Charles Town Tuesday 5th February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Special Weight

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5823- Glenyatta (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Julie Hess J Montano
2 (2) 26- A J's Dynamite (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-10 Timothy Collins C Pilares
3 (3) Prized Annuity (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-10 Sharilyn Stephens C Marrero
4 (4) 4287-42 Meadow Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-10 Renee Schlesinger L Batista
5 (5) 60444-2 Prospective Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
5 8-3 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7)
6 (6) 89947-7 Run Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-3 Michael Atkins V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 542372- Kick Ash (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-10 Lawrence Perry A Lopez
8 (8) 6797-54 M M Poach (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Warner
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-10 Mary Warner J Rivera

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 161466- Darth Tater (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Christopher Keller M McGowan
2 (2) 41914-7 Believe Its True (USA)
  • Trainer: King Leatherbury
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 King Leatherbury J Navarro
4 (4) 54545-5 Go Maire Tu (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Mark Shanley A Lopez
5 (5) 136633- Leobuster (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Patricia Simpson L Batista
6 (6) 212435- Time For Atonement (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Levine
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Peter Levine T Dunkelberger
7 (7) 221649- Withdrawal (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Fred Chinn B Whitacre
3 (3) 71347-7 Blizzard Buddy Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Robert Johnston C Pilares NR
8 (8) 57670-9 Private Notice (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Downs
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course Winner
6 7-12 Leonard Downs F Denninger (7) NR

01:10 Maiden Special Weight

01:10 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8839-52 First Admiral (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: C Ho
4 8-10 Joseph Stehr C Ho
2 (2) 468- Tea Party O Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-10 Sharilyn Stephens R Maldonado
3 (3) 66647-3 Family Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-10 Mark Racanelli C Marrero
4 (4) 708468- Midnight Bop (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: A Lopez
5 8-10 Timothy Wright A Lopez
5 (5) 33322-2 Skeeter's Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-10 Earl McCormick L Perez
6 (6) Me Voy (USA)
  • Trainer: A White
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-3 A White V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 42336-3 Take Pride Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-10 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera
8 (8) 5-7 Cornell Grad (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Meehan
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-10 Elizabeth Meehan G Larrosa

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46690-4 Silent Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-6 Timothy Collins C Marrero
2 (2) 247765- This Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Johnstone
5 7-11 Jim Tracy C Johnstone (7)
3 (3) 17231-2 Short But Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola A Lopez
4 (4) 16927-6 Farnell's Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 James Locklear M McGowan
5 (5) 36842-2 Alala (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Rogers
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Ernest Rogers E Ramirez
6 (6) 85116-9 Miss Dani Kay (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Russell Davis W Ho
7 (7) 56637-5 Jive Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
6 7-13 Lewis Close V Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 04943-1 She's Hot Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 G England L Batista
9 (9) 7954-74 Thiscouldbetricky (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Johnson K Reynolds
10 (10) 335342- Sweet Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 David Walters C Castro
11 (11) 48784-5 Vivette (USA)
  • Trainer: Maryann Iacone
  • Jockey: G Mayhew
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Maryann Iacone G Mayhew NR
12 (12) 49649-3 Heir Tothe Kingdom (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Distance Winner
4 7-11 III Ollie Figgins, Eli Rosa (7) NR
13 (13) 9548-69 Easter Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Timothy Wright C Dooley NR
14 (14) 7234-62 Dancing At Nickies (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Peter Bazeos G Larrosa NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 131594- Petulant (USA)
  • Trainer: Bert Cline
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
5 8-6 Bert Cline M Ccamaque
2 (2) 13472-2 Heart Seeker (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (3) 20412-7 Blues Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Morden
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Richard Morden R Maldonado
4 (4) 96219-6 Jiddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-6 Jevon Crumley G Almodovar
5 (5) 55026-1 Femme La Fitte (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Brent Angelle B Whitacre
7 (7) 54866-4 In Dad's Wallet (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 William Campbell L Reynolds
8 (8) 45471-3 Crazy Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
9 (9) 52123-2 Benedicta (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 David Walters Eli Rosa (7)
6 (6) 24651-5 Rockport Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Keyrouze
  • Jockey: C Kaufman
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Samuel Keyrouze C Kaufman NR
10 (10) 464517- Springtime Frolic (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Dillow
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-4 Daniel Dillow M McGowan NR
11 (11) 3316-76 Tower Close (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica NR

02:31 Allowance

02:31 Allowance Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 444241- Lord Gin (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 David Johnson K Reynolds
2 (2) 30464-3 Indefinable Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Maldonado
  • Jockey: J Santiago
3 8-6 Jonathan Maldonado J Santiago
3 (3) 14313- Real Rocknrolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Clovis Crane
  • Jockey: W Otero
3 8-6 Clovis Crane W Otero
4 (4) 2131-1 Cinderella'spalace (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 James Casey A Lopez
5 (5) 3217- Hurricane Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
6 (6) 55-2 Derby Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Ernest Haynes C Pilares

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 536740- Mr. Foxy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Adams
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-5 John Adams K Reynolds
3 (3) 5533-32 Rutledge Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: Eli Rosa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 7-11 Ronney Brown Eli Rosa (7)
4 (4) 6709-83 Firstie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-12 Larry Myers V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 71263-2 Strategic Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Jeff Runco J Montano
8 (8) 10/2121- One Thousand Plus (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Buttigieg L Reynolds
9 (9) 39774-1 Knave Of Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre
10 (10) 8/6616-1 Rock Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Sandra Dono A Bocachica
2 (2) 06334-3 Cotton Hearted (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Rhea Pennella G Larrosa NR
5 (5) 38588-6 The Pack Is Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Arthur Wilhide L Batista NR
6 (6) 5666-38 Blue Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-9 Rachel Lyon Jan Marrero (10) NR

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 256985- Piskacha (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Marco Castaneda C Pilares
2 (2) 22241-5 Wild Gabriella (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Javier Contreras A Lopez
3 (3) 461211- Broad But Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
4 (4) 35431-3 Kela's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
5 (5) 253243- Because Of Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: W Corujo
4 8-6 Robert Oliva W Corujo
6 (6) 5215-32 Metal Firecracker (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
7 (7) 462/57-4 Spring Jump (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Flint Stites F Peltroche

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Wednesday 6th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54657-2 Purely Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Russell Davis M McGowan
2 (2) 87872-3 He's The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Stephen Spears K Reynolds
3 (3) 22287-3 Brayzen Billy (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Class
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Raymond Class C Dooley
4 (4) 48834-4 Certifiably Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jr Michael Salvaggio, C Castro
5 (5) 6576-84 Hawk Three O Eight (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hoffman
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dennis Hoffman A Lopez
6 (6) 75325-9 Guska's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-3 Rhea Pennella V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 687236- Cherokee Carl (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica
8 (8) 644520- Taxicab (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Billy Davis C Pilares
10 (10) 211155- Gentleman John (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronney Brown D Whittaker
11 (11) 306443- Quite A Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
9 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano
9 (9) 464898- Texas Holladay (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Distance Winner
9 8-0 Rachel Lyon Jan Marrero (10) NR
12 (12) 760275- First And Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrea Covello
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Andrea Covello L Perez NR