Charles Town Friday 9th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 420766 King Of Scottland (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Larry Myers M McGowan
2 (2) 222191 Footwedge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, C Castro
3 (3) 251210 Bopsicle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 James Locklear A Batista
4 (4) 825215 Sonny C (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Renee Schlesinger N Milford (5)
5 (5) 3113-76 Enduring Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: IV Talbot Albert,
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-8 IV Talbot Albert, C Dooley
6 (6) 702411 Love In The Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
7 (7) 465814 Nothing But Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Erik Billings
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Erik Billings F Peltroche

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321466 Star Ariana (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Suzanne Dempsey A Lopez
2 (2) 115568 Linda's Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: M Murphy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 M Murphy C Dooley
3 (3) 4-64381 Gigi's Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Donnovan Haughton G Cruise
4 (4) 416738 Hasta La Pasta (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Barber
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Duane Barber R Maldonado
5 (5) 454546 Shes Charismatic (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 M Boggs A Bocachica
6 (6) 313257 C B Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 G England N Milford (5)
7 (7) 136621 Shanfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dane Kobiskie J Navarro
8 (8) 66-5221 African Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Donald Barber J Rivera

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 122342 Harpers Land (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 John Capellini K Navarro (5)
2 (7) 542612 He's A Hobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Ronney Brown N Milford (5)
3 (1) 143541 Dancing Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jr Ollie Figgins, R Soodeen
4 (2) 720415 Indian Fog (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Cramer
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Jeffrey Cramer W Ho
5 (3) 345314 C V's Develen (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
6 (4) 262031 Lionofwallstreet (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Wells E Ramirez
9 (9) 847318 French Transition (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Enrique Arroyo J Rivera
10 (10) 415465 Purely Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Russell Davis M McGowan
1 (12) 261472 Blank Check (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 John Capellini K Navarro (5) NR
2 (11) 415351 Pure Serenity (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ronney Brown J Acosta NR
7 (5) 244116 Cash Sale (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Alejandro Maymo M Rodriguez NR
8 (8) 216132 Reflected Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Walters J Navarro NR

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 964527 Max's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Blankenship
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-5 Deborah Blankenship E Ramirez
2 (2) 9/02432 Explosive Whirl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
8 8-7 James Cornwell K Reynolds
3 (3) 123533 Beat The Spread (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 N Cruz R Maldonado
4 (4) 8-21749 Chiappini (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Dewayne Johnson C Dooley
5 (5) 779172 Spring At Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Stephen Spears S Carmouche
6 (6) 225119 Family Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown D Whittaker
7 (7) 151525 Fuzzywuzzywuzabear (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Couchenour
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Lee Couchenour M McGowan
8 (8) 672655 Doc's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 N Householder G Larrosa
9 (9) 145366 Jaegermann (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
10 (10) 333465 General Rutledge (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Freer
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Karen Freer F Peltroche
11 (11) 215855 Facsimile (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
6 8-7 Steven Austin F Peltroche NR
12 (12) 742641 Party At Ed's (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Raul Garrido K Navarro (5) NR
13 (13) 15-9380 Double Fisted (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Mccord
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-6 Sarah Mccord A Bocachica NR
14 (14) 362337 In Confidence (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Timothy Wright N Milford (5) NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26 Little Grey Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: N Perez
4 8-7 James Price N Perez
2 (2) 444544 Devora (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course Winner
4 8-1 Raul Garrido K Navarro (5)
3 (3) 169447 Sheswonhotmama (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Fred Chinn V Rodriguez (5)
5 (5) 007754 Ready Two Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Donald Barber M McGowan
6 (6) 2-52169 Steamboat Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
8 (8) 064489 Dream On J C (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Mark Shanley G Cruise
9 (9) 344117 Short But Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola N Milford (5)
4 (4) 543421 I Found Sweetiepie (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Richard Butts A Lopez NR
7 (7) 878357 Tax Opponent (USA)
  • Trainer: Titus Hagy
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Titus Hagy K Reynolds NR
10 (10) 772231 Stealing Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Stacey Viands C Dooley NR
11 (11) 72416 Yacht Hund (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Johnston M Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 418279 Rare Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Maymo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-7 Alejandro Maymo M Rodriguez NR
13 (13) 043410 Shes Lightnin (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Eagan
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Mark Eagan C Dooley NR
14 (14) 956109 Seasons Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Stephanie Beattie S Carmouche NR

