Charles Town Saturday 12th January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 335/308- Happy Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
7 8-4 Timothy Shanley B Whitacre
2 (2) 59910- My Sweet Serenty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
3 (3) 851798- A. P. Racette (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dale Shockey J Rivera
4 (4) 722310- Stealing Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-8 Stacey Viands Jan Marrero (10)
5 (5) 448979- Dream On J C (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Mark Shanley R Maldonado
6 (6) 144455- De Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Varsamis Barbalios A Bocachica
7 (7) 345274- Imadevlishdiva (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Javier Contreras F Peltroche
8 (8) 304943- She's Hot Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: L Batista
6 8-4 G England L Batista
9 (9) 418557- Winchester Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Jr William Aylor, M McGowan
10 (10) 443231- Fiesta Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Phyllis Shetron V Rodriguez (7)
11 (11) 166642- Good's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-5 Timothy Collins C Marrero NR
12 (12) 2646- Little Grey Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: N Perez
5 8-5 James Price N Perez NR
13 (13) 485325- Swing Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: J Montano
5 8-4 Jeffery Allen J Montano NR
14 (14) 576486- Sing Ur Heart Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Timothy Wright I Perez NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 097578- The Butler Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Phyllis Shetron N Milford (5)
3 (3) 712373- Signature Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
4 (4) 439713- Grizzly Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Crystal Pickett J Montano
5 (5) 334465- Awesome David (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jacob Dillon G Larrosa
6 (6) 472748- Change for Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
8 8-5 Flint Stites F Peltroche
8 (8) 355351- Clever Cat Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Lewis Close Jan Marrero (7)
9 (9) 634310- Getaway Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Keturah Letts R Soodeen
10 (10) 536677- Jaegermann (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
11 (11) 369421- Brooks In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Gerald Coker V Rodriguez (7)
12 (12) 626510- Prima Facie (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: S Djuric
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Simon Hobson S Djuric
1 (1) 185649- Narrow Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Moran
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Neil Moran C Dooley NR
7 (7) 464276- Wild Peak (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 M Boggs D Whittaker NR
13 (13) 615707- Airstream Driver (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Abell
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Abell L Batista NR
14 (14) 515632- Shootmetothemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta NR

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 623822- Griller (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kimberly Graci G Almodovar
2 (1) 1/47164- Watch Tower (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Daniel Dillow M McGowan
3 (2) 314243- Cane Hill Terrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jim Tracy C Dooley
4 (3) 587315- Tapis Magique (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, W Ho
5 (4) 656576- Hawk Three O Eight (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hoffman
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 Dennis Hoffman N Milford (5)
6 (5) 5/27258- No Suitcases (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jamie Ness G Cruise
7 (6) 251262- Force of Gravity (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
8 (8) 137086- Frankie Says Relax (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Arthur Wilhide V Rodriguez (7)
9 (9) 322664- It'sapossibility (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Newell L Reynolds
10 (10) 141545- Taken (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: S Diaz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Anthony Rideout S Diaz
1 (11) 235791- Shoe Freak Marlene (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
8 8-5 Kimberly Graci G Almodovar NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 176435- Winnertakesitall (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Stacey Viands J Montano
3 (3) 914798- Casino Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Steven Austin F Peltroche
4 (4) 732534- Solve The Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Light
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Frank Light K Reynolds
5 (5) 265501- Doc's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 N Householder G Larrosa
7 (7) 764314- Sri Lanker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jim Tracy C Dooley
8 (8) 169327- Toy Store (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
2 (2) 235062/ Etudetogo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Bir
  • Jockey: J Jude
5 7-12 Robert Bir J Jude (7) NR
6 (6) 354147- Affirmed Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 146/932- Dr. Finnegan (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Stephen Spears G Larrosa
2 (1) 633397- Imitation Of Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-4 Thomas Gostlin C Dooley
4 (4) 218326- Little Red Chris (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Richard Morden R Maldonado
5 (5) 148834- Certifiably Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: C Castro
8 8-4 Jr Michael Salvaggio, C Castro
6 (6) 409058- Royal Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Wright I Perez
7 (7) 347576- Shamss (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-6 Richard Hummer J Monserrate
8 (8) 206334- Cotton Hearted (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Rhea Pennella E Peltroche
9 (9) 286529- Bakers Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Paula Loescher T Houghton
11 (11) 154657- Purely Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Russell Davis M McGowan
1 (14) 343763- Pantastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
6 8-6 Stephen Spears K Reynolds NR
3 (2) 166694- Stonewalling (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course Winner
4 7-10 Richard Butts Jan Marrero (10) NR
10 (10) 554732- Tyler's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
13 8-4 Marilyn McMullen L Reynolds NR
12 (12) 785702- Assorted Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
6 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley NR
13 (13) 690384- Bellhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: K Amthor
  • Jockey: K Pellot
6 8-6 K Amthor K Pellot NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 854291- Grandma's Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Robert Johnston C Marrero
3 (3) 752166- Majestic Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Russell Davis M McGowan
4 (4) 845321- Buy Out (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 John McKee C Castro
5 (5) 54173- Baku (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
6 (6) 224158- Proud Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Feliciano,
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-7 Jr Benjamin Feliciano, W Ho
7 (7) 66351- Oidos De Conejo (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Patrick Jenkins J Montano
8 (8) 9518- Makin Bond (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Donald Shuler V Rodriguez (7)
1 (1) 81-8 Last Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Bir
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Bir C Dooley NR

