Charles Town Wednesday 13th February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) True Ghostly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-8 Ronald Wilt K Reynolds
2 (2) 66- He's A Gman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Meyer
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
3 8-1 b1 Joseph Meyer Jan Marrero (7)
3 (3) 5533-32 Political Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Paula Loescher C Pilares
4 (4) 7-86 Tamarindo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
5 (5) 8 Dylan First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: J Schneider
3 8-8 Jr William Aylor, J Schneider
6 (6) 9572-45 King Tepu (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Ronney Brown D Whittaker
7 (7) 070- Tidal Basin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 7-13 Gerald Coker V Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 5 Scooter Suggs (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: F Denninger
3 8-1 James Starkey F Denninger (7)
9 (9) 477- Just A Cat Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
3 8-8 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
10 (10) 7393-54 Downbytheriver (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 James Casey A Lopez
11 (11) 746744- Envy This Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-8 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica NR
12 (12) 7547-39 Midway Surf (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-6 Timothy Collins C Dooley NR
13 (13) 548-37 Uncle Herb (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-6 John McKee C Castro NR
14 (14) 88- Oh So Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Valora Testerman
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-8 Valora Testerman W Ho NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44321-6 Castle's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lawrence Perry A Lopez
3 (3) 368348- She Sure Is (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 M Boggs A Bocachica
4 (4) 23637-3 Girl Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carone
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Anthony Carone F Peltroche
5 (5) 52154-2 R C's Aphrodite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-11 David Walters Eli Rosa (7)
6 (6) 41 Alligator Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 James Starkey M Rodriguez
7 (7) 576486- Sing Ur Heart Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Wright L Batista
8 (8) 18585-7 Arohras Punchuna (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Donald Barber L Perez
9 (9) 852051- She Loves To Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Jack Harper V Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 267313- Miss Gold Buckle (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds NR

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12373-4 Signature Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
2 (2) 65038-1 Eye Sea A Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joan Reynolds W Ho
3 (3) 3156-35 Captain Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Grams J Montano
4 (4) 9421-34 Brooks In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Gerald Coker V Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 754741- Zion's Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Duke
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Karen Duke M McGowan
6 (6) 21378-3 Tazman Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Russell Davis A Lopez
7 (7) 7943-88 Super Moe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jack Harper J Schneider
8 (8) 5427-73 Virginia Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 II James Lawrence, J Acosta
9 (9) 32534-3 Back Talking (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Class
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Raymond Class C Dooley
10 (10) 73212-2 Bubba De France (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, C Ho
11 (11) 65865-6 Sir Marion Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stacey Viands J Montano NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87236-3 Cherokee Carl (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica
2 (2) 2/81115- Pure Rey (ARG)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
3 (3) 6488/83- Dug Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: L Perez
5 8-10 Ronald Clatterbuck L Perez
4 (4) 974-764 Dakota Roadhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Capellini A Lopez
5 (5) 464898- Texas Holladay (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Rachel Lyon A Batista
6 (6) 12274-2 Closing Hour (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
7 (7) 0638-43 Anna's Fireball (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
6 8-10 James Cornwell J Rivera
8 (8) 56693-3 Ganga (USA)
  • Trainer: William Springer
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 William Springer D Whittaker
9 (9) 760275- First And Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrea Covello
  • Jockey: S Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Andrea Covello S Diaz
10 (10) 57776-8 Rare Lukey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 b1 Jamie Ness M Ccamaque

02:04 Maiden Special Weight

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Painted Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-8 M Lewis N Perez
2 (2) 34 Big Branch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
3 (3) 55-23 Derby Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-8 Ernest Haynes C Pilares
4 (4) Dream Ketch (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-8 II James Lawrence, J Acosta
5 (5) 75 Uaresogood (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-8 b1 Joan Reynolds W Ho
6 (6) 7373-3 Letme Seranade You (USA)
  • Trainer: W McMahon
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-8 W McMahon A Lopez
7 (7) 7 Seeking The C Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-8 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera
8 (8) 745-2 Im Not Mad Im Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-8 Flint Stites F Peltroche

02:31 Allowance

02:31 Allowance Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 553414- Beanothergrump (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 b1 Walter Shauf L Batista
2 (2) 41016-1 Unhinched (USA)
  • Trainer: Lyn Venham
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Lyn Venham F Peltroche
3 (3) 533132- Johanns Kee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
5 (5) 82131- Royal Fireworks (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Renee Schlesinger M McGowan
6 (6) 7444-66 Lil Miss Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Edwin Tobin A Mawing
4 (4) 41584-6 Golden N Beautiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-7 Eric Reed C Pilares NR
7 (7) 13-6 Chicken Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Beattie
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
4 8-7 Todd Beattie T Dunkelberger NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 25728-5 Cozy At Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Elex Bowman G Larrosa
2 (2) 638168- Successfulprincess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (3) 466624- Lady Fantastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Simon Hobson J Sanchez
5 (5) 84533-1 Chin Chin (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Vernon Greaves G Almodovar
6 (6) 8917- We Be Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Joan Reynolds D Whittaker
7 (7) 72215-9 Kate's Cute Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 James Price L Perez
9 (9) 42333-2 Ole Rocky Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Grams M McGowan
10 (10) 6227-65 Becky B (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Debra Ketterman V Rodriguez (7)
13 (13) 79462-1 Chigoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Sewell
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lenworth Sewell C Dooley
4 (4) 12689-8 Miss Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: I Cruz
4 7-13 Peter Bazeos I Cruz (7) NR
8 (8) 538900- Ken Sing A Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Eagan
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-6 Mark Eagan M Rodriguez NR
11 (11) 72488-2 Rockabye Bayzee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Michael Atkins L Perez NR
12 (12) 1/4762-7 Saidit Meanit (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Crystal Pickett J Montano NR
14 (14) 87941-6 Miss City Slicker (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patricia Simpson L Batista NR

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16552-5 Red Pete (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Jr Lester Stickler, A Lopez
2 (2) 23455-1 Perfect Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
3 (3) 21514-1 Boreal Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Brandon Kulp E Ramirez
4 (4) 3311/25- Hugh And Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: W Ho
5 8-7 Thomas Iannotti W Ho
5 (5) 48158-8 Chilkoot Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Richard Morden R Maldonado
6 (6) 31231-5 Ready For Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
7 (7) 66351-1 Salt And Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ronney Brown J Acosta

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47769-7 Main Man Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Cockrill
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 7-13 Richard Cockrill V Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 43/52-46 Shiny Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 Richard Butts A Lopez
3 (3) 13869-5 Rocky Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: F Denninger
5 7-13 Timothy Collins F Denninger (7)
4 (4) 23938-5 Ruler Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
6 8-6 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
5 (5) 232-319 River Card (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Paula Loescher C Pilares
6 (6) 49642-0 Pleasure Peaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Johnston B Whitacre
7 (7) 89805-3 Alex A Fortiori (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Leslie Condon N Perez
8 (8) 6107-41 Wickliffe Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Donald Shuler W Ho
9 (9) 8524-18 In My Crosshairs (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Romeka M McGowan
10 (10) 26134- Fan Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Curtis
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Larry Curtis R Maldonado
11 (11) 57570-6 Stimulus Program (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: F Denninger
5 7-11 Dewayne Johnson F Denninger (7) NR
12 (12) 81870-7 Buckle Up Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Flint Stites F Peltroche NR