Charles Town Thursday 14th February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 699-4 Redistherose (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Salzman
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-6 Timothy Salzman W Ho
2 (2) 44622-2 Got The Urge (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-8 N Householder M McGowan
3 (3) 9-6 Love To Be In Debt (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-8 Crystal Pickett L Perez
4 (4) 548-37 Uncle Herb (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-6 John McKee C Castro
5 (5) 97-35 Di Colas Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-8 Edwin Tobin A Bocachica
6 (6) 6733-54 Dont Rob Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-1 Steven Romeka V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 867-2 In Sham Buls (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Wever
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-6 Cynthia Wever A Lopez
8 (8) 86- Go 'way I'm Busy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-8 Bruce Kravets R Maldonado
9 (9) 366-4 Armed Conflict (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2195-09 Brownstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Wallace Neilson
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Wallace Neilson V Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 2/51239- Dixie Whiskey (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Earl McCormick K Reynolds
4 (4) 47827-4 Cash Or Cheque (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leslie Frost R Maldonado
5 (5) 6451-53 Rolfsie (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche
6 (6) 1962- I'm A Terp (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 M Boggs A Bocachica
7 (7) 32275-7 Chucks Toothpicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets J Montano
8 (8) 0664-90 Corredors Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Anderson
  • Jockey: M McGowan
5 8-6 Richard Anderson M McGowan
9 (9) 354147- Affirmed Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
3 (3) 1496-6 Three Square Meals (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley NR

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64672-7 Just Struttin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
3 8-7 Sandra Dono D Whittaker
2 (2) 6653- Having A Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-9 Anthony Grigsby C Marrero
3 (3) 2-8 Dance Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-7 b1 L Boyd E Ramirez
4 (4) 86533-2 Weshaam'sluckyhat (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: J Schneider
3 8-9 John Casey J Schneider
5 (5) 77-7 I'm Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 b1 Michael Weeks F Peltroche
6 (6) 59-68 Breezy Arch (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-9 Joseph Stehr M McGowan
7 (7) 6-7 Springmeadowchichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana McClure
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-9 Diana McClure B Whitacre
8 (8) 5- Bar Room Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-9 James Casey A Lopez
9 (9) 8946-9 Havens Testamony (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-7 Stacey Viands L Batista
10 (10) 78270-5 Sonshines On Susie (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-7 N Householder G Larrosa
11 (11) 97-39 Slimming In Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-9 Harry Painter B Whitacre NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52884-5 Flying Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 David Walters Eli Rosa (7)
2 (2) 5666-38 Blue Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Rachel Lyon A Batista
3 (3) 24369-5 Max Silverhammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Joe Woodard C Pilares
4 (4) 86529-5 Bakers Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paula Loescher C Dooley
5 (5) 47576-6 Shamss (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
10 8-10 Richard Hummer L Perez
6 (6) 26040-4 Unshatterable (USA)
  • Trainer: John Copsey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Copsey M McGowan
7 (7) 65845-2 Ghostly Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
8 (8) 47426-5 Christmas Holladay (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 Edwin Tobin Jan Marrero (7)
9 (9) 8878-46 Younique Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pledge
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Robert Pledge D Whittaker
10 (10) 7476-43 Robyn It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 John Capellini A Lopez