02:58 Allowance

02:58 Allowance Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1366- Gallant Performer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Rhea Pennella M McGowan
2 (2) 214557- Colarful Song (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 John McKee J Sanchez
3 (3) 5125- Saturday Suprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
4 (4) 2112- Zanzibar Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 William Starritt A Bocachica
5 (5) 548712- Play Like A Raven (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Rudolph
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Sherry Rudolph G Whitacre
6 (6) 563211- Punch Like A Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Joan Reynolds W Ho
8 (8) 35131- Shoobie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Rogers
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ernest Rogers E Ramirez
9 (9) 4117- Bo Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-4 Bruce Kravets J Montano
10 (10) 431- Any Other Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Suzanne Dempsey T Dunkelberger
7 (7) 221-1 Toni With An I (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rose
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 David Rose S Carmouche NR

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 653424- Little Shiney (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Larry Myers L Batista
2 (2) 340518- T. M.'s Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Stahlin A Mawing
3 (3) 774513- Prize Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-6 Michael Lauer J Acosta
4 (4) 34425/2- Prosecca (USA)
  • Trainer: Titus Hagy
  • Jockey: C Castro
7 8-6 Titus Hagy C Castro
5 (5) 565171- Dangerous Vixen (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 William Starritt A Bocachica
7 (7) 2462/57- Spring Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
5 8-6 Flint Stites F Peltroche
6 (6) 2/12961- Blushing B. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Grams L Reynolds NR

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 802375- Monty's Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Annette Eubanks
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
6 8-5 Annette Eubanks G Whitacre
2 (2) 655166- Gotastorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Collins C Marrero
3 (3) 364625- The Caller (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Donnovan Haughton L Batista
4 (4) 433422- Pontification (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: N Milford
5 8-1 Debra Ketterman N Milford (5)
5 (5) 126257- Brave Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-6 Jim Tracy C Dooley
6 (6) 654708- Love Treasures (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: W Ho
7 8-6 William Christmas W Ho
7 (7) 334023- Look Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Clark
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Walter Clark M Rodriguez
8 (8) 915525- No More Jealousy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 David Walters Jan Marrero (7)
9 (9) 5121/40- Red Cent (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Marilyn McMullen V Rodriguez (7)
10 (10) 013324- Garnered Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Stephen Spears C Castro
11 (11) 368418- Itzmin (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton NR
12 (12) 5/44136- Blackburnian (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-6 III A Allen, J Acosta NR
13 (13) 704925- Ram (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
5 8-5 Hugh McMahon J Joyce NR
14 (14) 54/8164- Joe's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Rachel Lyon J Jude (7) NR