Charles Town Thursday 7th February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Special Weight

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) Greatest Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
3 8-8 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
1 (3) 2 He's Great (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
3 8-8 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
2 (1) Seeking The C Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-8 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera
3 (2) 3254-6 Missile Assault (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-8 Stacey Viands L Batista
4 (4) Tune The Cello (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-8 Joe Woodard C Pilares
5 (5) 445- Carvey (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Burns
  • Jockey: J Acosta
3 8-8 Gerald Burns J Acosta
6 (6) 8- Silver Search (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-8 M Lewis A Lopez
7 (8) Nameless (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 87315-3 Tapis Magique (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, W Ho
2 (2) 185778- Storm In Your Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
3 (3) 22664-2 It'sapossibility (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Newell R Maldonado
4 (4) 682261- Frolic On Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Clark
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Dale Clark J Navarro
5 (5) 175070- Nimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
6 8-6 Fred Chinn B Whitacre
6 (6) 1423-15 Divine One (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Douglas Adams M Ccamaque
7 (7) 43765-7 Cape Sable (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Socks
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Terry Socks V Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 127778- Mightyville (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Wright J Acosta
9 (9) 15351-6 Teton Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kuhns
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Kuhns C Dooley

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 57345- Candy Girl Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-8 Robert Johnston C Marrero
2 (1) 368833- Finalcurtaincall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
4 7-12 Jim Tracy Jan Marrero (10)
3 (2) 65-6 Epaminonda's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-10 James Price B Whitacre
4 (4) 9/7095- Jodie's Love Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Murtaugh
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-8 Andrew Murtaugh J Rivera
5 (5) 9764-85 Gift Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
4 8-10 Jr Charles Conaway, K Reynolds
6 (6) 900-6 Galatia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Pizzurro
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-10 Jessica Pizzurro C Pilares
7 (7) Kayden's Lil Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
4 8-8 Leslie Condon S Carmouche
8 (8) 55-27 Oh Mickey (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Stacey Viands J Montano
9 (9) 2462-53 Doolin Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Faulkner
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-10 Floyd Faulkner J Acosta
10 (10) 7865- Blushing Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Mitchell
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-8 Christopher Mitchell J Sanchez
1 (14) 675/5-5 Flyingwonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Pilares
5 8-8 Robert Johnston C Pilares NR
11 (11) 73802-5 Imsobold (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Downs
  • Jockey: F Denninger
4 8-3 Leonard Downs F Denninger (7) NR
12 (12) 476254- Kiyipewin (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-10 Richard Morden R Maldonado NR
13 (13) 847077- Precious Cargo (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Chircop
  • Jockey: E Navedo
4 8-10 Steven Chircop E Navedo NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 88388-2 Chombo (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
2 (2) 425428- Preppies Lil Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Daniel Dillow N Perez
3 (3) 595093- Tramici Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Larry Myers M McGowan
4 (4) 833221- Good's Letter (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Collins C Marrero
5 (5) 1/50370- Forester Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
5 8-6 Richard Morden R Maldonado
6 (6) 6532/44- Yes Oui Si (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
6 8-8 Tina Mawing A Mawing
7 (7) 8552-09 Facsimile (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
7 8-4 Steven Austin F Peltroche
8 (8) 31 Quickest Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Phyllis Shetron V Rodriguez (7)

02:04 Allowance

02:04 Allowance Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 353823- Shes A Grand Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-6 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
2 (2) 818-9 Red Penny Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Harry Painter B Whitacre
3 (3) 87922-6 Princess Puff (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 7-13 Anthony Grigsby V Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 7951- Tor (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 George Wood Jan Marrero (7)
5 (5) 76223-5 I'vegotadate (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 8-6 Freddie Johnson E Ramirez
6 (6) 184309- My Sweet Lily (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
7 (7) 23321-4 Cherokee Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hussey
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Hussey N Perez
8 (8) 996044- Affair Arrangement (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Erin Johnston M Rodriguez
9 (9) 92/551- Bradshaw Run (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, C Ho
10 (10) 69513- Shenandoah Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds NR
11 (11) 14445-2 Magic Madison (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta NR
12 (12) 6431-55 Oy Vey (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Meehan
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Elizabeth Meehan G Larrosa NR
13 (13) 12334-2 Tequila N' Lime (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano NR

