Charles Town Friday 11th January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47890- Zany Viola (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-8 Varsamis Barbalios J Acosta
2 (2) 634264- Idle Dice (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
4 8-6 J Huffman K Reynolds
3 (3) 909- Spunky Country Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-6 Crystal Pickett J Montano
4 (4) 657/5-6 Sis Go Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Gary Williams,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-8 Jr Gary Williams, G Almodovar
5 (5) 727933- Drink And Dial (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
5 8-6 John Stahlin R Soodeen
6 (6) 79764- Gift Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Jr Charles Conaway, S Carmouche
7 (7) 354382- Kind Hearted Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-8 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche
8 (8) 463475- Unusual Merit (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: M Snow
4 8-6 J Huffman M Snow
9 (9) 675/5- Flyingwonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: G Cruise
5 8-8 Robert Johnston G Cruise

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 404412- So Lovely (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
4 8-5 Kevin Buttigieg L Reynolds
2 (2) 68/9736- Hidden Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Lyn Venham
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
7 8-4 Lyn Venham R Soodeen
3 (3) 121668- Soul Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Ernest Haynes T Houghton
4 (4) 56188- Ad Damnum (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)
5 (5) 423637- Girl Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Carone
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Anthony Carone F Peltroche
6 (6) 536231- X F Buckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jr Charles Conaway, K Reynolds
7 (7) 784/687- Di Colas Team (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-5 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola G Larrosa
8 (8) 234337- Maggy Mac (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 563496- Arctic Circle (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Linda Dollinger-Stehr K Reynolds
2 (2) 28/6616- Rock Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Sandra Dono A Bocachica
3 (3) 46586-5 General Rutledge (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Freer
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Karen Freer F Peltroche
4 (4) 177943- Super Moe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jack Harper G Larrosa
5 (5) 656693- Ganga (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Susan Brown V Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 85533-3 Rutledge Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
7 (7) 335876- Confederate Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Rhea Pennella M McGowan
8 (8) 853172- Rocky Marsh (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 David Walters J Acosta
9 (9) 347426- Christmas Holladay (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-11 Edwin Tobin F Denninger (10)

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 364032- Gunner Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Nicholson
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Craig Nicholson M Snow
2 (2) 636263- Lil Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-10 Elex Bowman Jan Marrero (10)
4 (4) 886634- Law's Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: G Mayhew
6 8-6 Roy Boyd G Mayhew
5 (5) 663596- Ivantsoff (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Sylvia Johnson J Monserrate
7 (7) 542312- Race To The Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Cramer
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Cramer L Batista
8 (8) 323547- Petionville'sdream (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Preston Herbst A Bocachica
9 (9) 221423- Divine One (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Douglas Adams L Hernandez
10 (10) 595121- Jaded Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Hugh McMahon T Dunkelberger
3 (3) 411878- Silver Spell (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Simon Hobson G Larrosa NR
6 (6) 352416- Marianotojorge (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 454222- Miss Sweet Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Erin Johnston M Snow
2 (2) 272215- Kate's Cute Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (3) 165976- Happy Refrain (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Smith B Whitacre
4 (4) 633383- Gordana (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: F Denninger
6 7-9 Roy Boyd F Denninger (10)
5 (5) 189697- Harbour Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Edwin Tobin V Rodriguez
6 (6) 736737- Groovin Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: C Ho
7 8-4 Anthony Rideout C Ho
7 (7) 343164- Anthensome (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course Winner
5 8-0 Victor Espinosa N Milford (5)
8 (8) 559947- Tomahawk Talk (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: I Barahona
5 8-5 Sylvia Johnson I Barahona
9 (9) 788/248- Darke Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
5 8-4 L Boyd G Almodovar
10 (10) 426/09- Heart Of Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Erik Billings
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
6 8-5 b1 Erik Billings R Maldonado
11 (11) 140424- Miss Wilko (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Javier Contreras F Peltroche NR
12 (12) 418557- Winchester Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Jr William Aylor, M McGowan NR
13 (13) 443231- Fiesta Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Phyllis Shetron V Rodriguez (7) NR
14 (14) 448979- Dream On J C (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Mark Shanley R Maldonado NR

02:31 Maiden Special Weight

02:31 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 2- Bubz Foo Foo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano
1 (7) 24- Thunder Clan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano
3 (2) 3353- Tender Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
3 8-5 Keturah Letts R Soodeen
4 (4) Lost Yer Number (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
5 (5) 7- No It's Not Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-5 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
6 (6) 0333- Ridgewood Grusha (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
3 8-5 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
7 (8) 745- Im Not Mad Im Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-5 Flint Stites F Peltroche
9 (10) 45- Ida Clark (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: W Santiago
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, W Santiago
2 (1) 366- First Blush (USA)
  • Trainer: Hayden Springer
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-5 Hayden Springer A Bocachica NR
8 (9) 779- Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Collyer
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-5 Jamie Collyer C Marrero NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 578677- Glenorie (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Victor Espinosa N Milford (5)
2 (2) 726816- Dr. B. Oz (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 L Boyd E Ramirez
3 (3) 138463- Cattail Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jr Franklin Smith, G Almodovar
4 (4) 544678- Lil Miss Foxfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course Winner
7 7-12 Susan Brown F Denninger (7)
5 (5) 0/52154- R C's Aphrodite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 David Walters J Acosta
6 (6) 166678- Say What You Want (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Timothy Wright I Perez
7 (7) 021575- Baby Harlow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Ronald Clatterbuck L Perez
8 (8) 652341- Follow The Whales (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-2 James Williams V Rodriguez (7)
9 (9) 092217- Bonnygreen (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Earl McCormick K Reynolds
10 (10) 241115- Devil's Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Stacey Viands C Dooley
11 (11) 54811/7- Count Your Pennies (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 288644- R. J. Says (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 George Yetsook G Larrosa
1 (3) 832232- Spanish Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 George Yetsook A Bocachica
2 (1) 222213- Rocky Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 James Casey L Perez
3 (2) 5519- Imgoingtosmokeyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Frank Youngs K Reynolds
4 (4) 641551- Casanova Calling (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ronney Brown T Dunkelberger
5 (5) 26/5- Bring Onthe Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-0 James Williams V Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 322645- Fred High (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (7) 443221- Tinsman (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 David Walters J Navarro
8 (8) 466244- Reach For The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Anthony Lucas F Peltroche
9 (9) 655362- Bubba Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Walters J Acosta

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Saturday 12th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 742415- Sound Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Weeks S Carmouche
3 (3) 424312- Perfect Crevasse (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Timothy Collins J Sanchez
4 (4) 282166- Loose N Capable (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Rhea Pennella M McGowan
5 (5) 232415- Wild Man Walkin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gerald Coker K Reynolds
6 (6) 535551- Soul Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jason Giliforte C Marrero
7 (7) 331322- Sergeant Saxton (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
8 (8) 181324- Mia's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ronney Brown C Dooley
9 (9) 528471- Am So Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Donnovan Haughton L Batista
10 (10) 753317- Murjan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (2) 216613- Valid Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton NR
11 (11) 334178- Island Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-5 Preston Herbst A Bocachica NR
12 (12) 18613-6 Curling Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro NR