Charles Town Thursday 6th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 647570 Missteria (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Leaf
  • Jockey: J Joyce
4 8-7 Michael Leaf J Joyce
2 (2) 727321 Star Money (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger
3 (3) 351151 Missy Kim (USA)
  • Trainer: Corby Caiazzo
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Corby Caiazzo L Batista
4 (4) 918969 Harbour Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Edwin Tobin C Castro
5 (5) 642171 Domestic Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ronney Brown J Montano
6 (6) 176153 Good Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Preston Herbst A Bocachica
7 (7) 511126 Portfolio (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar

00:46 Maiden Special Weight

00:46 Maiden Special Weight Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) Barcelona Baby
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: J Rivera
2 8-4 John Dillow J Rivera
6 (6) Roche (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: J Acosta
2 8-4 Gerasimos Moschonas J Acosta
7 (7) 6 Come To Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
2 8-4 Lawrence Perry G Larrosa
9 (9) 42422 Bettieswintergreen (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Navarro
2 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, J Navarro
10 (10) 65434 Silver Sal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: A Batista
2 8-4 James Starkey A Batista
11 (11) Springmeadowchichi (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana McClure
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
2 8-4 Diana McClure G Whitacre
1 (1) 6 Devlish Trix (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: W Santiago
2 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, W Santiago NR
2 (2) 744 Tilt Til Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-4 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro NR
4 (4) Stormin Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Lucas
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
2 8-4 Anthony Lucas K Reynolds NR
5 (5) 23293 Believe The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-4 Javier Contreras F Peltroche NR
8 (8) 3495 Aye A Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-4 John McKee J Sanchez NR

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 975679 Still the One (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Daniel Dillow M McGowan
2 (2) 816548 Minguns Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown A Batista
3 (3) 316312 Why Shirley Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
4 (4) 155586 Enable (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Russell Davis J Schneider
5 (5) 515767 Private Notice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Brown
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Brown G Almodovar
6 (6) 417767 Beau American (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Erin Johnston A Lopez
7 (7) 085223 Silver Slugger (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kieron Magee G Whitacre
8 (8) 443858 The Pack Is Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 7-8 Arthur Wilhide F Denninger (10)
9 (9) 867224 Air Wolf (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 James Starkey V Rodriguez (7)
10 (10) 604153 My First Sip (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Fred Chinn J Acosta
11 (11) 574656 Out Of Print (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frankfort
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-6 Charles Frankfort C Dooley NR
12 (12) 446566 Blue Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Rachel Lyon J Jude (7) NR

01:51 Maiden Claiming

01:51 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 545252 Walleyedqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Gary Williams,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Jr Gary Williams, G Almodovar
3 (3) 7-84643 Run Raven Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-6 Ricardo Murillo L Batista
4 (4) 9 Closed Mouth (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-0 Mark Shanley V Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 797 Gift Of Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-8 Jr Charles Conaway, A Lopez
6 (6) 722337 Baby Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
8 (8) 82442 Queen's Corredor (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Kendall
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-7 Dennis Kendall J Montano
9 (9) 63-8222 I'm Miss Leeding (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Joan Reynolds J Rivera
10 (10) 78 Take The Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
3 8-8 Douglas Adams B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 544724 Annachara (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-8 Christopher Keller C Marrero NR
7 (7) 74 Cougar Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Jenkins
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
3 8-6 Rodney Jenkins T Dunkelberger NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 889241 Open Carefully (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Freddie Johnson C Marrero
2 (2) 647021 Camp Topridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (3) 922953 Hong Kong Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Patrick Magill G Whitacre
4 (4) 235331 Beat The Spread (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 N Cruz R Maldonado
5 (5) 313646 The Caller (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Donnovan Haughton J Navarro
6 (6) 587365 Free Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 John McKee C Castro
7 (7) 93133-7 Fabulous Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Distance Winner
5 7-12 Jr William Aylor, J Jude (7)
8 (8) 211647 Dasituation (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Manolo Mangual A Bocachica
9 (9) 5-65470 Love Treasures (USA)
  • Trainer: William Christmas
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 William Christmas C Dooley
10 (10) 864878 Bear's Delite (USA)
  • Trainer: Misael Ceciliano
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Misael Ceciliano G Larrosa
11 (11) 673677 Punk Robinson (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Edwin Tobin L Perez NR
12 (12) 684769 Danger Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Fuchs
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Thomas Fuchs L Batista NR
13 (13) 371877 I Concur (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Cynthia O Bannon J Sanchez NR
14 (14) 804319 Crown The Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro NR

02:44 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:44 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 261126 Seahag (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Douglas Adams B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 611011 Promise Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Hugh McMahon T Dunkelberger
3 (3) 654366 Aix En Provence (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Simon Hobson C Dooley
4 (4) 655143 Coco Cobana (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Stephen Spears G Larrosa
5 (5) 891 We Be Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Joan Reynolds A Lopez
6 (6) 642112 Catalonia (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Englehart
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Chris Englehart J Acosta
7 (7) 329515 Sweet Content (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Walter Shauf N Milford (5)

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 541 D'flying Pulga (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-5 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
2 (2) 261544 Thanksforthedrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Jr William Aylor, J Schneider
3 (3) 162331 Prisoner Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Vernon Greaves S Carmouche
5 (5) 143138 Moon Glo Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ronney Brown W Ho
6 (6) 812006 Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Cooney
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-6 Susan Cooney G Larrosa
7 (7) 613432 Give You Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Joan Reynolds A Lopez
8 (8) 245541 Dulce Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Duran
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 Ruben Duran J Montano
9 (9) 424285 Liononeoone (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-5 Charles Frock G Cruise
10 (10) 562323 Run Paige Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Vernon Greaves C Dooley
4 (4) 251 Lilly Belle B (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Levine
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Peter Levine J Acosta NR

03:37 Allowance

03:37 Allowance Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 516932 Figpenn (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, J Navarro
2 (2) 113211 Distinctive Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
3 8-5 Douglas Adams B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 521121 Jade Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Marilyn McMullen L Batista
4 (4) 643254 Clear Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 William Starritt E Ramirez
5 (5) 344242 Supreme Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan
6 (6) 643211 Stopthefever (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
7 (7) 412813 Leadhills (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
8 (8) 021311 All Born Sinners (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jamie Ness J Acosta

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Friday 7th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 515255 Fuzzywuzzywuzabear (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Couchenour
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lee Couchenour S Carmouche
2 (2) 453667 Jaegermann (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
3 (3) 126835 Street Noise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
4 (4) 791724 Spring At Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stephen Spears L Perez
5 (5) 6/40772 Nick's Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Julie Hess A Bocachica
6 (6) 463431 Getaway Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Keturah Letts J Sanchez
7 (7) 9074/3-5 Shiny Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Richard Butts A Lopez
8 (8) 245156 Shootmetothemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Geoffrey Schneider
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Geoffrey Schneider J Acosta
9 (9) 233475 Stamen (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Donnovan Haughton J Navarro
10 (10) 226214 Sir Fit's Too Much (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronney Brown W Ho
11 (11) 34299-7 Awesome Tornado (USA)
  • Trainer: Martha Green
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 7-13 Martha Green V Rodriguez (7) NR
12 (12) 3784-1 Greg's Irish Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Corby Caiazzo
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Corby Caiazzo A Batista NR
13 (13) 641657 Candelagrasgoodboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-4 Timothy Collins J Sanchez NR
14 (14) 686464 Raging Wild Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Arthur Stauffer,
  • Jockey: R Paz
4 8-6 Sr Arthur Stauffer, R Paz NR