02:31 Allowance

02:31 Allowance Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26/5-8 Bring Onthe Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-6 James Williams M Rodriguez
2 (2) 77716-3 Nik's Star Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: James Smoot
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 James Smoot J Jude (7)
3 (3) 46542-1 Ray Gardner (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
4 (4) 22213-5 Rocky Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Casey A Lopez
5 (5) 3451-9 Forward Thinking (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown W Ho
6 (6) 85891- Mr. B. H. Tinkle (USA)
  • Trainer: L Boyd
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 L Boyd E Ramirez
7 (7) 633923- Turfmonster (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Godfrey
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Brenda Godfrey S Carmouche
8 (8) 43122-2 Proper Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta
9 (9) 5519-9 Imgoingtosmokeyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Frank Youngs K Reynolds
10 (10) 070773- Mr. Ethan (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfred Scott
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 7-13 Alfred Scott V Rodriguez (7)
11 (11) 21378-3 Tazman Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Russell Davis A Lopez NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66885-4 Robb's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 John McKee C Castro
2 (2) 4342-12 Shuttered Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Anthony Grigsby V Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 37042-6 Do The Math (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: C Marrero
5 8-6 Mark Racanelli C Marrero
4 (4) 0557-73 The Bull Got Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stephanie Beattie J Acosta
5 (5) 33353-9 Budacomo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-6 Jim Tracy C Dooley
6 (6) 096380- Dainichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-6 Timothy Collins J Sanchez
8 (8) 42217-7 Cu Soonerthanlater (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharon Sintra
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Sharon Sintra C Lopez
9 (9) 66435-5 Hamme Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: W Naupac
4 7-13 Phyllis Shetron W Naupac (7)
10 (10) 213495- Imoratas (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Jose Corrales M Ccamaque
7 (7) 4465-27 Awesome David (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacob Dillon
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Jacob Dillon G Larrosa NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 551162- Seventeen And One (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joe Woodard C Pilares
2 (2) 32831-3 Lively Reparations (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
8 8-6 James Starkey M Rodriguez
3 (3) 54455-6 Pagan Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
4 (4) 23324-1 Golden Set (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
5 (5) 74848-4 Strongest (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites F Peltroche
7 (7) 31412-5 Luca's Wind Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
6 (6) 7131-14 Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ernest Haynes C Dooley NR
8 (8) 412444- Big Bad Ike (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Potts
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Wayne Potts X Perez NR

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Friday 8th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 333/292- Parker'sgoldencat (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Mitchell
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Christopher Mitchell J Sanchez
2 (2) 51332-1 Meadow Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Walters J Acosta
3 (3) 64625-8 The Caller (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donnovan Haughton L Batista
4 (4) 32216-1 Count Truckee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
5 (5) 92413-2 Open Carefully (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Freddie Johnson C Marrero
6 (6) 285823- Gold Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Newell B Whitacre
7 (7) 648789- Bear's Delite (USA)
  • Trainer: Misael Ceciliano
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Misael Ceciliano G Larrosa
8 (8) 70957-9 Manhattan Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
9 (9) 825841- Island Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Debra Ketterman D Whittaker
10 (10) 621431- Sir Fit's Too Much (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-10 Ronney Brown Jan Marrero (10)
11 (11) 73654-6 Free Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 John McKee C Castro NR
12 (12) 18778-8 I Concur (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 Cynthia O Bannon M Rodriguez NR
13 (13) 62438-9 Mickee's Saga (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica NR
14 (14) 25285-1 Gold Glove (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Patricia Simpson W Ho NR