Charles Town Wednesday 14th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7547 Sassy Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Acosta
2 (2) Quick Quinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: N Milford
2 8-1 Walter Shauf N Milford (5)
4 (4) 374 Very Unnecessary (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-6 John McKee C Castro
5 (5) 442466 Bluegrass Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-6 Cynthia O Bannon J Sanchez
6 (6) 98 Makin Halos (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: G Cruise
2 8-4 Donald Shuler G Cruise
7 (7) 3 Set To Smoke (USA)
  • Trainer: John Salzman
  • Jockey: C Dooley
2 8-6 John Salzman C Dooley
8 (8) 656 Sterlingdramaqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: N Perez
2 8-6 Hubert Gaffney N Perez
3 (3) 660 Daba Daba Dew (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Keefe
  • Jockey: K Navarro
2 7-13 Timothy Keefe K Navarro (5) NR

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 511212 Rush On (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: D Grafton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, D Grafton
2 (2) 42-6185 Go Forth (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Ronald Clatterbuck L Perez
3 (3) 431247 Stolen Pennies (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Bruce Kravets C Castro
4 (4) 116697 One Punch Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Ayres,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Joseph Ayres, J Acosta
5 (5) 733136 Virginia Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Richard Butts A Lopez
6 (6) 111466 Jens Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
7 (7) 434241 Bear'slittlebeauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Couchenour
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Lee Couchenour M McGowan
8 (8) 023512 Eight Gig Nano (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Collins E Peltroche
9 (9) 115618 Bop Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stacey Viands J Montano
10 (10) 7327-57 Bid Report (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Simon Hobson G Larrosa
11 (11) 170378 Northern Zealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: A Batista
4 8-7 Dimitrios Synnefias A Batista NR

01:23 Maiden Special Weight

01:23 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Gilby (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
2 8-4 Dane Kobiskie J Navarro
1 (7) Wooden Match (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
2 8-4 Dane Kobiskie J Navarro
2 (2) 6664 Quality Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-4 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (3) Mr. Lonzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-4 Jeffery Allen J Sanchez
4 (4) 7 Grande Man Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: N Perez
2 8-4 Daniel Dillow N Perez
5 (5) 944424 Lord Gin (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
2 8-4 Earl McCormick K Reynolds
6 (6) 737 Letme Seranade You (USA)
  • Trainer: W McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-4 W McMahon J Acosta
7 (8) 5 Pam's Luc (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-4 b1 Timothy Collins C Castro
8 (9) Bannieroostervance (USA)
  • Trainer: R Vukalic
  • Jockey: L Quinones
2 8-4 R Vukalic L Quinones

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 266462 Temperate Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Moran
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Neil Moran C Dooley
2 (2) 383155 J's Hot Shot Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Alex Correa F Peltroche
3 (3) 371782 Stormdefrere (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Varsamis Barbalios D Whittaker
4 (4) 474795 Easter Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
6 (6) 416438 Le Sonja (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Walter Shauf N Milford (5)
8 (8) 754118 Luna Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Anthony Rideout J Rivera
9 (9) 261881 Cammy Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 J Huffman G Cruise
10 (10) 762316 Classica (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola G Larrosa
5 (5) 743263 Desert Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Raul Garrido K Navarro (5) NR
7 (7) 866125 Smart Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro NR
11 (11) 558496 Heir Tothe Kingdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Leatherman
  • Jockey: J Joyce
3 8-4 Douglas Leatherman J Joyce NR
12 (12) 233115 Runninglikeanangel (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-7 III A Allen, G Almodovar NR

