Charles Town Tuesday 15th January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9- Wild Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Brown
  • Jockey: C Ho
4 8-8 Keith Brown C Ho
2 (2) 22532-2 Fight To The End (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 John Capellini J Montano
3 (3) 9- Editor's Statement (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-1 Frank Youngs J Jude (7)
4 (4) 000- Bunker's Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Busanda Armstrong
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-8 Busanda Armstrong S Carmouche
5 (5) 924487- Faithful Sinner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 James Starkey M Rodriguez
6 (6) 3 Quickest Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-1 Phyllis Shetron V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 075976- Lukwhatdacatdrugin (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
5 8-6 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
8 (8) Just John (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-8 Keturah Letts G Larrosa

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 146652- Jens Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (2) 513108- Feisty Angelina (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 William Christmas V Rodriguez (5)
3 (3) 313643- Virginia Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Richard Butts B Whitacre
4 (4) 33/1445- Joann's Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Jr Michael Catalano, N Milford (5)
5 (5) 228145- Belinda's Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jim Tracy C Esquilin
6 (6) 706266- Wasted (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronney Brown J Acosta
7 (7) 550723- Primed To Be Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
6 8-9 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche
8 (8) 106758- Latika (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
9 (9) 217215- Kashaya (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
10 (10) 213458- Wildcat Times (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Leslie Frost L Batista
11 (11) 642682- Flipofthecoin (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
5 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte NR
12 (12) 59697-3 Max's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: S Djuric
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Peter Bazeos S Djuric NR
13 (13) 29533-4 The Urugaucha (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Raul Garrido A Bocachica NR
14 (14) 24486-2 You're Kinda Neat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar NR

01:10 Maiden Special Weight

01:10 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 94- Barak's Sweet Pea (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 7-12 Jean Rofe V Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 232932- Believe The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Javier Contreras G Larrosa
4 (4) 53- Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-5 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
5 (5) 59- Breezy Arch (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 7-12 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7)
7 (7) 97- Slimming In Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-5 Harry Painter B Whitacre
8 (8) 578270- Sonshines On Susie (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-5 N Householder J Acosta
2 (2) 7444- Tilt Til Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-5 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro NR
6 (6) 543458- Silver Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-5 James Starkey M Rodriguez NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 725728- Cozy At Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Elex Bowman G Larrosa
2 (2) 465431- Demay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
3 (3) 4263/79- Star Flanker (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 b1 Simon Hobson C Dooley
4 (4) 2252- Lady Eleanor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 7-12 Donald Shuler V Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 33264-2 Island Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 James Price B Whitacre
6 (6) 342333- Ole Rocky Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Timothy Grams M McGowan
7 (7) 341076- Shes Lightnin (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Eagan
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Mark Eagan S Carmouche
8 (8) 34326-3 Give You Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-5 Joan Reynolds W Ho
9 (9) 453583- Carol Snuck In (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jim Tracy C Esquilin
10 (10) 61/7- Dakota's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
11 (11) 12689-8 Miss Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: S Djuric
4 8-5 Peter Bazeos S Djuric NR
12 (12) 44502-5 Surf Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-4 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar NR
13 (13) 973653- Cat Speak (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: N Milford
5 7-13 Crystal Pickett N Milford (5) NR
14 (14) 2/71254- Smokindownthelane (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Javier Contreras F Peltroche NR

02:04 Maiden Special Weight

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8- Ginger Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 7-12 Donald Shuler V Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 532732- Golden Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Crystal Pickett J Montano
3 (3) 6- Springmeadowchichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana McClure
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
3 8-5 Diana McClure G Whitacre
4 (4) 9-4 Mecaro (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Perez
3 8-5 Timothy Wright I Perez
5 (5) 96- Holy Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-5 David Smith B Whitacre
6 (6) 625- Come To Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-5 b1 Lawrence Perry G Larrosa
8 (8) 43- T. J. Bodgit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: F Denninger
3 7-9 Ernest Haynes F Denninger (10)
7 (7) 423- Donnameade (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-0 James Casey N Milford (5) NR

02:31 Maiden Claiming

02:31 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 548- Uncle Herb (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-6 John McKee J Sanchez
2 (2) 6- Weigelia's Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
3 8-8 M Boggs D Whittaker
3 (3) 5- Don't Discriminate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-8 Dewayne Johnson G Larrosa
5 (5) 55533-3 Political Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-8 Paula Loescher T Houghton
6 (6) 395398- I'm Too Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 8-1 Bancroft DeSouza J Jude (7)
7 (7) 50087-7 Golden Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
3 7-10 Steven Romeka Jan Marrero (10)
4 (4) 056- Feeling The Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-8 Daniel Dillow N Perez NR
8 (8) 8376- Bathe Me In Gin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Boniface
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-8 Kim Boniface J Montano NR

02:58 Maiden Special Weight

02:58 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) Chat Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
3 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
2 (1) Forrest Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
3 8-6 Timothy Collins E Peltroche
3 (2) Lily's Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: S Diaz
3 8-6 Sandra Dono S Diaz
4 (3) Weshuponakiss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-6 John Casey M McGowan
5 (4) 677- Dick's Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 7-13 Patricia Simpson V Rodriguez (7)
6 (5) 6- Fruitcake (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
3 7-13 James Casey Jan Marrero (7)
7 (6) Tup Takes' T Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-6 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera
8 (7) 49- One Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Kirlew
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-6 Lenworth Kirlew C Dooley
9 (9) 23- Six Storms (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-1 Michael Weeks N Milford (5)
10 (10) 55- G. Got Milk (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-6 David Smith B Whitacre
1 (14) Ellies Tattle Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-6 Timothy Grams M McGowan NR
11 (11) 26332-4 Knight Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano NR
12 (12) 8486- Like Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-6 M Lewis N Perez NR
13 (13) Calling Mr Malcolm (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-6 Renee Schlesinger L Batista NR

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 241576- In Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Wright M Rodriguez
2 (2) 524314- Twenty Hawks (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano
4 (4) 226465- My Charming Clyde (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Timothy Tullock,
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jr Timothy Tullock, E Ramirez
5 (5) 167258- Crimson Comic (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
6 (6) 1/67156- Peppi Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Timothy Kreiser D Whittaker
3 (3) 176211- Esporon (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 David Wells G Almodovar NR

03:52 Maiden Claiming

03:52 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Runaway Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Jude
5 7-12 Carlos McDaniel J Jude (7)
2 (2) 827276- Elvi's Elpida (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-7 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte
3 (3) 697/ Hot May Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: A Mawing
7 8-7 George Wood A Mawing
4 (4) 34- Ignite My Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
5 8-7 Walter Shauf L Batista
5 (5) 668655- Prized Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-7 James Shawyer E Ramirez
8 (8) 48372-7 Wild About May (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-7 James Williams K Reynolds
9 (9) 384533- Chin Chin (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-7 Vernon Greaves G Almodovar
10 (10) 4/67362- Even Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
5 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
6 (6) 85- Ladies Textbook (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: M Snow
5 8-7 James Cornwell M Snow NR
7 (7) 587835- Sweet Sophie (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: N Milford
5 8-0 Crystal Pickett N Milford (5) NR
11 (11) 4742-3 Miss Johann's Kee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano NR
12 (12) 65439-2 Guns N Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-5 N Cruz M Rodriguez NR
13 (13) 45746-4 Nowhere Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-2 Fred Chinn N Milford (5) NR
14 (14) 436900- Offlee Bossy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-5 Mark Racanelli C Marrero NR