Charles Town Tuesday 12th February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4487-22 Faithful Sinner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 James Starkey M Rodriguez
2 (2) 8-63 Exclusive Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Perez
4 8-10 Timothy Wright I Perez
3 (3) 08-7 Crafty Hot Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: A Cortez
4 8-8 G England A Cortez
5 (5) 8- Ive Been Spotted (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Cockrill
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-3 Richard Cockrill V Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 4924-64 Dothatdanceudo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sterling
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-8 Michael Sterling R Maldonado
7 (7) 2457-62 Sandhurst (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-10 Walter Shauf L Batista
8 (8) 532-244 Fight To The End (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-8 John Capellini A Lopez
9 (9) 33355-5 Stand Up Stan (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
5 8-8 Stacey Viands T Dunkelberger
4 (4) 78075-8 Alaina's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-10 Peter Bazeos G Larrosa NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 36995-4 Purr Din Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
7 8-1 Arthur Wilhide Jan Marrero (7)
1 (6) 76943-2 Rainbow Inthestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-8 Arthur Wilhide L Batista
2 (2) 13222/4- Jinglebellsjingle (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
3 (3) 29342-5 Hear My Voice (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Steven Brown A Bocachica
5 (5) 3/26113- Who's Big Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
6 (7) 6334-66 Lastcallfordisco (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
5 8-8 Dane Kobiskie G Whitacre
7 (8) 5769-73 Freuds Ana Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Terri Thompson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Terri Thompson G Larrosa
8 (9) 9793-97 Crafty Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
9 8-10 Billy Davis B Whitacre
4 (4) 62366-6 Bay Button Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: John Copsey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
8 8-8 John Copsey M McGowan NR
9 (10) 366590- Rock Colony (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Crane
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Patricia Crane A Stanley NR

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 6351-78 Oidos De Conejo (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Patrick Jenkins A Batista
1 (1) 14-72 Tiz Just My Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Patrick Jenkins C Castro
2 (2) 551- Kabletown (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Sandra Dono D Whittaker
4 (4) 135257- Our Golden Snitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Simoff
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 7-13 Andrew Simoff V Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 75471-8 Sassy Expression (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
6 (6) 8321-7 Midnight Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Richard Butts A Lopez
7 (7) 8682-14 Bright Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
8 (8) 622515- Autumn Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
9 (9) 4557-93 Colarful Song (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 John McKee J Sanchez
10 (10) 816676- Elena's Masters (USA)
  • Trainer: Howard Wolfendale
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-4 Howard Wolfendale F Peltroche
3 (3) 6645-25 One Eyed Shook (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-6 Frank Youngs K Reynolds NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 62043-6 That's It For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
6 7-13 James Starkey V Rodriguez (7)
2 (9) 1070-5 Dixie Does It (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffery Allen A Lopez
3 (1) 45414-4 Lady With A Future (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: I Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 James Casey I Cruz (7)
4 (2) 61/7-0 Dakota's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
5 (3) 47644-6 Lil Sunny Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Collins F Peltroche
6 (4) 65616-8 Just Be Romantic (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Lewis Craig Jan Marrero (7)
7 (5) 13974-7 Erin Styles (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Sandra Dono B Whitacre
8 (6) 63349-2 Graceful Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
6 8-4 James Williams M Rodriguez
9 (8) 09747-9 Lil Susie Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Patricia Simpson L Batista
10 (10) 318988- Stella M (USA)
  • Trainer: Maryann Iacone
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 Maryann Iacone G Santiago
1 (13) 41 Alligator Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 James Starkey M Rodriguez NR
2 (12) 232661- High Flying Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeffery Allen A Lopez NR
11 (11) 79462-1 Chigoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Sewell
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lenworth Sewell C Dooley NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 94619-7 Time Is Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
2 (2) 9734-19 Running Raccoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephen Spears K Reynolds
3 (3) 00342-2 Safely Stored (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 C Johnson B Whitacre
4 (4) 6800-35 Banner Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Atkins G Larrosa
5 (5) 57105-6 Tsengeliin Manlai (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Wilt F Peltroche
6 (6) 12875-9 Foxfield Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Shanley A Batista
7 (7) 3340/50- Carsononthebay (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Rao
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
6 8-6 Lester Rao S Carmouche
8 (8) 22-1 The Last One (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Stacey Viands J Montano
9 (9) 47/561-9 Star Power Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7)
10 (10) 977099- Green Gibbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona
11 (11) 6894-80 Flip's Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-11 Manolo Mangual V Rodriguez (7) NR
12 (12) 745-441 Contyden (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Preston Herbst A Bocachica NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 34953-1 Aye A Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 John McKee J Sanchez
1 (11) 44416- Silken Lizzie (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 John McKee C Castro
2 (1) 53841-3 Shuttlecock (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
4 (4) 166465- Ring of Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Bancroft DeSouza
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Bancroft DeSouza B Whitacre
5 (5) 1 Not Feelin'anymore (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jeffery Allen A Lopez
6 (6) 315-5 Redskinsandcowboys (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
7 (7) 56221-5 Sterlingdramaqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Hubert Gaffney J Montano
8 (8) 715559- Tia Silvia (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Marco Castaneda F Peltroche
9 (9) 8178-9 Three Card Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Frank Youngs K Reynolds
10 (10) 5156- Springingintherein (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
3 8-4 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
3 (2) 92-1 Showmethepuppies (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Douglas Shanyfelt Jan Marrero (7) NR

