Charles Town Saturday 9th February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 673- Dolly Sods (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
4 8-9 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
2 (2) 7607-44 Duck Duck Shelby (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-7 Steven Romeka M McGowan
3 (3) 9708-06 Dayze Mae Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
6 8-7 James Cornwell K Reynolds
4 (4) 675/5-5 Flyingwonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-2 Robert Johnston V Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 86- Good Gracious (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-9 Sharilyn Stephens M Rodriguez
6 (6) 54382-4 Kind Hearted Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
4 8-9 Debra Ketterman D Whittaker
7 (7) 476254- Kiyipewin (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-9 Richard Morden R Maldonado
8 (8) 34264-2 Idle Dice (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-7 Stacey Viands L Batista

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62/687-4 Aruba (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Donnovan Haughton J Rivera
2 (2) 416124- Spirit Of Flatter (USA)
  • Trainer: Donovan Bell
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Donovan Bell M McGowan
3 (3) 061196- Hooked On Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 7-11 Jeff Runco V Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 62533-5 Temperate Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Moran
  • Jockey: S Rook
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Neil Moran S Rook
5 (5) 331703- Jackpot Janet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 Ronney Brown J Montano
6 (6) 02567-8 Bobjonclairenalice (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 David Johnson A Cortez
7 (7) 216931- Steamboat Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Leslie Frost R Maldonado
8 (8) 71475-7 Half A Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
9 (9) 523351- Tuoublierasmonnom (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Randall Russell E Ramirez
10 (10) 12- Val's Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
11 (11) 53726-3 Fly Unitedly (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-5 Eric Reed C Pilares NR

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 492477- Northstorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
2 (1) 3- Moment Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-10 b1 Donald Shuler W Ho
4 (3) 5746-45 Nowhere Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-8 Fred Chinn B Whitacre
5 (4) 66557-7 My Lil Virginia (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
4 8-10 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
6 (5) 8372-77 Wild About May (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: S Djuric
5 8-8 James Williams S Djuric
7 (6) 5439-22 Guns N Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-8 N Cruz M Rodriguez
8 (7) Peppermint Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano
9 (9) 53 Steppin Tothe Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-3 Steven Austin V Rodriguez (7)
10 (10) 36900-9 Offlee Bossy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-8 Mark Racanelli R Maldonado
12 (12) 34-4 Ignite My Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
5 8-10 Walter Shauf L Batista
1 (14) 7362-64 Even Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
5 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica NR
3 (2) 587835- Sweet Sophie (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-8 Crystal Pickett G Larrosa NR
11 (11) 847077- Precious Cargo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: E Navedo
4 8-10 Steven Chircop E Navedo NR
13 (13) 904454- Ournaughtyescapade (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: C Pilares
5 8-10 Eric Reed C Pilares NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33743-1 Baby Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
2 (2) 18557-8 Winchester Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-11 Jr William Aylor, F Denninger (7)
3 (3) 175- Secret Millionaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donald Shuler W Ho
4 (4) 02231-4 Wawa (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Buttigieg L Reynolds
5 (5) 0/31055- Caitie Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stephanie Beattie J Acosta
6 (6) 01260-0 Always Regent (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Distance Winner
4 7-11 Ronney Brown Jan Marrero (7)
7 (7) 878695- Credit Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 James Cornwell D Whittaker
8 (8) 66678-9 Say What You Want (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Wright L Batista
9 (9) 636517- Expensive Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 James Price V Rodriguez (7)
10 (10) 14539-4 Lady Artemis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
11 (11) 8/9736-8 Hidden Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Lyn Venham
  • Jockey: F Denninger
7 7-11 Lyn Venham F Denninger (7) NR
12 (12) 26816-7 Dr. B. Oz (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 L Boyd G Almodovar NR
13 (13) 43231-5 Fiesta Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Phyllis Shetron V Rodriguez (7) NR
14 (14) 41076-6 Shes Lightnin (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Eagan
  • Jockey: W Naupac
  • Course Winner
6 7-13 Mark Eagan W Naupac (7) NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34023-2 Look Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Clark
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Walter Clark M Rodriguez
2 (2) 67221-5 Culpepper Colonel (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-8 John Robb J Acosta
3 (3) 94751-4 D'smarty Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Shockey
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Shockey S Carmouche
4 (4) 33718-1 My Colleague (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kieron Magee K McManigell
5 (5) 121/40-3 Red Cent (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan
7 (7) 488068- Wolfmanlex (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Distance Winner
4 7-13 Timothy Collins Jan Marrero (7)
8 (8) 13324-0 Garnered Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Stephen Spears K Reynolds
9 (9) 54708-6 Love Treasures (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: W Ho
7 8-6 William Christmas W Ho
10 (10) 428362- Cresran (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
8 8-6 Billy Davis C Dooley
11 (11) 69327-1 Toy Store (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
6 (6) 61615-7 Salori Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias A Batista NR
12 (12) 15525-4 No More Jealousy (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-11 David Walters Eli Rosa (7) NR
13 (13) 59366-8 Go Six Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Bourne
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
7 8-6 Lori Bourne R Maldonado NR
14 (14) 368418- Itzmin (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63676-3 I'm All Spotted Up (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 John McKee C Castro
2 (2) 159-1 Incredible Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 G England B Whitacre
3 (3) 21282-6 Smiling Thistle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
4 (4) 18-5 Malibu Dynamo (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Meyer
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Joseph Meyer Jan Marrero (7)
5 (5) 253121- Country Hello (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Stokes C Dooley
6 (6) 22051-3 Gator Done (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Stacey Viands L Batista
7 (7) 73/1578- Senor Alley Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Sell
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Sell A Mawing
8 (8) 6161-8 Hound Dog Red (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Casey A Lopez
9 (9) 4351-95 By A Landslide (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Leslie Condon C Marrero

