Charles Town Friday 5th October

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222218 Flip's Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 N Householder G Larrosa
2 (2) 441777 Gallo (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 III Ollie Figgins, N Milford (5)
3 (3) 867994 J. J.'s Miteymouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Julie Hess A Bocachica
4 (4) 661 Keep Me Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
5 (5) 596-1 Craftyheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Alex Correa F Peltroche
6 (6) 729495/ Harrisons Cave (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
7 (7) 251800 Safely Stored (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 C Johnson M Rodriguez
8 (8) 641977 By A Landslide (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Leslie Condon C Marrero
9 (9) 86419 Wild About Gin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Murillo
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ricardo Murillo G Almodovar NR

00:46 Claiming

00:46 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 187331 Virginia Park (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Richard Butts A Lopez
2 (2) 355986 Martha's Yankee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-7 Jim Tracy C Dooley
3 (3) 351121 Rush On (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: D Grafton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, D Grafton
4 (4) 3-36110 Promise Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Hugh McMahon T Dunkelberger
5 (5) 142462 Justice Denied (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: A Batista
4 8-7 Suzanne Dempsey A Batista
6 (6) 843124 Stolen Pennies (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Bruce Kravets K Navarro (5)
7 (7) 722979 Tres Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Keturah Letts R Soodeen
9 (9) 214512 Shine For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jeff Runco J Montano (5)
10 (10) 111561 Bop Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Stacey Viands L Batista
8 (8) 422641 Riteplace Ritetime (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Crystal Pickett A Bocachica NR

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6228-54 La Koppa Chica (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
5 8-7 Charles Frock F Peltroche
2 (2) 122218 Sister Jessie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-7 Jim Tracy C Dooley
3 (3) 36-2556 Good Looking Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: John Robb
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 John Robb W Ho
4 (4) 533231 Vanessak (USA)
  • Trainer: Jenny Hykes
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Jenny Hykes K Reynolds
5 (5) 531822 Royale Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: King Leatherbury
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-2 King Leatherbury K Navarro (5)
6 (6) 2141 Saturday Premium (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Jeff Runco J Montano (5)
7 (7) 646644 Bella The Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
8 (8) 313622 American Spice (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77-9513 Meadow Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 David Walters J Montano (5)
2 (2) 878892 Open Carefully (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Johnson
  • Jockey: C Marrero
6 8-7 Freddie Johnson C Marrero
3 (3) 222262 Sir Fit's Too Much (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-3 Ronney Brown K Navarro (5)
4 (4) 565682 Island Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: S Diaz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Anthony Rideout S Diaz
5 (5) 2-13767 Molinaro Departure (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Leslie Condon N Perez
6 (6) 326/407 Nick's Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-7 Julie Hess C Dooley
8 (8) 917780 Italian Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: A Batista
3 8-5 Phyllis Shetron A Batista
9 (9) 296774 Bad As In Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Richard Butts A Lopez
10 (10) 184362 Chris's Symphony (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro
7 (7) 243149 Theycallhimmrbiggs (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 William Starritt A Bocachica NR
11 (11) 164537 Kid Cotton (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 C Johnson M Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 344983 T Sita (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jim Tracy F Peltroche NR
13 (13) 234341 Blueside (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Steven Austin S Carmouche NR
14 (14) 610 Sunday Service (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course Winner
3 7-13 James Price J Jude (7) NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 333418 Winchester Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr William Aylor, J Schneider
2 (2) 375633 Gordana (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-6 Roy Boyd K Reynolds
3 (3) 106448 Dream On J C (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Mark Shanley M Snow
4 (4) 873086 Quarry Tremor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Rogers
  • Jockey: O Flores
4 8-7 Ronald Rogers O Flores
5 (5) 182833 Jackpot Janet (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Ronney Brown J Montano (5)
6 (6) 311336 Has To Be Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Stacey Viands C Dooley
8 (8) 269510 Love Me Over (USA)
  • Trainer: Leanne Hester
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Leanne Hester N Milford (5)
9 (9) 457745 Miss Sweet Talker (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Erin Johnston M Rodriguez
10 (10) 347109 Flagerdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-5 Alex Correa F Peltroche
11 (11) 457376 De Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Murtaugh
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Andrew Murtaugh R Maldonado
7 (7) 543421 I Found Sweetiepie (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Richard Butts A Lopez NR
12 (12) 138445 Seeking Millie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Charles Frock Eli Rosa (7) NR
13 (13) 765208 River's End (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-5 Dewayne Johnson L Batista NR
14 (14) 763518/ Lil' Miss Brae (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Daniel Dillow N Perez NR

