Charles Town Friday 8th February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 58252-5 M M Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Dale Shockey N Perez
2 (2) 88257-4 My Cosmo (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-10 Julie Hess G Larrosa
3 (3) 7-7 Saratoga Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Jenkins
  • Jockey: M Snow
5 8-10 Patrick Jenkins M Snow
4 (4) 94863-7 Dee's Wild Thing (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
4 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
5 (5) 490854- Skip The Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: S Djuric
4 8-10 Simon Hobson S Djuric
6 (6) 27933-3 Drink And Dial (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: M McGowan
5 8-8 John Stahlin M McGowan
7 (7) 65344-6 Redbud Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
4 8-10 Ronald Wilt K Reynolds
8 (8) 089-2 Get A Wiggle On (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Cockrill
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-10 Richard Cockrill J Rivera
9 (9) 073-34 Playful Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-10 Gerald Coker C Marrero
10 (10) 653572- Elegant Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: A Batista
4 8-8 Freddie Johnson A Batista
11 (11) 45264-8 Mr. Mac's Colleen (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Russell Davis J Jude (7) NR
12 (12) 32834-9 Maker's Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-8 Erin Johnston M Rodriguez NR
13 (13) 80986-3 Midsummer Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: F Denninger
4 8-1 Roy Boyd F Denninger (7) NR
14 (14) 6 Callsfromthepublic (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
5 8-8 Stacey Viands L Batista NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 211236- Bigum (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-4 Freddie Johnson C Marrero
2 (2) 141552- Midnight Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Bright
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-6 Derrick Bright C Pilares
3 (3) 21611-1 Decolator (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronney Brown D Whittaker
4 (4) 2118-67 Distinctive Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-6 Douglas Adams C Dooley
5 (5) 2114-56 Slick Vic (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Sintra
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sharon Sintra C Lopez
7 (7) 621-419 Image Of Don (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-8 David Wells E Ramirez
6 (6) 21125-6 Hit King (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
5 7-13 Norman Pointer C Johnstone (7) NR

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55623-5 Templewood (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
2 (2) 78672-6 Macho Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: A Cortez
5 8-8 Gerasimos Moschonas A Cortez
3 (3) 9 Beltway Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: J Schneider
4 8-8 Jr William Aylor, J Schneider
4 (4) 45073-4 Moycullen (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-8 Stacey Viands L Batista
5 (5) 75833- Prufrock (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
4 8-10 John Dillow E Peltroche
6 (6) 72876-2 Devil Career (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-8 C Johnson F Peltroche
7 (7) 8-9 Capable Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-10 Harry Painter B Whitacre
8 (8) 9-86 Anna's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-10 James Cornwell J Rivera
9 (9) 53667-3 D Wag (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-3 Patricia Simpson V Rodriguez (7)
10 (10) 69978-4 Not For Granted (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-10 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona
11 (11) 6040-95 Mr. Catalpa (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-3 Edwin Tobin J Jude (7) NR
12 (12) 08-7 Crafty Hot Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: A Cortez
4 8-8 G England A Cortez NR
13 (13) 8008-9 Diamond Ringo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-1 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7) NR
14 (14) 4487-22 Faithful Sinner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 James Starkey M Rodriguez NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 24679-4 Mad Aftershock (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Bright
  • Jockey: C Pilares
5 8-6 Derrick Bright C Pilares
2 (1) 223134- Imperial Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
6 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
3 (2) 33422-1 Pontification (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Debra Ketterman D Whittaker
4 (3) 23547-4 Petionville'sdream (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Preston Herbst A Bocachica
5 (4) 352416- Marianotojorge (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta
6 (6) 58577-7 Rabbit Tracks (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: W Naupac
7 7-13 William Christmas W Naupac (7)
8 (8) 2113-61 Quick To Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kimberly Graci E Ramirez
9 (9) 22122-8 Mine N Gems (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
6 7-13 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7)
10 (10) 95121-3 Jaded Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
1 (11) 848214- Glass Age (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Bright
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Derrick Bright C Pilares NR
7 (7) 23319-2 Ominous Thomas (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Norman Pointer C Johnstone (7) NR

