Charles Town Wednesday 6th February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Special Weight

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) C R Case's Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
3 8-8 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
1 (7) 7 Ellies Tattle Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-8 Timothy Grams M McGowan
2 (1) Claudio (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-8 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
3 (2) Manny Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Liam Mcvicar
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-8 Liam Mcvicar L Batista
4 (3) Runaway Turbo (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
3 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
5 (4) 26332-4 Knight Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano
6 (5) Hot Ziggity (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-8 James Casey A Lopez
7 (6) 7 Forrest Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-8 Timothy Collins J Sanchez
8 (9) 5 Lily's Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: S Diaz
3 8-8 Sandra Dono S Diaz

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 26/249-3 Gin Sweep (USA)
  • Trainer: Dove Houghton
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
5 8-7 Dove Houghton T Dunkelberger
3 (3) 511513- Missy Kim (USA)
  • Trainer: Corby Caiazzo
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Corby Caiazzo X Perez
4 (4) 1031-23 Set Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Robert Johnston C Pilares
5 (5) 3412-54 My Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
6 (6) 5243-41 J's Hot Shot Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alex Correa F Peltroche
7 (7) 7122-15 Domestic Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronney Brown J Montano
8 (8) 121946- You've Been Played (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
4 8-7 Robert Johnston E Peltroche
1 (1) 31508-4 Rosta (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-7 Paula Loescher C Dooley NR

01:10 Maiden Special Weight

01:10 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 6 Chat Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
3 8-8 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
1 (5) 4-8 Our Love Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-8 Timothy Grams M McGowan
2 (1) 97-3 Di Colas Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-8 Edwin Tobin R Maldonado
3 (3) 0 Weshuponakiss (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: J Schneider
3 8-8 John Casey J Schneider
4 (4) 9 Tup Takes' T Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-8 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera
5 (6) 49-4 One Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Kirlew
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-8 Lenworth Kirlew C Dooley
6 (7) Intrepid Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Couchenour
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-8 Lee Couchenour J Sanchez
7 (8) 6-3 Fruitcake (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 James Casey A Lopez
8 (9) Allegheny Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
3 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 34264-1 Clearcutadvantage (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Raul Garrido L Batista
2 (1) 13643-7 Virginia Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Richard Butts A Lopez
3 (2) 152299- Hey U (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course Winner
5 7-13 Russell Davis J Jude (7)
4 (3) 247855- Stolen Pennies (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets R Maldonado
5 (4) 652354- Flattering Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-4 b1 Kieron Magee G Whitacre
6 (5) 17215-2 Kashaya (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
7 (6) 46652-6 Jens Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Jeff Runco J Montano
8 (7) 3264-21 Island Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Price B Whitacre
9 (9) 5126-23 Knobie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Shawyer E Ramirez
10 (10) 12442-5 Three Sixty (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
5 8-6 Randall Russell F Peltroche
1 (8) 13/8554- Secret Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-6 Raul Garrido G Almodovar NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 625862- Nick's Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Tina Mawing A Mawing
2 (2) 95/766-0 Harrisons Cave (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
3 (3) 26227-4 Indigo Montoya (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
7 8-6 John Dillow E Peltroche
4 (4) 2362-32 Explosive Whirl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
9 8-6 James Cornwell D Whittaker
5 (5) 219969- Mikey Deer (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Elex Bowman A Cortez
6 (6) 6/4576-4 Super Brian (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 7-13 James Price V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 735189- Jude The Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: L Batista
6 8-6 James Locklear L Batista
8 (8) 3351-42 Cut In Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jr Charles Conaway, K Reynolds
9 (9) 850696- Signal Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: S Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Christopher Keller S Diaz
10 (10) 34812-5 Jenny's Earthquake (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dewayne Johnson A Bocachica
11 (11) 21378-3 Tazman Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Russell Davis A Lopez NR
12 (12) 8621-9 Lookinatdbriteside (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre NR
13 (13) 068444/ My Snake Docta (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
7 8-5 Michael Atkins B Whitacre NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44222-3 Special Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
3 (3) 201719- Private Union (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: A Cortez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Elex Bowman A Cortez
4 (4) 65501-3 Doc's Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 N Householder C Pilares
5 (5) 34463-8 Gingerbread Fred (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Russell Davis G Larrosa
6 (6) 32534-6 Solve The Code (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Light
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Frank Light V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 843411- Smart Landing (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffery Allen A Lopez
8 (8) 64416-8 Turkey Run (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Shawyer E Ramirez
9 (9) 64314-2 Sri Lanker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jim Tracy J Acosta
10 (10) 192344- Foxy Two Socks (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
12 (12) 33332-5 Derwin's Shamrock (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Keefe
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Timothy Keefe A Lopez
2 (2) 62629-0 Sergeant Ski (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets J Montano NR
11 (11) 8552-09 Facsimile (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
7 8-6 Steven Austin F Peltroche NR
13 (13) 85/1750- Bold Alphie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Baker
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Lee Baker R Maldonado NR
14 (14) 1962- I'm A Terp (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 M Boggs A Bocachica NR

02:58 Allowance

02:58 Allowance Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64501- Done In Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (2) 21-4 Narita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
4 8-6 Jose Corrales M Ccamaque
3 (3) 444753- Ample Opportunity (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Walters J Acosta
4 (4) 24321-1 Ok Listen Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
5 (5) 5223-81 Warrior Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Harper
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jack Harper J Schneider
6 (6) 15134-2 Miss Henny Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Larry Myers K Reynolds
7 (7) 23651-2 Riboletti (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jeff Runco T Dunkelberger

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 121311- Rockin In Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jim Tracy J Acosta
2 (2) 842233- Love's Strong Hart (USA)
  • Trainer: Damon Dilodovico
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 8-7 Damon Dilodovico T Dunkelberger
3 (3) 1/3211-3 Flattering Andy (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
4 (4) 276427- Yukon Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
6 (6) 951142- Grittani (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano
5 (5) 411117- Unlimited Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Hugh McMahon J Joyce NR

03:52 Maiden Claiming

03:52 Maiden Claiming Thursday 7th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-54 Manion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (2) 0776-2 Rough Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
4 8-10 Patrick Magill G Whitacre
3 (3) 56- Prince Of Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-10 Crystal Pickett J Acosta
4 (4) 567666- Special Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Clark
  • Jockey: J Navarro
4 8-10 Dale Clark J Navarro
5 (5) 77565-4 Great Gator (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ruffner
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-10 b1 James Ruffner J Rivera
6 (6) 57-8 Ghostly Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Brown
  • Jockey: C Ho
4 8-10 Keith Brown C Ho
7 (7) 9-7 Editor's Statement (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-1 Frank Youngs J Jude (7)
8 (8) 000-5 Bunker's Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Busanda Armstrong
  • Jockey: W Ho
5 8-8 Busanda Armstrong W Ho
9 (9) 43435-4 Swaggaboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Steven Austin F Peltroche
10 (10) 78075- Alaina's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
4 8-10 Peter Bazeos D Whittaker
11 (11) 655-2 Bay Fest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: C Lopez
4 8-10 Jose Corrales C Lopez NR
12 (12) 327224- Dancing Gourmet (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley NR
13 (13) 43523-3 Roadhouse Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-3 James Price V Rodriguez (7) NR
14 (14) 2335-54 Sheridan Square (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Progno
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-10 Christopher Progno G Larrosa NR