02:58 Allowance

02:58 Allowance Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 451526- Sweet Nkosi (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Marilyn McMullen A Lopez
3 (3) 8316-16 Le Sonja (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Walter Shauf L Batista
4 (4) 1615-54 Jouissance (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelmarie Dwoskin
  • Jockey: C Castro
4 8-7 Angelmarie Dwoskin C Castro
5 (5) 19111-3 Ridethesilvertrain (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Burns
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gerald Burns F Peltroche
6 (6) 41154-3 Lindyhop (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-7 David Wells E Ramirez
7 (7) 26422-2 Heir Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
1 (1) 7213-38 Your Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: M Blake
  • Jockey: J Navarro
6 8-7 M Blake J Navarro NR

03:25 Stakes

03:25 Stakes Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 55211-1 Regal Revenge (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
5 8-10 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
3 (3) 41322-4 Immortal Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Damon Dilodovico
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Damon Dilodovico T Dunkelberger
4 (4) 76427-1 Yukon Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
5 (5) 1589-75 Pinch This Too (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 M Lewis N Perez
7 (7) 32131-1 Time For A Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
8 (8) 16225-2 Smokin P K (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Walter Shauf L Batista
1 (1) 81439-3 Nothing But Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Erik Billings
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Erik Billings R Maldonado NR
6 (6) 211241- Henry The Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley NR

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Wednesday 13th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41076-6 Shes Lightnin (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Eagan
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Mark Eagan M Rodriguez
2 (2) 8/9736-8 Hidden Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Lyn Venham
  • Jockey: F Denninger
7 7-11 Lyn Venham F Denninger (7)
3 (3) 36737-3 Groovin Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: C Ho
7 8-4 Anthony Rideout C Ho
4 (4) 1612-85 Medal Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: W Naupac
  • Course Winner
4 7-10 Lewis Close W Naupac (10)
5 (5) 64171-0 Silk Slipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Walsh
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jesse Walsh L Batista
6 (6) 26816-7 Dr. B. Oz (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 L Boyd G Almodovar
7 (7) 35/308-3 Happy Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
7 8-4 Timothy Shanley B Whitacre
9 (9) 263/79-7 Star Flanker (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
7 8-4 Simon Hobson G Larrosa
10 (10) 67525-3 Chianti Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
4 7-13 Fred Chinn Jan Marrero (7)
8 (8) 43231-5 Fiesta Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Phyllis Shetron V Rodriguez (7) NR
11 (11) 1/4762-7 Saidit Meanit (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Crystal Pickett Jan Marrero (7) NR
12 (12) 5468-14 My Sophia Fields (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Raul Garrido A Bocachica NR
13 (13) 618-68 Run Goose Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Johnston C Pilares NR
14 (14) 48344-6 Big Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-6 Billy Davis C Dooley NR