Charles Town Friday 7th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342746- Volo Del Vento (USA)
  • Trainer: John McCormick
  • Jockey: R Hastie
4 8-8 John McCormick R Hastie
2 (2) 342355 Sir Toby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-9 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (3) Sir Gus (USA)
  • Trainer: Randolph Rouse
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-10 Randolph Rouse G Larrosa
4 (4) 235985 Dancing Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-9 Lewis Craig L Batista
5 (5) 757665 Road Worthy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: R Rideout
3 8-9 Charles DeMario R Rideout
6 (6) 246-576 Esson (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-9 Chris Englehart C Dooley
7 (7) 770 Umpee (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
3 8-9 Curtis Payne A Mawing
8 (8) 665283 International Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-8 Anthony Lucas K Reynolds

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 543431 Anthensome (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Victor Espinosa A Lopez
2 (2) 341855 Winchester Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr William Aylor, J Schneider
3 (3) 422697 Domestic Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Robert Leaf,
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-0 Jr Robert Leaf, N Milford (5)
4 (4) 141796 Seeyahdowntheroad (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
3 8-4 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
5 (5) 878357 Tax Opponent (USA)
  • Trainer: Titus Hagy
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Titus Hagy M Snow
6 (6) 776417 Silk Slipper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Walsh
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jesse Walsh L Batista
7 (7) 3468-97 Hidden Bluff (USA)
  • Trainer: Lyn Venham
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
6 8-5 Lyn Venham K Reynolds
8 (8) 214042 Miss Wilko (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-5 Javier Contreras F Peltroche
9 (9) 724164 Yacht Hund (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Robert Johnston R Maldonado

01:23 Maiden Claiming

01:23 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Crafty Hot Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 7-12 b1 G England V Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 885366 D Wag (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 7-12 Patricia Simpson J Jude (7)
3 (3) 5 Cuttino Corners (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Coker
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-7 Gerald Coker M McGowan
4 (4) 744507 Moycullen (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: M Snow
3 8-5 J Huffman M Snow
5 (5) 8 First Fear (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: O Delgado
4 8-8 Harry Painter O Delgado
6 (6) 840098 Mountaineer Maniac (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
3 8-7 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona
7 (7) 862 Lookinatdbriteside (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
3 8-7 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
8 (8) 6-44277 Win The Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: A Batista
4 8-8 Jeffery Allen A Batista

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 28-5433 La Koppa Chica (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-6 Charles Frock K Reynolds
1 (2) 426342 Madame Galaxy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-5 Charles Frock G Cruise
2 (3) 216948 Davina's Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Crystal Pickett W Ho
2 (10) 7/25126 Salty Not Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Crystal Pickett J Montano
3 (4) 475561 Yankee Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
4 (5) 415-687 Fast Draw Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Patricia Simpson J Sanchez
5 (6) 125342 Clearcutadvantage (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
6 (7) 274878 Vivette (USA)
  • Trainer: Maryann Iacone
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Maryann Iacone A Mawing
7 (8) 362289 American Spice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
8 (9) 372418 Vero Beach (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Wever
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Cynthia Wever A Batista

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 527221 Kate's Cute Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronney Brown G Whitacre
2 (2) 873326 Island Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 7-12 James Price V Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 540987 Miss Wishbone (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-9 Patricia Simpson F Denninger (10)
5 (5) 144450 Surf Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
6 (6) 154467 Lil Miss Foxfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Susan Brown N Milford (5)
8 (8) 518353 Turnagain Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O'Ryan
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Daniel O'Ryan G Cruise
9 (9) 269989 Sexy Athenea (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets C Marrero
10 (10) 163975 Great Curves (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Crystal Pickett J Montano
11 (11) 945358 Carol Snuck In (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jim Tracy F Peltroche
4 (4) 415-990 Ripley's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Russo
  • Jockey: C Ho
3 8-5 Frank Russo C Ho NR
7 (7) 776227 Becky B (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Debra Ketterman M McGowan NR

02:44 Optional Claiming

02:44 Optional Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111113 Regal Nurse (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dane Kobiskie J Navarro
2 (2) 147334 Legendary Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
3 (3) 043224 My Name Is Ralphie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Frock J Acosta
4 (4) 142355 Secretaryofdefense (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Donald Shuler G Cruise
5 (5) 141623 Franstein (USA)
  • Trainer: Damon Dilodovico
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Damon Dilodovico T Dunkelberger
7 (7) 541181 Luna Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: W Santiago
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Anthony Rideout W Santiago
6 (6) 413131 Kalahari Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 David Wells E Ramirez NR

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 673677 Punk Robinson (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Edwin Tobin L Perez
3 (3) 962266 Kalas (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Leaf
  • Jockey: J Joyce
3 8-7 Michael Leaf J Joyce
4 (4) 463005 Enochi (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-5 Steven Austin F Peltroche
6 (6) 691620 Right On Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Casey
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Stephen Casey K Navarro
7 (7) 804319 Crown The Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
8 (8) 311242 Maharani Ursula (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness J Acosta
2 (2) 445545 Bravaccio (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mark Shuman W Ho NR
5 (5) 684769 Danger Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Fuchs
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Thomas Fuchs L Batista NR
9 (9) 345924 Ballade Of Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Raul Garrido A Lopez NR

03:37 Optional Claiming

03:37 Optional Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 351644 Vigors Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jim Tracy F Peltroche
3 (3) 112113 Sneakin The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: James Acquilano
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Acquilano C Marrero
4 (4) 113213 Time For A Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
5 (5) 223223 Venture Capital (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Clatterbuck
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronald Clatterbuck S Carmouche
6 (6) 2-84223 Love's Strong Hart (USA)
  • Trainer: Damon Dilodovico
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-6 Damon Dilodovico T Dunkelberger
8 (8) 181162 Smokin P K (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Walter Shauf N Milford (5)
2 (2) 141233 Malicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: Y Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Heather Hollahan Y Ortiz (5) NR
7 (7) 544654 Mr. Commissioner (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Fuchs
  • Jockey: L Batista
8 8-6 Thomas Fuchs L Batista NR

04:03 Maiden Claiming

04:03 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Afleet Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Blankenship
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-8 Deborah Blankenship M Rodriguez
2 (2) 557287 Devil Career (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-5 C Johnson A Batista
3 (3) 97699 Not For Granted (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-7 Linda Dollinger-Stehr K Reynolds
4 (4) 074156 Family Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Lewis Craig L Batista
5 (5) 835535 Clever Cat Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-1 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 555477 Proud Era (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: N Perez
4 8-6 Leslie Condon N Perez
7 (7) 665562 Templewood (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
8 (8) 757664 Our Door Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-5 Michael Atkins C Marrero
9 (9) 037867 Macho Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-8 Gerasimos Moschonas L Perez