Charles Town Tuesday 11th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-43122 Texas Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald MacRae
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Donald MacRae C Marrero
2 (2) 542233 Rusty Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ronald Clatterbuck L Perez
3 (3) 293162 Rustenburg (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Grams M McGowan
4 (4) 562382 Griller (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
6 (6) 214316 Peace Buster (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Stephen Spears N Milford (5)
7 (7) 241119 Love In The Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
8 (8) 465613 Unusual Laz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Dewayne Johnson S Carmouche
5 (5) 223141 Nice Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kevin Buttigieg E Ramirez NR

00:46 Maiden Special Weight

00:46 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) Bubz Foo Foo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-4 Jeff Runco J Montano
1 (7) 2 Thunder Clan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-4 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (1) 03 Blue Catillac (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
2 8-4 Susan Cooney G Larrosa
3 (2) 95 Essay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
2 8-4 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
4 (3) 77 Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Collyer
  • Jockey: C Marrero
2 8-4 Jamie Collyer C Marrero
5 (4) 63 Neigh O Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
2 8-4 Flint Stites F Peltroche
6 (5) 335 Tender Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
2 8-4 Keturah Letts R Soodeen
7 (6) 43 Any Other Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-4 Suzanne Dempsey A Lopez
8 (8) 846 Busy Listening (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
2 8-4 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
9 (10) 7 Bluegrass Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
2 8-4 L Boyd G Almodovar

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 151347 Heart Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ronney Brown J Montano
2 (2) 254126 Fun Of The Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Clatterbuck L Perez
4 (4) 555418 Gilded Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jevon Crumley G Almodovar
5 (5) 213453 Princess Wilma (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jamie Ness K Navarro
6 (6) 127580 Queen Of The Disco (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Kee
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Willie Kee G Cruise
7 (7) 647389 Dominix (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 James Price V Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 364736 Pawn Shop Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-5 Charles Kieser C Marrero
9 (9) 324415 Pharmtrip (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hoffman
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dennis Hoffman A Batista
10 (10) 344091 Congresionalaffair (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Preston Herbst A Bocachica
3 (3) 325265 Phone Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Curtis Payne A Mawing NR

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-63151 Grand Scip (USA)
  • Trainer: Corby Caiazzo
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Corby Caiazzo L Batista
2 (2) 365167 Oykel Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Christopher Keller C Marrero
3 (3) 460256 Southern Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 John McKee J Sanchez
4 (4) 332727 Premier's Whinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Ronney Brown J Montano
5 (5) 385153 Clarke County (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Richard Hummer K Reynolds
6 (6) 534576 Freuds Ana Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Terri Thompson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Terri Thompson G Larrosa
7 (7) 933115 Cafe Komodo (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
8 (8) 842604 Unshatterable (USA)
  • Trainer: John Copsey
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 John Copsey G Almodovar
9 (9) 103462 Better Step Aside (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)
10 (10) 270784 Asylum (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana McClure
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Diana McClure M McGowan
11 (11) 651719 Blackberry Winter (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Price J Schneider NR
12 (12) 615284 Am So Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Donnovan Haughton N Milford (5) NR
13 (13) 1-98709 Night Trooper (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Clark
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Dale Clark E Peltroche NR
14 (14) 178595 Just Ask Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bruce Kravets J Montano NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 643753 Guska's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Rhea Pennella E Peltroche
2 (2) 367257 Petecarol (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronney Brown W Ho
3 (3) 015759 Smokin Ammo (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Donnovan Haughton K Navarro
4 (4) 782554 Zonker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
5 (5) 413187 Dylan The Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Terri Thompson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Terri Thompson G Larrosa
6 (6) 363863 Our Hae (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lewis Craig L Batista
9 (9) 714883 Certifiably Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jr Michael Salvaggio, C Castro
10 (10) 535321 Aced the Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy McEwin
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Cathy McEwin C Marrero
12 (12) 553757 Wyatt's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Javier Contreras F Peltroche
7 (7) 446248 Gold Casing (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
10 8-1 Fred Chinn N Milford (5) NR
8 (8) 343763 Pantastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-6 Stephen Spears K Reynolds NR
11 (11) 516422 Hisaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kevin Buttigieg C Marrero NR
13 (13) 574656 Out Of Print (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frankfort
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Frankfort C Dooley NR
14 (14) 554732 Tyler's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 8-5 Marilyn McMullen L Reynolds NR

02:44 Allowance

02:44 Allowance Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21-2642 Heir Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
2 (2) 6-54151 Bella Fiore (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 George Yetsook D Whittaker
3 (3) 1-21513 Miss Henny Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Jenkins
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Rodney Jenkins T Dunkelberger
4 (4) 128334 Ice Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
5 (5) 22-1296 Blushing B. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
6 (6) 112166 Soul Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
7 (7) 132421 Princess Aly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
8 (8) 767522 Warrior Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: J Schneider
5 8-6 Jack Harper J Schneider

03:10 Maiden Claiming

03:10 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7455 Thewayofthewarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
2 8-6 Sandra Dono D Whittaker
2 (2) 9739 Downbytheriver (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: I Perez
2 8-6 b1 James Casey I Perez
3 (3) 3 Fast Punishment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
2 8-6 Jeffery Allen E Peltroche
4 (4) 98 Tiki Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
2 8-6 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona
5 (5) 909 Baltimore Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-6 Keturah Letts J Sanchez
7 (7) 9 Di Colas Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
2 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
8 (8) 0 Mi Cinco D Mayo (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
2 8-6 Stacey Viands C Dooley
9 (9) 77487 Prince Conner (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
2 8-6 William Campbell L Reynolds
10 (10) 8 Last Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Albert
  • Jockey: J Jude
2 7-13 Linda Albert J Jude (7)
6 (6) 876 Mr Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: N Milford
2 8-1 Debra Ketterman N Milford (5) NR
11 (11) Don't Discriminate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: L Batista
2 8-6 Dewayne Johnson L Batista NR

03:37 Allowance

03:37 Allowance Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111112 Lucy's Bob Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sandra Dono G Larrosa
3 (3) 224153 Don'tmesswithallen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
5 (5) 322332 Golden Set (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
6 (6) 251537 Red Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Corby Caiazzo
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Corby Caiazzo L Batista
2 (2) 1383 My Boy Jimmy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Shuman
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Joseph Shuman W Ho NR
4 (4) 437-153 Silent Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Nuesch
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-6 Patrick Nuesch E Ramirez NR

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 542283 Hello Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Timothy Collins C Marrero
2 (1) 689588 Chateauneuf Du Bop (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Rice
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course Winner
4 7-12 Jeffrey Rice J Jude (7)
3 (2) 226204 That's It For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 7-13 James Starkey V Rodriguez (7)
4 (3) 3149 Da' Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Vernon Greaves C Dooley
6 (5) 422371 Red Catherine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Gerald Coker Jan Marrero (10)
7 (6) 56-7836 Cassilda (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Plummer
  • Jockey: R Monterrey
5 8-6 Bobby Plummer R Monterrey
8 (7) 6561 Just Be Romantic (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Casey M McGowan
9 (8) 666334 Graceful Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-5 James Williams M Rodriguez
10 (9) 44541 Lady With A Future (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Casey A Lopez
1 (11) 694764 Lil Sunny Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Collins C Marrero NR
5 (4) 469877 Painter's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Ray Mills,
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Sr Ray Mills, M Snow NR