Charles Town Thursday 10th January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 829353- Touchdowntony (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-6 John Capellini A Lopez
2 (1) 70072-5 Humble Pilgrim (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
3 (3) 438524- In My Crosshairs (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-6 Steven Romeka M McGowan
4 (4) 4- Ghost Who Walks (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: G Cruise
6 8-8 Christopher Progno G Cruise
5 (5) 74- Airy Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-8 Stacey Viands C Dooley
6 (6) 6- Sir Gus (USA)
  • Trainer: Randolph Rouse
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 7-13 Randolph Rouse V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 708/689- Greekdevil (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-8 Varsamis Barbalios J Acosta
8 (8) 646646- Flank Da Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Shockey
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
4 8-6 Charles Shockey E Peltroche
9 (9) 243435- Swaggaboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-8 b1 Steven Austin F Peltroche
10 (10) 7708- Umpee (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
4 8-8 Curtis Payne A Mawing
1 (2) 332447- Sunshine Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-6 John Capellini A Lopez NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 746800- Banner Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Michael Atkins T Houghton
2 (2) 694619- Time Is Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Stacey Viands C Dooley
3 (3) 218395- Royal Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
4 (4) 800342- Safely Stored (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 C Johnson N Milford (5)
5 (5) 419353- Wild About Gin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ricardo Murillo G Larrosa
6 (6) 263351- Cut In Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Charles Conaway, A Lopez
7 (7) 186894- Flip's Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manolo Mangual J Acosta
8 (8) 647/561- Star Power Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7)
9 (9) 159- Incredible Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 G England B Whitacre
10 (10) 466697- B A Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Erin Johnston M Snow
11 (11) 495/766- Harrisons Cave (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
5 7-10 b1 Douglas Shanyfelt Jan Marrero (10) NR
12 (12) 3340/50- Carsononthebay (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Rao
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
6 8-5 Lester Rao K Reynolds NR
13 (13) 568280- Garden Tavern (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 7-13 Leslie Condon V Rodriguez (7) NR
14 (14) 465038- Eye Sea A Pirate (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joan Reynolds W Ho NR

