Charles Town Tuesday 8th January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 572876- Devil Career (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-3 C Johnson N Milford (5)
2 (2) 79953/ Whatadance (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Hartz
  • Jockey: C Dooley
6 8-6 Douglas Hartz C Dooley
3 (3) 9- Anna's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-8 James Cornwell J Rivera
4 (4) 52- Cuttino Corners (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-8 b1 Gerald Coker M McGowan
5 (5) 853667- D Wag (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 7-13 Patricia Simpson V Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 84- First Fear (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: F Denninger
5 7-12 Harry Painter F Denninger (10)
7 (7) 906040- Mr. Catalpa (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-1 Edwin Tobin J Jude (7)
8 (8) 378672- Macho Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: L Perez
5 8-8 Gerasimos Moschonas L Perez
9 (9) 655623- Templewood (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
10 (10) 445073- Moycullen (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: M Snow
4 8-6 J Huffman M Snow
11 (11) 75833- Prufrock (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
4 8-8 John Dillow E Peltroche NR
12 (12) 769978- Not For Granted (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
4 8-8 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona NR
13 (13) 547752- Proud Era (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-1 Leslie Condon V Rodriguez (7) NR
14 (14) 41568-5 Family Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Lewis Craig S Carmouche NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 438316- Le Sonja (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-11 Walter Shauf Jan Marrero (10)
2 (2) 513472- Heart Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (3) 466471- Platinum Futures (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
4 (4) 554184- Gilded Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Jevon Crumley G Almodovar
5 (5) 273216- Star Money (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger
6 (6) 341564- Silver Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Esquilin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Jim Tracy C Esquilin
7 (7) 555465- D' Wild Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Cooper
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Steve Cooper J Acosta
8 (8) 114214- Flurtini (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-4 Preston Herbst A Bocachica
9 (9) 245471- Crazy Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ernest Haynes T Houghton

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 70456- One Eye Amy (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: M McGowan
5 8-7 Christopher Keller M McGowan
2 (2) 645264- Mr. Mac's Colleen (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Russell Davis W Ho
4 (4) 980986- Midsummer Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: F Denninger
4 7-11 Roy Boyd F Denninger (10)
5 (5) 032834- Maker's Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-7 Erin Johnston M Rodriguez
6 (6) 958252- M M Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: N Perez
4 8-7 Dale Shockey N Perez
7 (7) 78545- Far South (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: G Santiago
5 8-5 Jr Franklin Smith, G Santiago
8 (8) 788257- My Cosmo (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-5 Julie Hess G Larrosa
9 (9) 965344- Redbud Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Wilt
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-7 Ronald Wilt F Peltroche
10 (10) 089- Get A Wiggle On (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Cockrill
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-7 Richard Cockrill J Rivera
11 (11) 894863- Dee's Wild Thing (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-0 III Ollie Figgins, N Milford (5)
3 (3) 668/555- Megaford (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pearson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-7 Michael Pearson C Marrero NR
12 (12) 653572- Elegant Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-5 Freddie Johnson E Ramirez NR
13 (13) 073- Playful Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-7 Gerald Coker G Larrosa NR
14 (14) 88986- Sister Select (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: M Snow
5 8-5 b1 Jacob Dillon M Snow NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 132118- Distinctive Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-10 Douglas Adams L Hernandez
2 (2) 123455- Perfect Start (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
7 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
3 (3) 422331- Rusty Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Ronald Clatterbuck L Perez
5 (5) 636646- In The Juice (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 John Robb W Ho
6 (6) 563811- Distinctive Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Scott Lake G Almodovar
7 (7) 223141- Nice Case (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Kevin Buttigieg R Maldonado
8 (8) 471347- Blizzard Buddy Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Robert Johnston C Marrero
4 (4) 121624- Dancing Roman (USA)
  • Trainer: Reynaldo Zayas
  • Jockey: S Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Reynaldo Zayas S Diaz NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 263428- Madame Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Charles Frock G Cruise
2 (2) 534264- Clearcutadvantage (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
3 (3) 125126- Knobie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 James Shawyer E Ramirez
4 (4) 623234- Run Paige Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Vernon Greaves C Dooley
6 (6) 371201- Bumble Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 James Cornwell V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 623311- Prisoner Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Vernon Greaves S Carmouche
8 (8) 316845- Vanessak (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Rideout M McGowan
5 (5) 241286- Gator Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bailes
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-7 W Bailes G Almodovar NR

