Charles Town Wednesday 10th October

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 576208 French Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: N Milford
5 8-1 Manolo Mangual N Milford (5)
2 (2) 14-1213 Princess Wilma (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Jamie Ness W Ho
3 (3) 141014 Love Like Ours (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
4 (4) 121261 Seahag (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Douglas Adams B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 662168 Silent Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jenny Hykes
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Jenny Hykes K Reynolds
6 (6) 811146 Jens Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jeff Runco J Montano (5)
7 (7) 545266 Wild And Gotaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica

00:46 Maiden Special Weight

00:46 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Head Spring (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
2 8-4 Clovis Crane A Bocachica
2 (2) Cinderella'spalace (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-4 James Casey A Lopez
3 (3) 2 Stray Cat Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Couchenour
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-4 Lee Couchenour J Sanchez
4 (4) Baltimore Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
2 8-4 Keturah Letts R Soodeen
5 (5) 453 Bee Line Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
2 8-4 Donald Shuler G Almodovar
6 (6) Sterling's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: J Schneider
2 8-4 Hubert Gaffney J Schneider
7 (7) Gulf Shores (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
2 7-13 Jeff Runco J Montano (5)
8 (8) Dick's Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: A Cortez
2 8-4 Patricia Simpson A Cortez
9 (9) Feeling The Luv (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: N Perez
2 8-4 Daniel Dillow N Perez
10 (10) Captain Driver (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-4 John Casey O Flores
11 (11) Ghost Of Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
2 8-4 Tina Mawing A Mawing NR
12 (12) 745 Thewayofthewarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
2 8-4 Sandra Dono G Larrosa NR
13 (13) Windsor Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Maryann Iacone
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
2 8-4 Maryann Iacone R Soodeen NR
14 (14) 67 Glitter Foot (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-4 John McKee C Castro NR

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 324431 Gold Raptor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano (5)
2 (2) 351956 Forbes (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera
3 (3) 555131 Shop Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Arthur Wilhide R Maldonado
4 (4) 734276 Maximoso (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Varsamis Barbalios D Whittaker
6 (6) 264355 Wyatt's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
7 (7) 167143 Silent Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 William Campbell L Reynolds
5 (5) 645211 Bigum (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-9 Freddie Johnson E Ramirez NR

01:51 Maiden Claiming

01:51 Maiden Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 462678 Two Step B (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Willis
  • Jockey: N Perez
4 8-9 Tracy Willis N Perez
2 (2) 145532 Tigi Broke His Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: W McMahon
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 W McMahon F Peltroche
3 (3) 0-47797 Roger's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: J Rice
3 8-6 J Huffman J Rice
4 (4) 45330 La Reine's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-3 Stacey Viands J Montano (5)
5 (5) 588463 Tumultuous (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Talbot Albert,
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
4 8-10 IV Talbot Albert, K Reynolds
6 (6) 65 Dancing Gourmet (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
7 (7) 55 Never Mobil (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-8 Leslie Frost C Marrero
8 (8) 034722 Giant Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Brent Angelle S Carmouche

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342620 Lionofwallstreet (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 David Wells E Ramirez
2 (2) 636425 Procrustes (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Bir
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Robert Bir D Whittaker
3 (3) 820806 Dylan My Villain (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Atkins L Perez
4 (4) 483639 Hoolihan (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Castro
5 8-6 Timothy Collins C Castro
5 (5) 58-3745 Mookie's Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Daniel Dillow N Perez
6 (6) 264/5-98 Eztopoint (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Woodson
  • Jockey: J Schneider
6 8-8 Franklin Woodson J Schneider
7 (7) 325343 Pantastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-8 Stephen Spears K Reynolds
8 (8) 772642 Thewayofthesamurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Sandra Dono N Milford (5)
9 (9) 744465 Easter Jelly Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Starkey M Rodriguez
10 (10) 321-423 Wild Man Walkin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gerald Coker S Carmouche
11 (11) 11-4228 Run Fat Boy Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica NR

02:44 Maiden Claiming

02:44 Maiden Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2624-38 Sliding Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-9 Jr William Aylor, R Maldonado
2 (2) 252 Kim's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-7 Christopher Melton A Bocachica
3 (3) 6-97763 Idle Dice (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: J Rice
3 8-7 J Huffman J Rice
4 (4) 768 Imperial Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Arroyo
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-9 Tracey Arroyo L Perez
5 (5) 8422 Crimson Page (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-2 Ronney Brown J Montano (5)
6 (6) Miss Helen B (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherwood Bryant
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-7 Sherwood Bryant L Batista
7 (7) 7-47349 Chia Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-7 Mark Shanley C Marrero
8 (8) 42832 Knight Raid (USA)
  • Trainer: Devin Walker
  • Jockey: C Castro
5 8-9 Devin Walker C Castro

03:10 Allowance

03:10 Allowance Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 224-414 Big Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Raul Garrido A Batista
2 (2) 431731 Ready For Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
3 (3) 265611 Thebes (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-6 Christopher Melton A Bocachica
4 (4) 113335 Bandini The Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Freer
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-4 Karen Freer F Peltroche
5 (5) 247313 Big Red River (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 David Walters J Montano (5)
6 (6) 065115 Spanish Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
3 8-4 Hugh McMahon T Dunkelberger
7 (7) 143714 Cape Sable (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Socks
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Terry Socks N Milford (5)

03:37 Allowance

03:37 Allowance Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 00-8444 Fine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 7-13 Jeff Runco J Montano (5)
1 (2) 223314 Tiz Friday (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Jeff Runco J Montano (5)
2 (1) 167643 Clear Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 William Starritt E Ramirez
3 (3) 0-9147 Casino Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Steven Austin G Cruise
4 (4) 812412 Big Bad Ike (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
6 (6) 801 Fierce Pajamas (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 James Starkey M Rodriguez
7 (7) 67197 No Offence (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: C Lopez
4 8-7 Mark Racanelli C Lopez
8 (9) 315288 R. J. Says (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 George Yetsook A Bocachica
9 (10) 252323 Luca's Wind Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
4 8-7 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
5 (5) 24441 Rock The Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Jr Franklin Smith, T Dunkelberger NR

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Thursday 11th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 763390 Lil Susie Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Patricia Simpson L Batista
2 (2) 586597 Becca's Bounce (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Erin Johnston M Snow
3 (3) 621737 Plungeinthemoat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 James Casey I Perez
4 (4) 381 Medal Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Lewis Close M Rodriguez
5 (5) 31 Da' Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Vernon Greaves A Lopez
6 (6) 6-16794 Sitting O Nitro (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 M Boggs A Bocachica
7 (7) 47-09 Bonnygreen (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: J Rice
4 8-7 Earl McCormick J Rice
8 (8) 866688 Dixieland Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-4 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
9 (9) 767312 Just For Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Shockey
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Shockey E Peltroche
10 (10) 432726 Miss Gold Buckle (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Grams O Flores
11 (11) 956663 Graceful Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
5 8-6 James Williams J Sanchez NR
12 (12) 854228 Hello Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-7 Timothy Collins C Marrero NR
13 (13) 655596 Preach Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Leslie Frost L Reynolds NR
14 (14) 276550 Ms Bop (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Rasmussen
  • Jockey: J Joyce
4 8-6 Amanda Rasmussen J Joyce NR