Charles Town Wednesday 12th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221664 One Eyed Shook (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
2 8-5 Frank Youngs D Whittaker
2 (2) 681667 Elena's Masters (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Wolfendale
  • Jockey: K Navarro
2 8-4 Howard Wolfendale K Navarro
3 (3) 456321 Punch Like A Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-7 Joan Reynolds W Ho
4 (4) 1 Tiz Just My Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course Winner
2 8-9 Patrick Jenkins M Snow
5 (5) 434145 Put It On Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Lockard
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Distance Winner
2 8-7 Donna Lockard J Joyce
6 (6) 21666 Memphian (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-6 David Wells E Ramirez
7 (7) 523517 Lovely Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 John McKee C Castro
8 (8) 754871 Play Like A Raven (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Rudolph
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-9 Sherry Rudolph G Whitacre

00:46 Maiden Special Weight

00:46 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66644 Quality Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-4 Ronney Brown J Montano
2 (2) 747957 King Tepu (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
2 8-4 Ronney Brown W Ho
3 (3) 325 Missile Assault (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
2 8-4 Stacey Viands C Dooley
4 (4) 2 Mr. Lonzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-4 Jeffery Allen J Sanchez
6 (6) 73 Blushing Damsel (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
2 8-4 Keturah Letts R Soodeen
7 (7) 84796 Caroling Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Snow
2 8-4 Erin Johnston M Snow
8 (8) 58 Pam's Luc (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-4 Timothy Collins C Castro
5 (5) 54 Livngood (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
2 8-4 Stacey Viands L Batista NR

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 717828 Stormdefrere (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Varsamis Barbalios J Acosta
2 (2) 7-09221 Bonnygreen (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Earl McCormick K Reynolds
3 (3) 641612 Spirit Of Flatter (USA)
  • Trainer: Donovan Bell
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Donovan Bell M McGowan
4 (4) 156465 Triple Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Ayres,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-7 Jr Joseph Ayres, A Lopez
5 (5) 646253 Temperate Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Moran
  • Jockey: S Rook
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Neil Moran S Rook
6 (6) 1-77147 Half A Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
7 (7) 747954 Easter Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Timothy Wright C Dooley
8 (8) 456646 Military Wife (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-7 Flint Stites F Peltroche

01:51 Maiden Claiming

01:51 Maiden Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 824343 Swaggaboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Steven Austin F Peltroche
1 (4) 0-7 What A Hemi (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-1 Steven Austin J Jude (7)
2 (1) 7 Airy Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-6 Stacey Viands C Dooley
3 (2) 097 Allaboutfast (USA)
  • Trainer: John Melton
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-7 John Melton M Rodriguez
4 (3) 653272 Dancing Gourmet (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
8 (9) 643654 Takela Sham (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-0 David Johnson V Rodriguez (7)
9 (10) 54 Santorini Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-5 b1 David Walters C Castro
5 (5) 678756 Two Step B (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Willis
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-3 Tracy Willis N Milford (5) NR
6 (6) 423326 P K's Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Frank Youngs K Reynolds NR
7 (7) 442344 Conrad's Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-7 Robert Johnston C Marrero NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 251196 Family Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronney Brown J Montano
2 (2) 833446 Awesome David (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jacob Dillon A Lopez
3 (3) 837410 Silver Pioneer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Hammond
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Bruce Hammond J Jude (7)
4 (4) 271237 Signature Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
5 (5) 154254 Preppies Lil Man (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Walters J Acosta
6 (6) 384610 Wickliffe Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donald Shuler G Cruise
7 (7) 762165 J J's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Julie Hess F Peltroche
8 (8) 534315 Captain Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Grams M McGowan
9 (9) 861324 Western Select (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ricardo Murillo E Ramirez
10 (10) 551686 Jjalad (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: F Denninger
4 7-10 Elex Bowman F Denninger (10)
11 (11) 744351 By A Landslide (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Leslie Condon C Marrero NR
12 (12) 534812 Jenny's Earthquake (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Dewayne Johnson R Soodeen NR

02:44 Allowance

02:44 Allowance Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12363 Easter Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, J Navarro
2 (2) 321455 Colarful Song (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
2 8-4 John McKee J Sanchez
3 (3) 512 Saturday Suprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 Cynthia O Bannon G Larrosa
4 (4) 15312 Missy Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Nunley
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Randy Nunley T Dunkelberger
5 (5) 211 Zanzibar Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 William Starritt A Bocachica
6 (6) 136 Gallant Performer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-4 Rhea Pennella M McGowan
7 (7) 032511 Unsighted (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
2 8-9 Scott Lake E Ramirez

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 164556 Anna Mae Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Jared Schoeneman
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jared Schoeneman C Marrero
2 (2) 331364 Virginia Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Richard Butts A Lopez
3 (3) 561536 Good Looking Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Robb J Acosta
4 (4) 133724 Sultryeyesforu (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Earl McCormick K Reynolds
5 (5) 9-82185 American Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Webb
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Samuel Webb M McGowan
6 (6) 211358 Rutledge Ck Writer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (7) 107971 Twylight Cocktails (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Donna Zook T Houghton
8 (8) 907841 Shes Down With Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Douglas Adams B Hollingsworth
9 (9) 312478 Stolen Pennies (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 648876 Smoken Bobbe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Tina Mawing A Mawing
2 (2) 740821 Rockingglenroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Julie Hess G Almodovar
3 (3) 444775 El Piston (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Suzanne Dempsey T Dunkelberger
4 (4) 421198 Sir Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jr Ollie Figgins, R Soodeen
5 (5) 6-43111 Vivo (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Anthony Grigsby G Larrosa
6 (6) 433587 Confederate Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Rhea Pennella J Schneider
7 (7) 222221 Rocky Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 James Casey A Lopez

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Thursday 13th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 156799 El Barron (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: S Diaz
3 8-5 Christopher Keller S Diaz
2 (2) 645449 Sports Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hussey
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Hussey N Perez
3 (3) 293333 Derwin's Shamrock (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Keefe
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Keefe A Lopez
4 (4) 473253 Solve The Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Light
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Frank Light K Reynolds
5 (5) 931574 Heckuva Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-6 Mark Shuman W Ho
6 (6) 726550 Doc's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 N Householder G Larrosa
7 (7) 418985 E. T. Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-10 Elex Bowman F Denninger (10)
8 (8) 231274 Caleb's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 7-12 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7)
9 (9) 066-111 Texas Grit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jr Ralph Comi, N Milford (5)
10 (10) 545537 Wildcat High (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Manolo Mangual J Navarro
11 (11) 144782 Cash Or Cheque (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Leslie Frost L Reynolds NR
12 (12) 694619 Time Is Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Stacey Viands C Dooley NR
13 (13) 541287 Foxfield Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: S Diaz
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Timothy Shanley S Diaz NR
14 (14) 670664 Corredors Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy McEwin
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Cathy McEwin C Marrero NR