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Duke
  • Jockey: C Castro
7 8-5 Karen Duke C Castro
7 (7) 5441- Decide Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Curtis
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Larry Curtis R Maldonado
8 (8) 709953- Mary Forbes (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 Lewis Close I Cruz (7)
9 (9) 217870- Mary's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr William Aylor, M McGowan

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47651-6 Throw The Dice (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-6 Randy Nunley J Acosta
2 (2) 81-8 Last Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 b1 Hubert Gaffney F Denninger (7)
3 (3) 25222-1 Itsanotherminister (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Todd Beattie T Dunkelberger
4 (4) 46626-2 Fitz Is Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 7-13 Travis Short I Cruz (7)
5 (5) 7138- Brahms Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-6 Murray Rojas E Ramirez
6 (6) 72104-4 Pasture Rise (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Tommy Short C Pilares
7 (7) 621- Mckenzie Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Matier
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Sandra Matier A Lopez
8 (8) 9518-5 Makin Bond (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Gerald Coker M Rodriguez

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4486-25 You're Kinda Neat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
2 (2) 42533-5 Househunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Kimberly Graci E Ramirez
3 (3) 412242- Sassy and Sheikh (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Arroyo
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Tracey Arroyo C Marrero
4 (4) 0723-82 Primed To Be Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
6 8-9 Debra Ketterman D Whittaker
5 (5) 42682-4 Flipofthecoin (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: A Batista
5 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias A Batista
6 (6) 3/1445-5 Joann's Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Crystal Pickett L Perez
7 (7) 88205-7 Busy Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mark Shanley J Rivera
10 (10) 724426- Onwingsandaprayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cifarelli
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Frank Cifarelli J Joyce
11 (11) 9697-35 Max's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Gerasimos Moschonas D Whittaker
13 (13) 13/8554- Secret Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-9 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
8 (8) 45586-7 Makin the Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-7 Michael Atkins B Whitacre NR
9 (9) 22352-3 Style In Stilettos (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley NR
12 (12) 1721/80- Heart Of A Lioness (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Caruso
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
6 8-7 Nick Caruso E Ramirez NR
14 (14) 23536/3- Southern Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Roadcap
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jerry Roadcap L Reynolds NR

01:37 Maiden Claiming

01:37 Maiden Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8575-4 Zippy Curves (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: I Cruz
3 8-0 James Casey I Cruz (7)
2 (2) 59464-6 All Biz (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-9 Charles Frock J Acosta
3 (3) 7389-89 Wise As Audrey (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: I Barahona
3 8-9 Keturah Letts I Barahona
4 (4) 70078-8 Goblins Annajig (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-9 Earl McCormick J Sanchez
5 (5) 65373-6 Donna's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Potts
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-7 Wayne Potts C Pilares
6 (6) 8780- Cat's Last Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-7 Anthony Lucas B Whitacre
7 (7) 67604-8 Grace Of Serenity (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-7 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
8 (8) 9 Regalatina (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Naupac
3 7-13 b1 Joan Reynolds W Naupac (10)
9 (9) 58 Tutored Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-7 Jr William Aylor, M McGowan
10 (10) 85-6 Skylar Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sterling
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-7 Michael Sterling G Larrosa
11 (11) 6545-67 Hum Along (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-7 Steven Romeka M McGowan NR
12 (12) 08-8 All My Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Rudolph
  • Jockey: N Coddington
3 7-11 Sherry Rudolph N Coddington (10) NR
13 (13) 8 Sweet Deputy Ruth (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-9 Dale Shockey N Perez NR
14 (14) 8475-33 Makin Halos (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-9 Jr Franklin Smith, C Marrero NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 48784-5 Vivette (USA)
  • Trainer: Maryann Iacone
  • Jockey: G Mayhew
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Maryann Iacone G Mayhew
3 (3) 16845-4 Vanessak (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Rideout M McGowan
5 (5) 5418-12 D'flying Pulga (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
6 (6) 71201-7 Bumble Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Cornwell M Rodriguez
7 (7) 351226- Eight Gig Nano (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Timothy Collins E Peltroche
8 (8) 752166- Succulent Score (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Donald Barber L Perez
9 (9) 64267-0 Racingmollygreen (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Shawyer A Cortez
10 (10) 213665- Anotherdirtysecret (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Ralph Comi, L Batista
12 (12) 4502-51 Surf Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
1 (1) 23311-3 Prisoner Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Vernon Greaves S Carmouche NR
4 (4) 3346-61 Ice Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley NR
11 (11) 2431-72 Upsetter (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Grams M McGowan NR
13 (13) 264-210 Island Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Price B Whitacre NR
14 (14) 12689-8 Miss Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-6 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72488-2 Rockabye Bayzee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Michael Atkins L Perez
2 (2) 31383-2 Moon Glo Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ronney Brown W Ho
3 (3) 51829-7 Aarons Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jeffery Allen A Lopez
4 (4) 33422-1 Sweet Dixie Dollar (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
5 (5) 3963-35 Tribal Verse (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Timothy Collins C Dooley
6 (6) 331-87 A Nice Cupa Tea (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Leslie Condon R Maldonado
7 (7) 87941-6 Miss City Slicker (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Patricia Simpson L Batista NR
8 (8) 70222-1 Pool Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica NR

02:58 Allowance

02:58 Allowance Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 2195-55 I Told You (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 John Casey M McGowan
1 (9) 84522-3 Landon Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 John Casey M McGowan
2 (1) 34-31 Gulf Shores (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Jeff Runco Eli Rosa (7)
3 (2) 68501-4 Shanghai Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Patrick Magill J Acosta
4 (4) 8196-2 Street Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Vernon Greaves C Dooley
5 (5) 3188-62 Lyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche
6 (6) 2613-71 Mr. Ripken (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
7 (7) 3343-1 Majestic Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
8 (8) 761-34 Sterling's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Hubert Gaffney T Dunkelberger

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 81439-3 Nothing But Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Erik Billings
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Erik Billings R Maldonado
2 (2) 4136-5 Posh Acres (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Javier Contreras F Peltroche
3 (3) 33110-6 Top Hawker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 Joan Reynolds W Ho
4 (4) 860119- Roman Raider (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-9 Tim Schuh C Pilares
5 (5) 42457-4 Mastic Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Godfrey
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 Brenda Godfrey F Denninger (7)
6 (6) 43116-3 To Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
4 8-7 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
7 (7) 1103-45 C V Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
8 (8) 368418- Itzmin (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica NR

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Saturday 16th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11961-2 Family Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown J Acosta
2 (2) 65325-1 Hard To Find (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan
3 (3) 65865-6 Sir Marion Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stacey Viands L Batista
4 (4) 6864-31 Jjalad (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Elex Bowman A Cortez
5 (5) 46219-5 Dangerous Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Shanley S Carmouche
6 (6) 4930-68 White Post (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
6 8-6 Vernon Greaves E Ramirez
7 (7) 52124-9 Never Mobil (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leslie Frost R Maldonado
8 (8) 37679-7 Molinaro Departure (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Leslie Condon K Reynolds
9 (9) 552-098 Facsimile (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Steven Austin B Whitacre
10 (10) 75856-7 Stamen (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
7 8-4 Donnovan Haughton G Whitacre
11 (11) 7851-00 Jazz Hon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-6 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre NR
12 (12) 62413-4 Scipio Africanus (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-4 David Wells E Ramirez NR