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 847453 College Station (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: A Lopez
5 8-6 James Price A Lopez
3 (3) 708945 Brooke's Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Roy Boyd R Maldonado
4 (4) 497213 Anotherdirtysecret (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr Ralph Comi, K Reynolds
5 (5) 981217 Kashaya (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
6 (6) 172632 Sunshine Katie (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Norman Pointer J Acosta
7 (7) 227487 Vivette (USA)
  • Trainer: Maryann Iacone
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Maryann Iacone J Rivera
8 (8) 134552 Donzelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ronald Rogers A Batista
9 (9) 411935 Dalya (USA)
  • Trainer: Tonya O Neill
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tonya O Neill M Rodriguez
10 (10) 872414 Thatthingofep (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jim Tracy F Peltroche
2 (2) 87562/7 Sofie S (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Christopher Keller L Reynolds NR

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231631 Why Shirley Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Jeff Runco K Navarro (5)
2 (2) 135234 Steady Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Nuesch
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Patrick Nuesch E Ramirez
4 (4) 276863 I Got'm (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 John Casey J Schneider
5 (5) 061585 Funny Book (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 William Campbell X Perez
6 (6) 552112 Jade Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan
7 (7) 778535 Cape Girardeau (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Orellana
  • Jockey: E Navedo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Oscar Orellana E Navedo
8 (8) 932376 Six Clicks (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 John Capellini N Milford (5)
9 (9) 353456 Wotan (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
3 (3) 415558 Enable (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Russell Davis A Lopez NR

03:37 Allowance

03:37 Allowance Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21-7175 Flat Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
2 (2) 62101 Captain Cole (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Timothy Collins J Navarro
3 (3) 233212 Smiling Thistle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
4 (4) 152365 Chapel Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Curtis
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Larry Curtis T Dunkelberger
5 (5) 596-112 Craftyheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Alex Correa F Peltroche
6 (6) 467219 Just Fuhr Real (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 John McKee C Castro
7 (7) 937658 Sir Marion Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Tamara Reightler
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Tamara Reightler G Whitacre
8 (8) 317843 Peakaboo Love (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 James Shawyer J Sanchez

04:03 Maiden Claiming

04:03 Maiden Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 889 Banc D'or (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-8 Anthony Lucas R Maldonado
2 (1) 5 Scotty Bobby (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: A Batista
4 8-8 James Locklear A Batista
3 (2) 570846 Midnight Bop (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-10 Timothy Wright A Lopez
4 (3) 332633 Cut In Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Jr Charles Conaway, G Larrosa
5 (4) 667 Mohenjo Daro (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
5 8-10 David Smith G Whitacre
6 (5) 8 Lucky Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-8 Patricia Simpson F Peltroche
7 (6) Crafty Hot Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-6 Fred Chinn C Castro
8 (7) 028-2 Rum Right (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: I Barahona
5 8-10 Donald Blankenship I Barahona
10 (10) 498357 Contyden (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-6 Preston Herbst A Bocachica
11 (11) 577754 Dothatdanceudo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sterling
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-6 Michael Sterling R Maldonado
1 (13) 7 Requesting A Flyby (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-1 Anthony Lucas V Rodriguez (7) NR
9 (8) Anna's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-6 James Cornwell K Reynolds NR
12 (12) 09924 Faithful Sinner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 James Starkey M Rodriguez NR