Charles Town Saturday 10th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Special Weight

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44 Shuttered Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-8 Anthony Grigsby R Maldonado
2 (2) War Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-8 Donald Shuler W Ho
3 (3) 233054 Sam's Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
5 8-10 Billy Davis A Bocachica
4 (4) 47 Moe's Favorite Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurine Scott
  • Jockey: C Marrero
5 8-10 Maurine Scott C Marrero
5 (5) 82688 Second Jon (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 James Williams M Rodriguez
6 (6) 2322 Count Truckee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (7) 537242 Cu Soonerthanlater (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Sintra
  • Jockey: A Delgado
3 8-8 Sharon Sintra A Delgado
8 (8) 6-9 Royal Essence (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Talbot Albert,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-10 b1 IV Talbot Albert, A Lopez
9 (9) 243996 Country Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Pompell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-10 Pamela Pompell J Rivera NR

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-63035 Came East (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Richard Butts A Lopez
2 (2) 6644-14 Cobrador (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rose
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 David Rose C Castro
3 (3) 3/69-886 Pride Of Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Daniel Dillow N Perez
4 (4) 508522 Silver Slugger (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kieron Magee G Whitacre
5 (5) 112268 Rutledge Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
6 (6) 647603 Born To Cus (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Starkey M Rodriguez
7 (7) 718587 Proud Pluck (USA)
  • Trainer: Devin Walker
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Devin Walker R Maldonado
8 (8) 342766 Maximoso (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Varsamis Barbalios D Whittaker
9 (9) 784260 Unshatterable (USA)
  • Trainer: John Copsey
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 John Copsey G Almodovar
10 (10) 255473 Tyler's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 8-8 Marilyn McMullen L Reynolds
11 (11) 422448 Buckhorn (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather O'Hern
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-10 Heather O'Hern J Rivera NR

01:23 Maiden Claiming

01:23 Maiden Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 745 Thewayofthewarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
2 8-6 Sandra Dono D Whittaker
2 (2) 5 Mr Orlando (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
2 8-6 Leslie Condon R Maldonado
3 (3) Tidal Basin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
2 7-13 Gerald Coker V Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 90 Baltimore Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-6 Keturah Letts J Sanchez
5 (5) Six Storms (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: N Milford
2 8-1 b1 Michael Weeks N Milford (5)
6 (6) 45358 Bee Line Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: G Cruise
2 8-6 Donald Shuler G Cruise
7 (7) Fast Punishment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
2 8-6 Jeffery Allen E Peltroche
8 (8) 9 Tiki Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: C Marrero
2 8-6 b1 Linda Dollinger-Stehr C Marrero
9 (9) Unbridled Numbers (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-6 Ronald Wilt A Lopez
10 (10) One Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Kirlew
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
2 8-6 Lenworth Kirlew M Rodriguez

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 324515 Shootmetothemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Geoffrey Schneider A Lopez
2 (1) 232103 Big Dividend (USA)
  • Trainer: Roland Clement
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Roland Clement M Rodriguez
3 (2) 369666 A. P. Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-6 Dale Shockey J Rivera
4 (3) 275625 Nick's Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Tina Mawing A Mawing
5 (4) 424557 Blading Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Eagan
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Mark Eagan S Carmouche
6 (5) 212683 Street Noise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
7 (7) 354447 Bee Regal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Willis
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-6 Tracy Willis G Larrosa
8 (8) 264702 Camp Topridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
9 (9) 364754 Long Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Blankenship
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Deborah Blankenship E Ramirez
10 (10) 455321 Tigi Broke His Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: W McMahon
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 W McMahon F Peltroche
1 (11) 182423 Today And Always (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Geoffrey Schneider S Carmouche NR

