Charles Town Wednesday 5th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 641935 Wild About Gin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Ricardo Murillo L Batista
2 (2) 180034 Safely Stored (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 C Johnson A Batista
3 (3) 646669 B A Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Freer
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Karen Freer F Peltroche
4 (4) 218689 Flip's Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Manolo Mangual N Milford
5 (5) 449-644 Turkey Run (USA)
  • Trainer: James Shawyer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-6 James Shawyer E Ramirez
6 (6) 9495/76 Harrisons Cave (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
7 (7) 721839 Royal Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Raul Garrido A Bocachica

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 453581 Bee Line Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Donald Shuler G Cruise
1 (4) 951 Makin Bond (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course Winner
2 8-6 b1 Donald Shuler G Whitacre
3 (2) 4319 Captain Zulu (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Ronald Rogers A Batista
4 (5) 61 Cuidado Hermano (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: K McManigell
2 8-6 Kieron Magee K McManigell
5 (6) 575216 Majestic Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-6 Russell Davis A Lopez
6 (7) 315723 Worldseriesatatude (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Salzman,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Jr John Salzman, G Almodovar
7 (8) 513555 Nice Going (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 John Robb W Ho
8 (9) 5731 Reckless Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Kulp
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-5 Brandon Kulp E Ramirez
2 (1) 845321 Buy Out (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 John McKee C Castro NR

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 410928 Dspite All My Rage (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Curtis Payne A Mawing
2 (2) 658679 Sansar Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-6 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera
3 (3) 238931 Shine Box (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Hubert Gaffney J Schneider
4 (4) 645279 Max's Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Blankenship
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-5 Deborah Blankenship E Ramirez
5 (5) 42179 Stormy Acre (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Stephen Spears N Milford (5)
6 (6) 655753 Big Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Duke
  • Jockey: L Perez
5 8-7 Karen Duke L Perez
7 (7) 334658 General Rutledge (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Freer
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Karen Freer A Lopez
8 (8) 833502 May King (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, C Ho

01:51 Maiden Claiming

01:51 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 668-55 Megaford (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pearson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-6 Michael Pearson C Marrero
2 (2) 89486 Dee's Wild Thing (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
3 (3) 765357 Elegant Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-4 Freddie Johnson A Batista
4 (4) 703283 Maker's Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-6 Erin Johnston M Rodriguez
5 (5) 544 Decide Why (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Curtis
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-6 Larry Curtis R Maldonado
6 (6) 433576 Space Odyssey (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
5 7-12 Linda Dollinger-Stehr J Jude (7) NR
7 (7) 463475 Unusual Merit (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-4 J Huffman G Cruise NR
8 (8) 565292 Bryleigh Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-4 N Householder G Larrosa NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 776279 Just Call'er (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: M McGowan
5 8-7 Rhea Pennella M McGowan
2 (2) 543663 Secret Life Of Bea (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
3 (3) 276362 Rocking Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Blankenship
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Deborah Blankenship G Almodovar
4 (4) 349565 Omara Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano
5 (5) 666886 First Colony (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 James Starkey J Rivera
6 (6) 22-7765 Fancy Leap (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kieron Magee K McManigell
7 (7) 446353 Black Tie Aly (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Deiter
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
6 8-7 Kelly Deiter G Larrosa
8 (8) 535786 Glenorie (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Espinosa
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Victor Espinosa R Maldonado
9 (9) 213846 Cattail Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Franklin Smith, A Bocachica

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 719234 Foxy Two Socks (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
2 (2) 803506 Senator Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Garry Thompson
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-5 Garry Thompson J Rivera
3 (3) 221336- Thankfulness (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-6 M Boggs M McGowan
4 (4) 149 Three Square Meals (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt L Batista
5 (5) 515950 Tramici Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Larry Myers G Larrosa
6 (6) 9-95500 Citizen Dane (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Pearson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-8 Michael Pearson C Marrero
7 (7) 816932 Toy Store (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
8 (8) 616 Salori Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: A Batista
4 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias A Batista
9 (9) 733442 Special Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, T Dunkelberger

03:10 Maiden Claiming

03:10 Maiden Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67 Lively Cat Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Kirlew
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-7 Lenworth Kirlew M Rodriguez
2 (2) 7854 Far South (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: G Cruise
4 8-5 Jr Franklin Smith, G Cruise
3 (3) 780 Greyhairaffair (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Homer Kline,
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 7-13 Jr Homer Kline, V Rodriguez (5)
4 (4) 8-47279 Drink And Dial (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
4 8-5 John Stahlin R Soodeen
5 (5) 65 Pasithea
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-6 Patricia Simpson J Sanchez
6 (6) 522 Racin Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, J Schneider
7 (7) 947794 Chigoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Sewell
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-6 Lenworth Sewell C Dooley
8 (8) 50-7732 Flo Jo's Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Bushrod
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-0 Lawrence Bushrod N Milford (5)

03:37 Allowance

03:37 Allowance Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 331424 Cane Hill Terrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jim Tracy F Peltroche
3 (3) 371437 Cape Sable (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Socks
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Terry Socks M McGowan
4 (4) 712515 Stay Hip (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Fuchs
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Thomas Fuchs L Batista
5 (5) 226112 Park Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Hugh McMahon T Dunkelberger
6 (6) 144325 No Attraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dale Capuano W Ho
7 (7) 173123 Ready For Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
1 (1) 672191 Just Fuhr Real (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 John McKee C Castro NR
8 (8) 3371 My Colleague (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: K McManigell
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Kieron Magee K McManigell NR

04:03 Claiming

04:03 Claiming Thursday 6th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 414314 I'm Not A Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Barber
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Duane Barber R Maldonado
2 (2) 612142 Noah's Harvest (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Ronney Brown V Rodriguez (7)
3 (3) 465288 Flying Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 David Walters G Almodovar
4 (4) 131236 Shop Smart (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-10 Arthur Wilhide F Denninger (10)
5 (5) 521123 Bigum (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Freddie Johnson E Ramirez
6 (6) 311167 Firstie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Larry Myers K Reynolds
7 (7) 355375 Wyatt's Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course Winner
4 8-2 Javier Contreras N Milford (5)
8 (8) 167651 Burnt Offering (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Reynolds
9 (9) 453141 C V's Develen (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
10 (10) 431165 Gold Raptor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronney Brown J Montano