02:04 Maiden Claiming

02:04 Maiden Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 5 Right Danish (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-10 Joseph Stehr M McGowan
1 (9) Top Gold Dane (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: C Ho
5 8-10 Joseph Stehr C Ho
3 (2) 8023-36 Lex's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-6 Timothy Collins C Marrero
4 (4) Twilight Vixen (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
5 8-10 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
5 (5) A Hillier Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
4 8-10 Robert Johnston E Peltroche
6 (6) 32224-7 Alert Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: William Springer
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 William Springer D Whittaker
7 (7) 44/24 Serene (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Kieron Magee G Whitacre
8 (8) 847077- Precious Cargo (USA)
  • Trainer: W Armata
  • Jockey: E Navedo
4 8-6 W Armata E Navedo
2 (1) 7362-64 Even Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
5 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87586-6 Silent Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Erin Johnston M Snow
2 (2) 21255-2 Nashi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (3) 325265- Phone Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Curtis Payne A Mawing
4 (4) 163322- Tigress Seven (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Preston Herbst A Bocachica
5 (5) 38463-3 Cattail Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jr Franklin Smith, G Almodovar
6 (6) 66408-4 Bobbiesqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 N Householder G Larrosa
7 (7) 22174-5 African Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Donald Barber L Perez
8 (8) 55465-8 D' Wild Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Cooper
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Steve Cooper T Dunkelberger
9 (9) 2565-73 Samboreeta (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Murray Rojas J Acosta
10 (10) 51536/0- Banco Banner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Michael Atkins B Whitacre
11 (11) 42533-5 Househunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kimberly Graci E Ramirez NR
12 (12) 22477-8 Sweet Jody (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joe Woodard C Pilares NR
13 (13) 45293-6 Scout Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bruce Kravets J Montano NR

02:58 Maiden Claiming

02:58 Maiden Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-58 Don't Discriminate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-7 Dewayne Johnson A Bocachica
2 (2) 64-7 Snub (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-9 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
3 (3) 056-3 Feeling The Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-7 Daniel Dillow N Perez
4 (4) 74554-6 Thewayofthewarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
3 8-7 Sandra Dono D Whittaker
5 (5) 566- Mr Orlando (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-9 Leslie Condon C Marrero
7 (7) 9 Jet Kwik (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-7 Michael Weeks F Peltroche
8 (8) 09- Mi Cinco D Mayo (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-7 Stacey Viands C Dooley
9 (9) 353-2 Fast Punishment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
3 8-9 Jeffery Allen E Peltroche
10 (10) 979-6 Kyrie Eleison Fa (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-7 N Householder G Larrosa
6 (6) 54038-7 K's Down An Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Schuster
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-9 Edward Schuster B Whitacre NR
11 (11) 6 Claudio (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-9 Jean Rofe C Marrero NR
12 (12) 78 Forrest Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-9 Timothy Collins J Sanchez NR
13 (13) 7- Unbridled Numbers (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-7 Ronald Wilt K Reynolds NR
14 (14) 986-9 Tiki Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
3 8-9 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona NR

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76211-1 Esporon (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 David Wells E Ramirez
2 (2) 57242-5 Bridge Loan (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joe Woodard C Pilares
4 (4) 2764-55 Dinny Dinosaur (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randy Nunley T Dunkelberger
5 (5) 2443-42 Working Man Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 James Starkey J Sanchez
6 (6) 8133-17 Leadhills (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
7 (7) 224-124 He's A Hobby (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Stahlin D Whittaker
8 (8) 13525-4 Coal Fired (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (3) 76511-1 Burnt Offering (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista NR

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Friday 15th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34310-0 Getaway Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Keturah Letts M McGowan
2 (2) 42381-4 Today And Always (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta
4 (4) 25555-4 Fuzzywuzzywuzabear (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Couchenour
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Lee Couchenour I Cruz (7)
5 (5) 97578-8 The Butler Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Phyllis Shetron V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 80673-6 Italian Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-4 John Capellini E Ramirez
8 (8) 214477- Bubble Gum Shrimp (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
4 8-4 M Boggs D Whittaker
9 (9) 26510-6 Prima Facie (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Simon Hobson J Sanchez
10 (10) 66694-2 Stonewalling (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Richard Butts A Lopez
3 (3) 08415-7 Farley Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica NR
6 (6) 15707-3 Airstream Driver (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Abell
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Abell L Batista NR
11 (11) 52124-9 Never Mobil (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Leslie Frost R Maldonado NR
12 (12) 37679-7 Molinaro Departure (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Leslie Condon N Perez NR
13 (13) 60/215-9 First Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-4 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar NR
14 (14) 52646-5 Snoopy Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: A Batista
5 8-6 Rachel Lyon A Batista NR