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 0- Ms. Activista (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: I Barahona
6 8-7 Sylvia Johnson I Barahona
3 (3) 596565- Lexi's Crowd (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
4 7-11 Timothy Collins Jan Marrero (10)
4 (4) 822233- I'm Miss Leeding (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: A Lopez
5 8-7 Joan Reynolds A Lopez
5 (5) 233743- Baby Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
6 (6) Loving Cup (USA)
  • Trainer: Horace Parker
  • Jockey: L Batista
5 8-5 b1 Horace Parker L Batista
7 (7) 537- D. A. Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
5 8-7 Varsamis Barbalios A Bocachica
8 (8) 767607- Duck Duck Shelby (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-7 III A Allen, J Acosta
9 (9) 660- Cristy's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
4 8-7 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
10 (10) 073- Playful Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-5 Gerald Coker G Larrosa
11 (11) 7- Saratoga Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: M Snow
5 8-7 Patrick Jenkins M Snow
1 (1) 763565- Sliding Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
5 8-7 Jr William Aylor, M McGowan NR
12 (12) 9708-0 Dayze Mae Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
6 8-5 James Cornwell K Reynolds NR
13 (13) Callsfromthepublic (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: M Snow
5 8-5 J Huffman M Snow NR
14 (14) Little Madison (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-7 Javier Contreras F Peltroche NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 754140- Iwillgotothemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Johnston C Marrero
2 (2) 422851- Run Fat Boy Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
3 (3) 656136- Unusual Laz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dewayne Johnson A Bocachica
4 (4) 345769- Freuds Ana Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Terri Thompson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Terri Thompson G Larrosa
5 (5) 121593- Appealing Yankee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: R Monterrey
4 8-6 Jay Bernardini R Monterrey
6 (6) 113721- General Staff (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Laneve
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
6 8-8 Anthony Laneve B Whitacre
7 (7) 315321- Al N Con (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
8 (8) 211177- Balto More (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
5 8-6 Douglas Adams L Hernandez
9 (9) 143167- Peace Buster (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Stephen Spears N Milford (5)
10 (10) 166694- Check The Cites (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Divitto
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Debra Divitto A Lopez
11 (11) 587315- Tapis Magique (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jr Lester Stickler, W Ho NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 419670- In The Money Too (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 M Lewis C Dooley
2 (2) 663349- Graceful Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
6 8-5 James Williams R Soodeen
3 (3) 422832- Hello Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
5 8-5 Timothy Collins C Marrero
4 (4) 65616- Just Be Romantic (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Casey M McGowan
5 (5) 713974- Erin Styles (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: S Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Sandra Dono S Diaz
6 (6) 262043- That's It For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
6 7-12 James Starkey V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 1070- Dixie Does It (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 b1 Jeffery Allen J Acosta
8 (8) 909747- Lil Susie Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Patricia Simpson G Larrosa
9 (9) 445414- Lady With A Future (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 James Casey A Lopez
10 (10) 521605- Shenandoah Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 James Locklear L Batista
11 (11) 61/7- Dakota's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro NR
12 (12) 27954-7 Thiscouldbetricky (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 David Johnson K Reynolds NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 951332- Meadow Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 David Walters J Acosta
2 (2) 345924- Ballade Of Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
3 (3) 892413- Open Carefully (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Freddie Johnson C Marrero
4 (4) 470217- Camp Topridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Ronney Brown N Milford (5)
5 (5) 516864- Jjalad (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
5 7-10 Elex Bowman Jan Marrero (10)
6 (6) 718778- I Concur (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Cynthia O Bannon J Sanchez
7 (7) 268351- Street Noise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
8 (8) 873654- Free Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 John McKee C Castro
9 (9) 366589- Ted's Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Timothy Wright B Whitacre
10 (10) 158552- Facsimile (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Steven Austin F Peltroche
11 (11) 825841- Island Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche NR
12 (12) 366457- Heart Full Of Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: I Barahona
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sylvia Johnson I Barahona NR
13 (13) 533154- Beat The Spread (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 N Cruz R Maldonado NR
14 (14) 324515- Quiet On Set (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 776227- Becky B (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Debra Ketterman N Milford (5)
3 (3) 645480- Twelve Degrees (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Erin Johnston M Snow
4 (4) 344222- Special Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
5 (5) 1/5- Smart Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Curtis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Larry Curtis A Lopez
6 (6) 426451- Rolfsie (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche
7 (7) 021514- R Painted Payne (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: G Cruise
5 8-8 Jason Giliforte G Cruise
8 (8) 33718- My Colleague (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kieron Magee K McManigell
9 (9) 188388- Chombo (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
10 (10) 670664- Corredors Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Anderson
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Richard Anderson A Bocachica
11 (11) 103465- Big Dividend (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
4 7-12 C Johnson Jan Marrero (10)
2 (2) 843411- Smart Landing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jeffery Allen F Denninger (5) NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 221413- Paco Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
3 (3) 3/3- Great Vintage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
5 8-2 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
4 (4) 176201- Wakeboarder (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
5 (5) 321103- C V Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
6 (6) 432831- Lively Reparations (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-2 James Starkey V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 171- Uptown Penthouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
1 (1) 145647- Peter G (USA)
  • Trainer: Kendrick Wright
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kendrick Wright C Castro NR

03:52 Maiden Claiming

03:52 Maiden Claiming Friday 11th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 887389- Wise As Audrey (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
3 8-6 b1 Keturah Letts R Soodeen
2 (2) 944- Ginger S (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-6 John McKee J Sanchez
3 (3) 98475- Makin Halos (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-6 Gerald Coker C Marrero
4 (4) 992- Mama Mia Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 7-13 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 246666- Bluegrass Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-6 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
6 (6) 70- Bluegrass Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-6 L Boyd G Almodovar
7 (7) Tutored Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-6 Jr William Aylor, G Larrosa
8 (8) 228223- Pink Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-6 Rhea Pennella M McGowan
9 (9) 266- First Real Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 b1 Jeff Runco J Montano
10 (10) 867- In Sham Buls (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Wever
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-4 Cynthia Wever A Lopez
11 (11) 687- Classy Collection (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: I Barahona
3 8-6 Edwin Tobin I Barahona NR
12 (12) 8575- Zippy Curves (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-6 James Casey A Lopez NR
13 (13) 65- Amplitud For Ever (USA)
  • Trainer: Analia Larrosa
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-4 Analia Larrosa G Larrosa NR
14 (14) 699- Redistherose (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Salzman
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-4 Timothy Salzman W Ho NR