Charles Town Thursday 13th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 236635 Salt And Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano
2 (2) 334422 Special Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, T Dunkelberger
3 (3) 159509 Tramici Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Larry Myers M McGowan
4 (4) 144782 Cash Or Cheque (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
5 (5) 96-1127 Craftyheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Simon Hobson G Larrosa
6 (6) 49-6441 Turkey Run (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Shawyer E Ramirez
7 (7) 333253 Back Talking (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Class
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Raymond Class G Almodovar

00:46 Maiden Claiming

00:46 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26 First Real Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (2) 65 Sinatrasfantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
2 8-5 Ronney Brown D Whittaker
3 (3) 868 Bright Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
4 (4) 65622 Sterlingdramaqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: N Perez
2 8-6 Hubert Gaffney N Perez
5 (5) 68 R. S. A. Tobin (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: I Barahona
2 8-6 Edwin Tobin I Barahona
6 (6) 004 Songo'thesea (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Salzman
  • Jockey: W Ho
2 8-6 Timothy Salzman W Ho
7 (7) 9 My Shadey Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-4 John McKee C Castro
9 (9) 9847 Makin Halos (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
2 8-6 Gerald Coker C Marrero
10 (10) 88738 Wise As Audrey (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: M McGowan
2 8-6 Keturah Letts M McGowan
8 (8) 65 Amplitud For Ever (USA)
  • Trainer: Analia Larrosa
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
2 8-6 Analia Larrosa G Larrosa NR

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 351277 Mightyville (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Wright J Acosta
2 (2) 417614 I've Got The Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Feliciano,
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Benjamin Feliciano, J Navarro
3 (3) 441858 Mine For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Mark Shanley M Rodriguez
4 (4) 452161 Decolator (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronney Brown D Whittaker
5 (5) 604441 Lion On The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Stacey Viands C Dooley
6 (6) 187111 Rude Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Jim Tracy F Peltroche
7 (7) 134218 Sir Silver Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Wolfendale
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Howard Wolfendale K Navarro
8 (8) 942431 Perfect Crevasse (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Timothy Collins J Sanchez

01:51 Maiden Claiming

01:51 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 92-55 Bradshaw Run (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Ho
4 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, C Ho
2 (2) A J's Dynamite (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-6 Timothy Collins C Marrero
3 (3) 96 Cape Cide Charmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: O Delgado
3 8-6 Harry Painter O Delgado
4 (4) 07 Playful Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-4 Gerald Coker G Larrosa
5 (5) 96534 Redbud Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-6 Ronald Wilt L Perez
6 (6) 654628 Ethlenes Merlot (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Arroyo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-5 Tracey Arroyo M Rodriguez
7 (7) 8898 Sister Select (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: M Snow
4 8-5 Jacob Dillon M Snow
8 (8) 334499 Cribbing Sammi (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 7-12 Michael Atkins V Rodriguez (7)

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 236658 Ted's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-1 Timothy Wright N Milford (5)
3 (3) 657606 Anna's Fireball (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-6 James Cornwell K Reynolds
4 (4) 165516 Gotastorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Timothy Collins C Marrero
5 (5) 136462 The Caller (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Donnovan Haughton J Navarro
6 (6) 7333/29 Parker'sgoldencat (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Mitchell
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
7 8-6 Christopher Mitchell J Sanchez
7 (7) 286997 Radnor Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Kee
  • Jockey: F Denninger
5 7-9 Willie Kee F Denninger (10)
8 (8) 56-6788 Outsmarting Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Mark Shanley V Rodriguez (7)
9 (9) 371877 I Concur (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
10 (10) 160325 Stormin Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-4 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan
1 (1) 477225 Flying Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Pompell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-5 Pamela Pompell J Rivera NR
11 (11) 345948 Suave Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-5 John Capellini A Lopez NR

02:44 Maiden Claiming

02:44 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56 Silk Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Fillmore
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-5 Bart Fillmore F Peltroche
2 (2) 549085 Skip The Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-6 Simon Hobson C Dooley
3 (3) 786 Blushing Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Mitchell
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-6 Christopher Mitchell M McGowan
4 (4) 67 Dolly Sods (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
3 8-6 b1 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
5 (5) 977635 Awl About Hannah (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-7 Timothy Wright A Lopez
6 (6) 0/09 Adam's Raindrop (USA)
  • Trainer: Cheryl Clifton
  • Jockey: L Raney
7 8-5 b1 Cheryl Clifton L Raney
7 (7) 5222 Racin Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Beaten Favourite
3 7-13 III Ollie Figgins, N Milford (5)
8 (8) 658994 Run Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
4 8-7 Michael Atkins D Whittaker

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 682584 Island Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Debra Ketterman D Whittaker
2 (2) 482528 Gold Glove (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: W Ho
5 8-6 Patricia Simpson W Ho
3 (3) 843971 Grizzly Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Crystal Pickett J Montano
4 (4) 34299-7 Awesome Tornado (USA)
  • Trainer: Martha Green
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 7-13 Martha Green V Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 233785 In Confidence (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Wright J Acosta
6 (6) 362233 Chris's Symphony (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
7 (7) 174929 Chiappini (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Dewayne Johnson J Sanchez
8 (8) 836012 Lil' Breeches (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Javier Contreras N Milford (5)
9 (9) 426417 Party At Ed's (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
10 (10) 670664 Corredors Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Farrior T Houghton NR

03:37 Allowance

03:37 Allowance Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 528864 R. J. Says (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 George Yetsook D Whittaker
2 (1) 995558 Boping Along (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Jones
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-7 Tommy Jones J Sanchez
3 (2) 412934 Memphis Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr Franklin Smith, A Bocachica
4 (3) 334312 Proper Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta
5 (4) 468754 Koko Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Atkins N Perez
6 (6) 64155 Casanova Calling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano
7 (7) 163392 Turfmonster (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Godfrey
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Brenda Godfrey S Carmouche
8 (8) 476367 I'm All Spotted Up (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John McKee C Castro
9 (9) 551 Imgoingtosmokeyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Frank Youngs K Reynolds
10 (10) 26- Bring Onthe Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-7 James Williams M Rodriguez
1 (11) 726227 Indigo Montoya (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
6 8-7 John Dillow E Peltroche NR

04:03 Maiden Claiming

04:03 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 768886 Imperial Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Arroyo
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
4 8-7 Tracey Arroyo D Whittaker
2 (2) 466679 Silver Mystique (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-4 John McKee C Castro
3 (3) 763426 Idle Dice (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 J Huffman R Soodeen
4 (4) 395825 M M Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-6 Dale Shockey N Perez
5 (5) 744323 Fiesta Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 7-13 Phyllis Shetron V Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 733546 My Sophia Fields (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-4 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
7 (7) 336883 Finalcurtaincall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-6 Jim Tracy G Cruise
8 (8) 656678 Blue Harvest (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: M Snow
4 8-7 Timothy Shanley M Snow
9 (9) 5734 Candy Girl Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-6 Robert Johnston M Rodriguez
10 (10) 576543 Guns N Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-7 N Cruz J Rivera
11 (11) 596565 Lexi's Crowd (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
3 7-8 Timothy Collins Jan Marrero (10) NR
12 (12) 348985 Six Strong Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-6 Steven Austin F Peltroche NR
13 (13) 837455 Clever Answer (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-6 Susan Cooney G Larrosa NR
14 (14) 859347 Hay Mr Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Francis Campitelli
  • Jockey: K Navarro
3 8-6 Francis Campitelli K Navarro NR