02:18 Maiden Special Weight

02:18 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 347267 Two Hearts In One (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Sintra
  • Jockey: A Delgado
3 8-7 Sharon Sintra A Delgado
2 (2) 3 Stack Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-7 Ernest Haynes E Ramirez
3 (3) 524 Kisses From Ocala (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurine Scott
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
7 8-9 Maurine Scott R Maldonado
4 (4) 552333 Stollen (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Rudolph
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Sherry Rudolph G Whitacre
6 (6) 43 Continetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: J Schneider
4 8-9 Roy Boyd J Schneider
7 (7) 7 Gift Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-7 b1 Jr Charles Conaway, S Carmouche
8 (8) 768640 Fille De France (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Talbot Albert,
  • Jockey: A Batista
5 8-9 IV Talbot Albert, A Batista
9 (9) 43253 Always Pettit (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-7 Donald Shuler W Ho
10 (10) 524552 Controlled Neglect (USA)
  • Trainer: James Day
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-2 James Day N Milford (5)
5 (5) 5 Oh Mickey (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Ho
3 8-7 Stacey Viands C Ho NR

02:44 Stakes

02:44 Stakes Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 225413 Just A Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 8-6 John McKee J Montano
2 (2) 414 Queen'o'daball (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 James Casey A Lopez
3 (3) 532 Golden Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
2 8-4 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
4 (4) 1422 Dixieland Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-6 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
5 (5) 523147 Touring Hong Kong (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
2 8-10 Gary Capuano T Dunkelberger
6 (6) 31135 Flirting Song (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 John McKee J Sanchez
8 (8) 184 Landon Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 John Casey E Ramirez
7 (7) 42422 Bettieswintergreen (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Navarro
2 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, J Navarro NR

03:10 Stakes

03:10 Stakes Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 413313 Hot Sauce (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 George Yetsook A Bocachica
4 (4) 112122 Silver Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Gary Capuano T Dunkelberger
5 (5) 1-22412 Runaway Brae (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Stacey Viands L Perez
6 (6) 114235 Secretaryofdefense (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Donald Shuler W Ho
7 (7) 5-23111 Down Town Allen (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 John Casey M McGowan
1 (1) 661811 Even Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
3 8-8 Louis Ruberto R Soodeen NR
3 (3) 653424 Little Shiney (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Larry Myers G Larrosa NR
8 (8) 363121 Rita Haywood (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche NR

03:37 Stakes

03:37 Stakes Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2513 Roy's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 b1 John McKee G Larrosa
2 (2) 21 Cinderella'spalace (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 James Casey A Lopez
3 (3) 6111 In The Fairway (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 9-0 Jeff Runco J Montano
4 (4) 16135 Grey Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-8 John McKee J Sanchez
5 (5) 33 Majestic Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
2 8-4 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
7 (7) 812 Hanky Doodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-8 Gary Capuano J Acosta
8 (8) 221412 My Jordan (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
2 8-10 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
6 (6) 235585 Petie's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Capuano
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
2 8-4 Gary Capuano T Dunkelberger NR

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 3816 Medal Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 167948 Sitting O Nitro (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 M Boggs A Bocachica
4 (4) 854228 Hello Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-6 Timothy Collins C Marrero
5 (5) 731898 Stella M (USA)
  • Trainer: Maryann Iacone
  • Jockey: G Santiago
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Maryann Iacone G Santiago
6 (6) 780279 Thiscouldbetricky (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 David Johnson N Perez
7 (7) 47-092 Bonnygreen (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
4 8-7 Earl McCormick K Reynolds
8 (8) 886990 Jet Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-0 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7)
9 (9) 339097 Lil Susie Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Patricia Simpson F Peltroche
10 (10) 7-41967 In The Money Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Woodson
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Charles Woodson A Lopez
11 (11) 762178 Mary's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Jr William Aylor, M McGowan
1 (1) 689588 Chateauneuf Du Bop (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Rice
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Rice R Maldonado NR
12 (12) 566633 Graceful Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-6 James Williams M Rodriguez NR
13 (13) 222620 That's It For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-0 James Starkey V Rodriguez (7) NR