Charles Town Tuesday 13th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 846987 Painter's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ray Mills,
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-11 Sr Ray Mills, J Jude (7)
2 (2) 242821 Roseann's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Larry Myers K Reynolds
3 (3) 665121 Past Your Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Casey
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stephen Casey J Navarro
4 (4) 6-36879 Princess Puff (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-7 Anthony Grigsby R Maldonado
5 (5) 351776 Di Colas Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola A Batista
6 (6) 647268 Dr. B. Oz (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
6 8-6 L Boyd G Almodovar
7 (7) 325576 Sing Ur Heart Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Wright A Lopez

00:46 Maiden Special Weight

00:46 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) Tommy's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
2 8-4 Dane Kobiskie J Navarro
2 (1) 0325 Unsighted (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: W Ho
2 8-4 Scott Lake W Ho
3 (3) 2 First Real Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-4 Jeff Runco J Montano
4 (4) Bluegrass Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
2 8-4 L Boyd G Almodovar
5 (5) 4425 Kentucky Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 John McKee J Sanchez
6 (7) 2 Toni With An I (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rose
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-4 David Rose C Castro
7 (8) 33 Tender Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
2 8-4 Keturah Letts R Soodeen
8 (9) Ida Clark (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Rivera
2 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, J Rivera
1 (2) 5 Fib (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
2 8-4 Dane Kobiskie J Navarro NR

01:23 Allowance

01:23 Allowance Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 021 Castle Clown (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
2 (2) 241244 Big Bad Ike (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
3 (3) 622415 Don'tmesswithallen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 b1 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
4 (4) 349424 Mastic Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Godfrey
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Brenda Godfrey G Larrosa
5 (5) 543112 Greenway Court (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 James Casey A Lopez
6 (6) 6-32233 Golden Set (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (7) 145557 Chief Mcgee (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Bourne
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Lori Bourne G Almodovar

01:51 Maiden Special Weight

01:51 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 6-352 Tumble Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Keith Brown W Ho
3 (3) 5 Smarter Half (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-10 Lewis Craig S Carmouche
4 (4) 054243 Gitano Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-8 Alex Correa F Peltroche
5 (5) 776572 Devils Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-8 Jr Charles Conaway, G Larrosa
6 (6) 337 My Colleague (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: K McManigell
3 8-8 Kieron Magee K McManigell
7 (7) 854833 Good's Letter (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-8 Timothy Collins C Marrero
1 (1) 823598 Dancing Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Devin Walker
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-8 Devin Walker A Batista NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 664375 Guska's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Rhea Pennella E Peltroche
3 (3) 753322 Jazz Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Devin Walker
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Devin Walker R Maldonado
4 (4) 423768 Speedy Tuxedo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rhea Pennella K Reynolds
5 (5) 163327 Premier's Whinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronney Brown J Montano
6 (6) 684742 Sound Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
7 (7) 136516 Oykel Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Christopher Keller M McGowan
9 (9) 231034 Better Step Aside (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)
10 (10) 726424 Thewayofthesamurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Sandra Dono C Dooley
11 (11) 381654 Minguns Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronney Brown A Batista
12 (12) 056442 Candy Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kimberly Graci G Almodovar
1 (1) 255136 Loud Ravens (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Albert
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Linda Albert G Larrosa NR
8 (8) 434757 Shamss (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Richard Hummer C Marrero NR
13 (13) 244116 Cash Sale (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 Alejandro Maymo M Rodriguez NR
14 (14) 633254 Johnny Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 John Stahlin R Soodeen NR

02:44 Maiden Special Weight

02:44 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Island Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-7 Russell Davis A Lopez
2 (2) 9-47702 Pool Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
3 (3) 42 Ephesians Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
3 8-7 Tina Mawing A Mawing
4 (4) 353454 Trucksters Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
5 8-9 James Shawyer J Sanchez
5 (5) 86384 Chin Chin (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-7 Vernon Greaves G Almodovar
6 (6) She Is A Luckyun (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-9 Patricia Simpson F Peltroche
7 (7) Lookout Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hendrickson
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-7 David Hendrickson M McGowan
8 (8) 546385 Cut Her In (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ray Mills,
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-2 Sr Ray Mills, J Jude (7)

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 351-561 Regal Company (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 David Walters J Navarro
2 (2) 13671 The Green Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Christopher Melton A Bocachica
4 (4) 1 Mediate (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Kolb
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Kolb R Maldonado
5 (5) 340122 Aviation Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Hugh McMahon T Dunkelberger
6 (6) 664887 Smoken Bobbe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tina Mawing A Mawing
7 (7) 362366 Salt And Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 b1 Ronney Brown J Montano
8 (8) 182423 Today And Always (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Geoffrey Schneider S Carmouche
9 (9) 635778 Hot Trippi (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Alex Correa F Peltroche
3 (3) 732221 Hawksbury Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Bourne
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lori Bourne G Almodovar NR

03:37 Allowance

03:37 Allowance Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 112116 Severn Shore (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (2) 13 Rough Draft (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Walter Shauf N Milford (5)
3 (3) 251256 Thefun'sjustbegun (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Casey A Lopez
4 (4) 363121 Rita Haywood (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Debra Ketterman M McGowan
5 (5) 2/22-129 Blushing B. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
6 (6) 362132 Jolena Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: A Silva
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-4 A Silva C Dooley
7 (8) 565484 Lil Miss Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Edwin Tobin J Schneider
1 (7) 521 Peony Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano NR

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Wednesday 14th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 328-66 Rock Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
4 8-7 Sandra Dono D Whittaker
2 (2) 727123 Signature Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
3 (3) 234310 R E Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
4 (4) 427321 Bubba De France (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, C Ho
5 (5) 7957/48 Leon's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 George Wood G Larrosa
6 (6) 296489 Incredible Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course Winner
8 8-6 G England K Reynolds
7 (7) 676216 J J's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Julie Hess J Montano
8 (8) 883741 Silver Pioneer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Hammond
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Bruce Hammond J Jude (7)
9 (9) 755168 Jjalad (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-2 Elex Bowman N Milford (5)
10 (10) 786132 Western Select (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ricardo Murillo E Ramirez
11 (11) 383344 Awesome David (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jacob Dillon A Lopez NR