02:04 Optional Claiming

02:04 Optional Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 43533-3 Meadowbound (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
1 (9) 41691-1 Twenty Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Stephanie Beattie J Acosta
2 (1) 12125-3 Graemy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
3 (2) 31522-7 Fulltime Brownie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
5 (5) 4617-65 Valorem (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Fred Chinn B Whitacre
8 (8) 5153-66 Sweet Content (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Walter Shauf Jan Marrero (7)
9 (10) 11816-1 Luna Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Rideout J Rivera
4 (4) 72138-5 Oyez Oyez (USA)
  • Trainer: II James Lawrence,
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-13 II James Lawrence, V Rodriguez (7) NR
6 (6) 73342-4 Legendary Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Grams M McGowan NR
7 (7) 184311- Wildcat Skier (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Jeff Runco Eli Rosa (7) NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15632-2 Shootmetothemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta
2 (2) 2582-27 Classic Corinthian (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (3) 88764-6 Smoken Bobbe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Tina Mawing A Mawing
4 (4) 32133-6 Tigi Broke His Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: W McMahon
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 W McMahon F Peltroche
5 (5) 57672-8 Big Big Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lewis Craig C Castro
6 (6) 32406-3 Western Select (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
6 7-11 James Cornwell V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 84-17 First Fear (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Harry Painter B Whitacre
8 (8) 636-1 Just A Sheikh (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course Winner
4 7-13 Jr Franklin Smith, Jan Marrero (7)
10 (10) 32416-6 Ebony (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
9 (9) 7061-64 Crixus (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Richard Butts A Lopez NR

02:58 Allowance

02:58 Allowance Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31596-3 Awow (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-6 Randall Russell E Ramirez
2 (2) 5212-3 Peony Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
3 (3) 7234-62 Dancing At Nickies (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Peter Bazeos G Larrosa
4 (4) 6/55537- Eden Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Eric Reed C Pilares
5 (5) 44252-2 Bella The Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
6 (6) 41213-4 Autumn Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Collins J Sanchez
7 (7) 04943-1 Ushanka (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Richard Butts A Lopez
8 (8) 2/12961- Blushing B. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Grams O Flores

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55362-3 Bubba Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Walters C Castro
2 (2) 5405-1 Feisty Albert (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jose Corrales J Acosta
4 (4) 1211-12 Cherokee Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre
5 (5) 49522-1 St. Johnswood (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
6 (6) 22146-5 Smart Executive (USA)
  • Trainer: Wallace Neilson
  • Jockey: S Diaz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Wallace Neilson S Diaz
7 (7) 2212-13 Aviation Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
8 (8) 111864- Deed It Is (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
5 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
9 (9) 12123-7 Eldarion (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets O Flores
10 (10) 2314-12 Halton Gully (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Wells E Ramirez
3 (3) 42222-1 Padre Brad (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Jackson
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sherry Jackson D Whittaker NR

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 98913-5 D K's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: S Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sandra Dono S Diaz
2 (2) 80605-1 Dylan My Villain (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Richard Hummer C Dooley
3 (3) 28471-7 Am So Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Donnovan Haughton L Batista
4 (4) 42415-6 Sound Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
5 (5) 32415-8 Wild Man Walkin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Coker S Carmouche
6 (6) 24312-2 Perfect Crevasse (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Collins J Sanchez
7 (7) 35551-4 Soul Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jason Giliforte C Marrero
8 (8) 451364- Mookie's Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Daniel Dillow M McGowan
9 (9) 12331-3 B'cause B'cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Ronney Brown J Montano
10 (10) 334178- Island Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-4 Preston Herbst D Whittaker
11 (11) 216613- Valid Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley NR
12 (12) 0177-34 Jack On the Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Acosta NR
13 (13) 4962-51 Quail Hollow (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bruce Kravets J Montano NR