02:58 Allowance

02:58 Allowance Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 135521- Grumpshergranny (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 James Casey I Perez
1 (9) 1815-73 Raining Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 James Casey A Lopez
2 (5) 221443- N Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (10) 213212- Penguin Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jeff Runco J Acosta
3 (1) 224122- Runaway Brae (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Stacey Viands L Batista
4 (2) 322283- Can't Run A Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Casey M McGowan
5 (3) 11-3 Restless Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
6 (6) 166147- Misguided Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Edwin Tobin G Larrosa
7 (7) 75749-6 Golden Butterfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-5 Larry Myers K Reynolds
8 (8) 651-0 Pasithea
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-12 Patricia Simpson V Rodriguez (7) NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 236335- Easter Fashion (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
1 (8) 16-6 Music Town (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, A Batista
2 (1) 2-1 Bubz Foo Foo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jeff Runco J Montano
3 (2) 325114- Unsighted (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Scott Lake E Ramirez
4 (4) 4117-7 Bo Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-5 Bruce Kravets G Larrosa
5 (5) 1366-5 Gallant Performer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Rhea Pennella M McGowan
6 (6) 5125-3 Saturday Suprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
7 (7) 14- La Jessica (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Manolo Mangual A Bocachica
8 (9) 431-1 Any Other Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Suzanne Dempsey T Dunkelberger

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 166642- Good's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-6 Timothy Collins C Marrero
2 (2) 21575-5 Baby Harlow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronald Clatterbuck L Perez
3 (3) 04412-2 So Lovely (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Buttigieg L Reynolds
4 (4) 2646- Little Grey Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: N Perez
5 8-6 James Price N Perez
5 (5) 2252-3 Lady Eleanor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 7-13 Donald Shuler V Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 89697-4 Harbour Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 Edwin Tobin Jan Marrero (7)
7 (7) 610957- Landofmanycats (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Stacey Viands L Batista
8 (8) 143252- Wise Charley (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Keturah Letts J Sanchez
9 (9) 88/248-1 Darke Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 L Boyd G Almodovar
10 (10) 485325- Swing Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: A Lopez
5 8-4 Jeffery Allen A Lopez
11 (11) 33383-7 Gordana (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: F Denninger
6 7-11 Roy Boyd F Denninger (7) NR
12 (12) 45274-6 Imadevlishdiva (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: W Naupac
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-10 Javier Contreras W Naupac (10) NR
13 (13) 35/308-3 Happy Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
7 8-4 Timothy Shanley B Whitacre NR
14 (14) 263/79-7 Star Flanker (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
7 8-4 Simon Hobson G Larrosa NR