02:31 Allowance

02:31 Allowance Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/26422- Heir Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-0 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
2 (2) 424321- Ok Listen Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
4 (4) 675223- Warrior Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: M McGowan
6 8-5 Jack Harper M McGowan
5 (5) 345333- Pagan Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Anthony Grigsby R Maldonado
6 (6) 194651- Bailey Blueyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Julie Hess A Bocachica
7 (7) 1/96- Go Kid Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Gary Williams,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
5 8-5 Jr Gary Williams, A Lopez
8 (8) 5212- Peony Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano
10 (10) 256422- Thefun'sjustbegun (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
3 (3) 51/4274- Giaelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-5 b1 Crystal Pickett J Acosta NR
9 (9) 444753- Ample Opportunity (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 David Walters C Castro NR
11 (11) 642108- Runaway Liz (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Orellana
  • Jockey: E Flores
4 8-5 Oscar Orellana E Flores NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 437/153- Silent Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Nuesch
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-8 Patrick Nuesch E Ramirez
2 (2) 966885- Robb's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John McKee C Castro
3 (3) 612690- Placing No Blame (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-7 Robert Johnston L Hernandez
4 (4) 7061- Crixus (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Richard Butts A Lopez
5 (5) 479056- Jasamine Cot (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Mayers
  • Jockey: T Houghton
7 8-8 Amber Mayers T Houghton
6 (6) 549522- St. Johnswood (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (7) 51/5612- Regal Company (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Walters J Acosta
8 (8) 357672- Big Big Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
5 7-12 Douglas Shanyfelt Jan Marrero (10)
9 (9) 556635- Sky Wars (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
5 8-7 Crystal Pickett A Bocachica

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 656644- Another Oreo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
6 8-6 Tina Mawing A Mawing
4 (4) 298411- King Of Bop (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 George Yetsook A Bocachica
5 (5) 166435- Hamme Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 7-13 Phyllis Shetron V Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 223324- Golden Set (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (7) 515373- Red Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: Corby Caiazzo
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Corby Caiazzo L Batista
9 (9) 537042- Do The Math (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-6 Mark Racanelli C Dooley
1 (1) 242217- Cu Soonerthanlater (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Sintra
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sharon Sintra J Acosta NR
2 (2) 241532- Don'tmesswithallen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Jeff Runco N Milford (5) NR
8 (8) 444154- Rock The Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Franklin Smith, T Dunkelberger NR

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 157670- Private Notice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Brown
  • Jockey: S Diaz
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Charles Brown S Diaz
2 (2) 651719- Blackberry Winter (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Price R Soodeen
3 (3) 651674- Oykel Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Christopher Keller G Larrosa
4 (4) 602567- Southern Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 John McKee C Castro
5 (5) 603251- Stormin Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan
6 (6) 631512- Grand Scip (USA)
  • Trainer: Corby Caiazzo
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Corby Caiazzo L Batista
7 (7) 438588- The Pack Is Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Arthur Wilhide K Reynolds
8 (8) 034625- Better Step Aside (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)
9 (9) 45/9884- Eztopoint (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Woodson
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
7 8-5 Franklin Woodson V Rodriguez
10 (10) 622661- Kalas (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Leaf
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Leaf J Joyce
11 (11) 515368- Clarke County (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Richard Hummer J Monserrate NR
12 (12) 725732- Petecarol (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ronney Brown J Montano NR
13 (13) 785956- Just Ask Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets J Montano NR
14 (14) 159084- Mo Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Mayers
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Amber Mayers T Houghton NR