Charles Town Sunday 7th October

  • Surface: Dirt

18:00 Maiden Claiming

18:00 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 423437 Royal Circus (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-9 Timothy Wright M Rodriguez
2 (2) 323655 X F Buckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-9 Jr Charles Conaway, K Reynolds
3 (3) 476055 Miners Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: L Perez
5 8-9 Michael Atkins L Perez
4 (4) 569 Out O' The Clouds (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Cole
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-4 Jason Cole N Milford (5)
5 (5) 97454 Peakabold (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
3 8-6 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
7 (7) 945463 Unusual Merit (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: J Rice
3 8-6 J Huffman J Rice
6 (6) 4637 Baby Miah (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 7-13 Jeff Runco J Montano (5) NR

18:27 Claiming

18:27 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 942551 Navy Seal Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Pompell
  • Jockey: W Corujo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Pamela Pompell W Corujo
2 (2) 591831 Sir Flanagan (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Couchenour
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Lee Couchenour J Montano (5)
3 (3) 311660 My First Sip (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-13 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)
4 (4) 852664 Temperate Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Moran
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Neil Moran J Schneider
5 (5) 363647 Long Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Blankenship
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Deborah Blankenship E Ramirez
6 (6) 648648 Bear's Delite (USA)
  • Trainer: Misael Ceciliano
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Misael Ceciliano K Reynolds
7 (7) 873623 In Confidence (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Wright A Lopez

18:54 Maiden Special Weight

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) Donnameade (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-4 James Casey A Lopez
2 (1) 7 Margaret High (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-4 Donald Shuler O Flores
3 (2) 443 Real Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Gary Williams,
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
2 8-4 Jr Gary Williams, G Larrosa
4 (3) 654 Silver Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: A Batista
2 8-4 James Starkey A Batista
5 (4) 73 Bearetariat (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
2 8-4 Vernon Greaves G Almodovar
6 (5) 87 Goblins Annajig (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Santiago
2 8-4 Elex Bowman G Santiago
7 (6) 62 Last Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
8 (7) Bedizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: N Milford
2 7-13 Susan Cooney N Milford (5)
9 (8) 2 Emblem's Purge (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
2 8-4 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
10 (9) Holy Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
2 8-4 David Smith R Soodeen
1 (11) Blisstikus (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-4 James Casey A Lopez NR

19:21 Claiming

19:21 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/26- Heart Of Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: S Diaz
5 8-7 David Johnson S Diaz
2 (2) 466125 Knobie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 James Shawyer A Cortez
3 (3) 616944 Sheswonhotmama (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Fred Chinn O Flores
4 (4) 739736 Cat Speak (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-1 Crystal Pickett J Montano (5)
5 (5) 300775 Ready Two Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donald Barber G Larrosa
6 (6) 373868 Jean's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Potts
  • Jockey: C Castro
4 8-6 Wayne Potts C Castro
7 (7) 475269 Sexy Athenea (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 Bruce Kravets K Navarro (5)
8 (8) 875873 Island Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 James Price G Cruise
9 (9) 272531 Icy And Civil (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: I Barahona
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Stephen Spears I Barahona
10 (10) 537234 Ole Rocky Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Timothy Grams N Milford (5)
11 (11) 543712 Bumble Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar NR
12 (12) 42891 Luna Luz (USA)
  • Trainer: Van Pham
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Van Pham R Soodeen NR
13 (13) 6-66230 She's Hot Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: J Rice
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 G England J Rice NR
14 (14) 2140 Miss Wilko (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-0 Javier Contreras J Montano (5) NR

19:48 Maiden Special Weight

19:48 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (4) 6 He's My Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
2 8-4 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
3 (1) 36 Mr. Ripken (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-4 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
4 (3) 52 Knight Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: K Navarro
2 7-13 Ronney Brown K Navarro (5)
5 (5) 5 Miracle Mookie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
2 7-13 b1 Jeff Runco J Montano (5)
6 (6) 68 Shanghai Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: E Vaz
2 8-4 Patrick Magill E Vaz
7 (7) 4447 George Deer (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
2 8-4 Elex Bowman R Soodeen
8 (8) 3 Majestic Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 Crystal Pickett T Dunkelberger
9 (9) 25 Roy's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
2 8-4 John McKee G Larrosa
1 (2) Fruitcake (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
2 8-4 James Casey A Lopez NR
1 (12) 4 Windsor's Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Batista
2 8-4 James Casey A Batista NR
2 (13) 8 Von Catt (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: O Flores
2 8-4 Timothy Grams O Flores NR
10 (10) 8 Mr Bad Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: N Milford
2 7-13 Debra Ketterman N Milford (5) NR
11 (11) 774 Prince Conner (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
2 8-4 William Campbell T Dunkelberger NR

