Charles Town Saturday 8th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 223424 Harpers Land (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 John Capellini A Lopez
1 (4) 733167 Stop Hunting (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 John Capellini A Lopez
3 (2) 362821 Loose N Capable (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Rhea Pennella A Bocachica
4 (3) 103368 Seeking The Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Steven Austin F Peltroche
5 (6) 151564 R U Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
6 (7) 426122 He's A Hobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ronney Brown W Ho
7 (8) 435415 Dancing Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jr Ollie Figgins, R Soodeen
2 (1) 211155 Gentleman John (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown D Whittaker NR

00:46 Maiden Claiming

00:46 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 580223 Wawa (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Kevin Buttigieg L Reynolds
2 (2) Ton Of Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-8 Patrick Jenkins K Reynolds
3 (3) 747822 Justasmallbreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 8-1 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7)
4 (4) 387635 Sliding Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-9 Jr William Aylor, M McGowan
5 (5) 540 Gracious Gracie (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: R Monterrey
3 8-8 Donald Barr R Monterrey
6 (6) 863845 Chin Chin (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-8 Vernon Greaves G Almodovar
7 (7) 8 She Is A Luckyun (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-9 Patricia Simpson J Sanchez
8 (8) 55297 Crozette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 016716 Buckey Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Austin F Peltroche
3 (3) 521537 Brother Braden (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Russell Davis W Ho
4 (4) 248935 Saratoga Swing (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Hugh McMahon T Dunkelberger
6 (6) 814863 Vander Gelder (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Malone
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brian Malone G Whitacre
7 (7) 818117 Fort Dix (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 James Locklear J Monserrate
2 (2) 724787 Acceptance Letter (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 Donnovan Haughton N Milford (5) NR
5 (5) 47-0000 Lexi's Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Mitchell Rappaport
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Mitchell Rappaport C Dooley NR
8 (8) 113567 Start The Music (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 III A Allen, J Acosta NR

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121721 Kashaya (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
2 (2) 263341 My Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
4 (4) 418537 Tori's Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Patrick Jenkins J Acosta
5 (5) 724547 Crazy Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
6 (6) 262412 Catchpenny Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (7) 356640 Bobbiesqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 N Householder G Larrosa
8 (8) 246253 Justice Denied (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-8 Suzanne Dempsey A Lopez
9 (9) 643831 Le Sonja (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Walter Shauf N Milford (5)
3 (3) 527504 Citi Dispute (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Leaf,
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Robert Leaf, F Denninger NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 222317 Tracey'slasttrick (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 John Capellini A Lopez
2 (1) 21212/9 Soufriere (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: S Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Sandra Dono S Diaz
3 (3) 831552 J's Hot Shot Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Alex Correa F Peltroche
4 (5) 245243 Conjob (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 b1 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
5 (6) 748657 Our Silver Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Arthur Stauffer,
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sr Arthur Stauffer, R Maldonado
6 (7) 492472 Dancing At Nickies (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Peter Bazeos G Cruise
7 (8) 638511 Miss Dani Kay (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Russell Davis W Ho
8 (9) 642653 Movin To Utopia (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 David Wells E Ramirez
9 (10) 741692 Farnell's Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Adam Oxendine
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Adam Oxendine M McGowan
1 (4) 353476 Beryozka (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-5 John Capellini A Lopez NR

02:44 Maiden Special Weight

02:44 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 586 Slew's First Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Reightler
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-9 b1 Jeffery Reightler I Barahona
2 (2) 345434 Trucksters Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-9 James Shawyer E Ramirez
3 (3) 49843 Foxys Full Of Gilt (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Barber
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-9 Duane Barber R Maldonado
4 (4) 8803 Lily Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-2 Susan Brown V Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 424 Ephesians Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
3 8-8 b1 Tina Mawing A Mawing
6 (6) 296604 Prospective Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-2 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7)
7 (7) 7 Red Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-8 Julie Hess G Almodovar
8 (8) 33 A Nice Cupa Tea (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 b1 Leslie Condon C Marrero

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 076666 King Of Scottland (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Larry Myers M McGowan
4 (4) 55212 Never Mobil (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
5 (5) 32-7619 Sinatra'srazedbrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
7 (7) 17 Mediate (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Kolb
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Kolb R Maldonado
8 (8) 686464 Raging Wild Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Arthur Stauffer,
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 7-13 Sr Arthur Stauffer, V Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 51-5612 Regal Company (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 David Walters J Acosta NR
3 (3) 422154 Chigger Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jamie Stokes C Dooley NR
6 (6) 615707 Airstream Driver (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Abell
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Joseph Abell L Batista NR

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 494245 Mastic Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Godfrey
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Brenda Godfrey S Carmouche
2 (1) 416318 Allen Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 John Casey E Ramirez
3 (2) 643283 Lively Reparations (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 James Starkey M Rodriguez
4 (3) 2-65664 Another Oreo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
5 8-11 Tina Mawing A Mawing
5 (5) 455078 Silver Tie Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Hassan Elamri
  • Jockey: J Acosta
6 8-11 Hassan Elamri J Acosta
7 (7) 515445 Pagan Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
8 (8) 512102 Bopsicle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 James Locklear J Monserrate
9 (10) 116146 Darth Tater (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Christopher Keller C Dooley
1 (4) 141229 Clink Clink Clink (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Godfrey
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Brenda Godfrey G Larrosa NR
6 (6) 121776 Midstatesman (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Dimitriou
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Harry Dimitriou G Almodovar NR

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 3146/93 Dr. Finnegan (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Stephen Spears G Larrosa
2 (1) 241-662 Inner Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Mark Shanley V Rodriguez (7)
3 (2) 69-8860 Pride Of Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Daniel Dillow N Perez
4 (3) 434757 Shamss (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-7 Richard Hummer K Reynolds
5 (4) 644-149 Cobrador (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rose
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 David Rose S Carmouche
6 (5) 533225 Jazz Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Devin Walker
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Devin Walker R Maldonado
7 (6) 1-42324 Wild Man Walkin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Gerald Coker C Marrero
8 (7) 275857 Rabbit Tracks (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: C Ho
6 8-7 William Christmas C Ho
9 (8) 760374 Born To Cus (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 James Starkey M Rodriguez
10 (10) 226855 Rutledge Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano
1 (14) 343763 Pantastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-7 Stephen Spears K Reynolds NR
11 (11) 574656 Out Of Print (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frankfort
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-9 Charles Frankfort C Dooley NR
12 (12) 554732 Tyler's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 8-7 Marilyn McMullen L Reynolds NR
13 (13) 516570 Coco Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Bruce Kravets J Montano NR