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 224910 Wild Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Alex Correa N Milford (5)
3 (3) 516765 Burnt Offering (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola F Peltroche
4 (4) 54-2425 Mighty Fenian (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jamie Ness T Dunkelberger
5 (5) 264194 Perfect Crevasse (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Collins R Maldonado
6 (6) 341546 Purely Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: O Flores
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Russell Davis O Flores
9 (9) 335436 Our Hae (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-6 David Wells E Ramirez
1 (1) 221478 Runnin Da Fences (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jamie Ness A Lopez NR
7 (7) 225261 Bob Bob's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Ronney Brown J Montano (5) NR
8 (8) 343475 Shamss (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Richard Hummer M Rodriguez NR

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 344118 Silver Spell (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Alex Correa M Rodriguez
2 (2) 843463 Lil Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: J Rice
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Elex Bowman J Rice
3 (3) 381367 Petecarol (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Ronney Brown J Montano (5)
4 (4) 311768 Indian Suovenir (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-6 Jim Tracy F Peltroche
6 (6) 43-6686 In The Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: George Prout
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-7 George Prout S Carmouche
7 (7) 166847 Sound Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
8 (8) 180313 Overcaster (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joan Reynolds T Dunkelberger
9 (9) 314602 Southern Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 John McKee J Sanchez
10 (10) 972310 Better Step Aside (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)
5 (5) 1-76432 Stopthefever (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 III Ollie Figgins, C Castro NR
11 (11) 565157 Private Notice (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Brown
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Charles Brown G Almodovar NR
12 (12) 621785 Just Ask Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Bruce Kravets J Montano (5) NR

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 551213 Coal Fired (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Jeff Runco J Montano (5)
2 (2) 1251-67 Peppi Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Kreiser D Whittaker
4 (4) 136121 Song For Nicole (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
5 (5) 13055-7 Shordawatyadrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Horace Parker
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Horace Parker L Batista
6 (6) 2-31135 Malibu Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Jenkins
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Rodney Jenkins T Dunkelberger
3 (3) 322-323 The Elevator (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Dane Kobiskie J Navarro NR

04:03 Maiden Claiming

04:03 Maiden Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46-442 Win The Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-8 Jeffery Allen L Batista
2 (2) 557 Devil Career (USA)
  • Trainer: C Johnson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-6 C Johnson M Rodriguez
4 (4) 855 Dancing Ollie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
6 8-8 Michael Atkins D Whittaker
5 (5) 90604 Mr. Catalpa (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: J Schneider
3 8-6 Edwin Tobin J Schneider
6 (6) 807 Angry Lil Stinkbug (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 7-13 Timothy Wright N Milford (5)
7 (7) 527339 Exhorter (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-4 N Householder G Larrosa
8 (8) 785652 Deuterium (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-4 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera
9 (9) 599607 Family Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
3 8-6 b1 Lewis Craig S Carmouche
10 (10) 8853 D Wag (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 7-13 Patricia Simpson J Jude (7)
11 (11) 996886 Woodford Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Leanne Hester
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
6 8-8 Leanne Hester E Peltroche
3 (3) 758 Prufrock (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dillow
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
3 8-6 John Dillow L Reynolds NR
12 (12) 267037 Macho Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerasimos Moschonas
  • Jockey: A Cortez
4 8-8 Gerasimos Moschonas A Cortez NR