20:15 Claiming

20:15 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-74043 Macho Camacho (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jamie Ness T Dunkelberger
2 (2) 167-630 Came East (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Richard Butts A Lopez
3 (3) 51-5568 Frolic On Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Clark
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dale Clark J Navarro
4 (4) 690530 Gully Hill Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Maxwell
  • Jockey: A Mawing
9 8-8 Thomas Maxwell A Mawing
5 (5) 623547 Sly Diamond Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Hollahan
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Heather Hollahan F Peltroche
6 (6) 667236 Purr Din Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
6 8-6 Arthur Wilhide R Maldonado
7 (7) 4239-88 Law's Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
5 8-6 Roy Boyd R Soodeen
8 (8) 67/8-894 My Blue Eyed Jax (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: I Barahona
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Sylvia Johnson I Barahona
9 (9) 634/876 Famous Frolic (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: L Perez
9 8-8 Donald Barber L Perez
10 (10) 576563 Nostalgic Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
5 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica NR
11 (11) 946857 Jinjalad (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Katz
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-8 Gary Katz G Almodovar NR

20:42 Maiden Claiming

20:42 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 5956 Garden Tavern (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-7 Leslie Condon J Sanchez
3 (2) 09 Allaboutfast (USA)
  • Trainer: Leanne Hester
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
3 8-7 b1 Leanne Hester E Peltroche
4 (3) Saint T (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Curtis
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-7 Larry Curtis L Batista
5 (4) 525777 Dothatdanceudo (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-5 Alex Correa F Peltroche
6 (5) 336694 Time Is Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Bencivenga
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
5 8-9 Anthony Bencivenga L Reynolds
7 (6) The Last One (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-2 Stacey Viands J Montano (5)
8 (7) 878 Sharpie's Son (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-7 James Starkey M Rodriguez
9 (8) 245354 Affirmed Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
3 8-7 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
10 (9) 6342 P K's Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
3 8-7 Frank Youngs K Reynolds
11 (10) 607 Devil Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: M Murphy
  • Jockey: J Schneider
3 8-7 M Murphy J Schneider
1 (11) 24-7426 Party At Ed's (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Batista
4 8-7 Raul Garrido A Batista NR
1 (13) 50-2253 Freeto Bandito (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-5 Raul Garrido A Batista NR
12 (12) 9/4688 Roman Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
5 8-9 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica NR

21:09 Allowance

21:09 Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 131442 Fear The Facelift (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barr
  • Jockey: R Monterrey
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Donald Barr R Monterrey
2 (2) 581431 Moon Glo Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronney Brown W Ho
3 (3) 712442 Elizabeth Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Lewis Close M Rodriguez
4 (4) 237-731 Don't Cut Me Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Warner
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mary Warner G Cruise
5 (5) 455341 Beanothergrump (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Walter Shauf N Milford (5)
6 (6) 0541 Miss Maddie Bee (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
7 (7) 243214 Ideal Thoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Crystal Pickett J Montano (5)

21:36 Maiden Claiming

21:36 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 787-846 Run Raven Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Gary Williams,
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 7-13 Jr Gary Williams, J Montano (5)
2 (1) 86-5295 Calming Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-4 Raul Garrido A Batista
3 (2) 676695 Nolachucky Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-1 Crystal Pickett N Milford (5)
4 (3) 22 Sneaky Predator (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Brown
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Steven Brown A Bocachica
5 (5) 465667 Blue Harvest (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shanley
  • Jockey: M Snow
4 8-6 Timothy Shanley M Snow
6 (6) 930434 Shes Lightnin (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Eagan
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-8 Mark Eagan S Carmouche
7 (7) 365596 Lexi's Crowd (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-6 Timothy Collins C Marrero
8 (8) 6 Iridescent Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-6 b1 Russell Davis A Lopez
9 (9) 9848 Wild About May (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
4 8-8 James Williams K Reynolds
10 (10) 077474 Justasmallbreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 7-13 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7)
1 (14) 4880 Blessed Twiced (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Gary Williams,
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-6 Jr Gary Williams, C Marrero NR
11 (11) 575272 Kate's Cute Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
5 8-1 Ronney Brown J Montano (5) NR
12 (12) 972780 Grecian Lyric (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: J Schneider
3 8-6 Jack Harper J Schneider NR
13 (13) 322346 If Not For Morty (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles DeMario
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-1 Charles DeMario N Milford (5) NR