Charles Town Wednesday 9th January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8946- Havens Testamony (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: M Snow
3 8-4 J Huffman M Snow
2 (2) 688- R. S. A. Tobin (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: I Barahona
3 8-6 Edwin Tobin I Barahona
3 (3) 870078- Goblins Annajig (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-6 Earl McCormick K Reynolds
4 (4) 8682- Bright Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
5 (5) 957- Essay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 Ernest Haynes J Montano
6 (6) 8465- Busy Listening (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
3 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
7 (7) 50333- Tres Rios (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 James Price J Sanchez
8 (8) 674476- Tinkertweet (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-4 J Huffman N Perez
9 (9) 896355- City Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
3 8-6 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
10 (10) 56- Olympic Koukla (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-4 Peter Bazeos G Cruise
11 (11) 85- Skylar Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sterling
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-4 Michael Sterling G Larrosa NR
12 (12) Lost Yer Number (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
3 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez NR
13 (13) 70678- Validate
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
3 7-10 Raul Garrido Jan Marrero (10) NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 172417- Tiz Zippy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 b1 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
2 (2) 284553- Cat O' Nine Tails (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta
3 (3) 462533- Temperate Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Moran
  • Jockey: S Rook
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Neil Moran S Rook
4 (4) 564652- Triple Pick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Joseph Ayres,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 Jr Joseph Ayres, A Lopez
5 (5) 155243- J's Hot Shot Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Alex Correa F Peltroche
6 (6) 644252- Bella The Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 b1 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
7 (7) 162516- Chickadededee (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano

01:10 Maiden Special Weight

01:10 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 479572- King Tepu (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-6 b Ronney Brown W Ho
2 (2) 847965- Caroling Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Snow
3 8-6 Erin Johnston M Snow
3 (3) 666443- Quality Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-6 Ronney Brown J Acosta
4 (4) 746733- Dont Rob Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-1 Steven Romeka N Milford (5)
5 (5) Macon's Hard Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
3 8-6 Curtis Payne A Mawing
6 (6) Big Branch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (7) Uaresogood (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: C Ho
3 8-6 Joan Reynolds C Ho
8 (8) He's Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
3 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
9 (9) Corum Vobis (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Perez
3 8-6 Timothy Wright I Perez
10 (10) 3254- Missile Assault (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-6 Stacey Viands C Dooley
11 (11) 8- Punches R Flying (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-1 Debra Ketterman N Milford (5) NR
12 (12) 445- Carvey (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Burns
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-6 Gerald Burns G Cruise NR
13 (13) 6- Friendly Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Groff
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-6 Erin Groff W Otero NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 726227- Indigo Montoya (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
7 8-8 John Dillow E Peltroche
2 (1) 765427- Virginia Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 II James Lawrence, G Almodovar
3 (2) 534812- Jenny's Earthquake (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dewayne Johnson G Larrosa
4 (3) 6161- Hound Dog Red (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Casey A Lopez
5 (5) 783553- Ravens Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
6 (6) 211985- Sir Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Ollie Figgins, R Soodeen
7 (7) 343122- Proper Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta
8 (8) 132416- Ebony (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ernest Haynes J Montano
9 (9) 22051- Gator Done (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Stacey Viands L Batista
10 (10) 744351- By A Landslide (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leslie Condon C Marrero
1 (14) 288644- R. J. Says (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 George Yetsook A Bocachica NR
11 (11) 5519- Imgoingtosmokeyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Frank Youngs K Reynolds NR
12 (12) 369421- Brooks In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-13 Gerald Coker V Rodriguez (7) NR
13 (13) 757652- Parker's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Cave
  • Jockey: N Milford
6 8-1 Hubert Cave N Milford (5) NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 722445- Air Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-12 James Starkey V Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 465666- Blue Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Rachel Lyon J Jude (7)
3 (3) 521611- Decolator (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Ronney Brown J Montano
4 (4) 07848-7 Asylum (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana McClure
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Diana McClure G Larrosa
5 (5) 921867- Domestic Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dimitrios Synnefias J Acosta
6 (6) 159084- Mo Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Mayers
  • Jockey: T Houghton
5 8-5 Amber Mayers T Houghton
8 (8) 698913- D K's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: S Diaz
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Sandra Dono S Diaz
9 (9) 19518-4 Rocketman Rob (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
6 8-6 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
7 (7) 552744- Wild Captain Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Stacey Viands L Batista NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 381612- Medal Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
4 8-0 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 453726- Tiedandtrue (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Boys
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Cynthia Boys M Snow
3 (3) 33/1602- Yosemite Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 George Yetsook A Bocachica
4 (4) 451829- Aarons Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Jeffery Allen J Sanchez
5 (5) 514445- Magic Madison (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta
6 (6) 687922- Princess Puff (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
5 8-7 Anthony Grigsby R Maldonado
7 (7) 17/6455- Oli Ravioli (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Reynolds
8 (8) 818- Red Penny Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Harry Painter B Whitacre
9 (9) 651- Pasithea
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Patricia Simpson G Larrosa
10 (10) 5/15077- Short Hill Kit Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Patricia Simpson L Batista
11 (11) 144321- Castle's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Lawrence Perry A Lopez NR

02:58 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 414123- Wink At The Girls (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Murray Rojas O Flores
3 (3) 732654- Tip Of The Sword (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Walter Shauf L Batista
4 (4) 2/32371- The Elevator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Jamie Ness J Acosta
5 (5) 212424- Song For Nicole (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
6 (6) 411161- Counter Move (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 M Boggs A Bocachica
7 (7) 141231- Disco Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
8 (8) 216714- Red Army (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Bruce Kravets C Castro
2 (2) 142115- Bluegrass Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Distance Winner
5 7-11 Douglas Shanyfelt Jan Marrero (10) NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 523651- Riboletti (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (2) 069711- Keenly Enduring (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Mayers
  • Jockey: T Houghton
5 8-6 Amber Mayers T Houghton
3 (3) 11261-2 Portfolio (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
4 (4) 641154- Lindyhop (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-6 David Wells E Ramirez
5 (5) 51/4274- Giaelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
6 (6) 847444- Lil Miss Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Edwin Tobin A Mawing
7 (7) 963211- Medieval Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Cramer
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Cramer L Batista
8 (8) 178281- Stormdefrere (USA)
  • Trainer: Varsamis Barbalios
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Varsamis Barbalios J Acosta NR

03:52 Maiden Claiming

03:52 Maiden Claiming Thursday 10th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 809008- Reggae King (USA)
  • Trainer: Pernel Bagwandeen
  • Jockey: S Djuric
5 8-6 Pernel Bagwandeen S Djuric
2 (2) 763566- Run Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Konstantin Harigeorgiou
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-8 Konstantin Harigeorgiou L Batista
4 (4) 0776- Rough Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
4 8-8 Patrick Magill G Whitacre
6 (6) 436543- Takela Sham (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-8 David Johnson R Maldonado
7 (7) 636- Just A Sheikh (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
4 7-12 Jr Franklin Smith, Jan Marrero (10)
8 (8) 330659- La Reine's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: N Perez
4 8-6 Hubert Gaffney N Perez
9 (9) 332335- Sheridan Square (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: G Cruise
4 8-8 Christopher Progno G Cruise
11 (11) 9/77565- Great Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ruffner
  • Jockey: M McGowan
5 8-6 James Ruffner M McGowan
3 (3) 856546- Hey Paulie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
4 8-8 Jim Tracy C Esquilin NR
5 (5) 763265- It's Goodtobe Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro NR
10 (10) 327224- Dancing Gourmet (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton NR