02:18 Maiden Claiming

02:18 Maiden Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3784- Greg's Irish Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Corby Caiazzo
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-6 Corby Caiazzo A Batista
2 (2) Cuttino Corners (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-6 Gerald Coker M McGowan
3 (3) 779754 Roger's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: M Snow
3 8-4 J Huffman M Snow
4 (4) 045346 Dangerous Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-6 Ronald Clatterbuck S Carmouche
5 (5) 856523 Deuterium (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-4 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera
6 (6) Yates'cowboycarson (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-1 b1 Walter Shauf N Milford (5)
7 (7) 708-68 Greekdevil (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-1 Varsamis Barbalios V Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 9806 Bashful Oswald (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Marrero
7 8-8 Floyd Faulkner C Marrero
9 (9) 2-08243 Swaggaboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Steven Austin G Cruise
10 (10) 766652 International Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
5 8-6 Anthony Lucas R Maldonado
11 (11) 533065 La Reine's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-6 Stacey Viands C Dooley NR
12 (12) 584397 Grizzly Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 7-13 Crystal Pickett N Milford (5) NR
13 (13) 87844 Sharpie's Son (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-6 James Starkey M Rodriguez NR

02:44 Allowance

02:44 Allowance Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41275 Hear Chelsea Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
2 (2) 211334 Sweet Dixie Dollar (USA)
  • Trainer: Merril McCormick
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Merril McCormick J Sanchez
3 (3) 332228 Can't Run A Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 John Casey E Ramirez
4 (4) 2-15767 Princess Ceta (USA)
  • Trainer: B Marshall
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 B Marshall C Marrero
5 (5) 284101 Unhinched (USA)
  • Trainer: Lyn Venham
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Lyn Venham N Milford (5)
6 (6) 826154 Thanksforthedrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr William Aylor, J Schneider
8 (8) 7/47-81 Race On Birdcee (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Wright A Batista
7 (7) 8213 Royal Fireworks (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Renee Schlesinger M McGowan NR

03:10 Maiden Claiming

03:10 Maiden Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85 Zippy Curves (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Batista
2 8-6 James Casey A Batista
2 (2) 89 Havens Testamony (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: M Snow
2 8-4 J Huffman M Snow
3 (3) Black Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: J Rivera
2 8-4 Jr William Aylor, J Rivera
4 (4) 865 Weshaam'sluckyhat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
2 8-6 John Casey M McGowan
5 (5) 6 Amplitud For Ever (USA)
  • Trainer: Analia Larrosa
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
2 8-4 Analia Larrosa G Larrosa
6 (6) 99 Mama Mia Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
2 7-13 b1 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 55 Kabletown (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
2 8-6 Sandra Dono D Whittaker
8 (8) 8873 Wise As Audrey (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
2 8-6 Keturah Letts R Soodeen
9 (9) Goldie Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano

03:37 Allowance

03:37 Allowance Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 414312 Gonna Be Purrfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Mark Shanley S Carmouche
2 (2) 123324 Righteous Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jeff Runco J Montano
3 (3) 111186 Deed It Is (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
4 (4) 4-21122 Closing Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown D Whittaker
6 (6) 435537 Wyatt's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Javier Contreras J Sanchez
7 (7) 422222 Brayzen Billy (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Class
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Raymond Class J Acosta
8 (8) 942-656 Another Oreo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
5 8-6 Tina Mawing A Mawing
9 (9) 441281 Leadhills (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
10 (10) 423313 Sergeant Saxton (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
5 (5) 656114 Thebes (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Christopher Melton A Bocachica NR

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 281693 Toy Store (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Raul Garrido K Navarro (5)
2 (2) 6/34299- Awesome Tornado (USA)
  • Trainer: Martha Green
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-2 Martha Green V Rodriguez (5)
3 (3) 729333 Derwin's Shamrock (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Keefe
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Keefe A Lopez
4 (4) 780388 Fox Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Wright R Maldonado
5 (5) 691708 Lexiconsenchanted (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Pompell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Pamela Pompell J Rivera
6 (6) 521655 Gotastorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-4 Timothy Collins C Marrero
7 (7) 141898 E. T. Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Elex Bowman N Milford (5)
8 (8) 764544 Sports Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hussey
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Hussey N Perez
9 (9) 87449-6 Turkey Run (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-7 James Shawyer J Sanchez
10 (10) 77264/9 Wilting Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mark Racanelli C Dooley
11 (11) 535414 Affirmed Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar NR
12 (12) 214478 Cash Or Cheque (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Leslie Frost R Maldonado NR
13 (13) 15344 Gingerbread Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Russell Davis A Lopez NR
14 (14) 61088 Sunday Service (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 James Price J Sanchez NR