Charles Town Saturday 5th January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97393- Downbytheriver (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: I Perez
3 8-7 James Casey I Perez
3 (3) 979- Kyrie Eleison Fa (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-7 N Householder C Dooley
4 (4) 833- Bob And Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: Norman Pointer
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Norman Pointer J Acosta
5 (5) 50087- Golden Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Romeka
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-5 Steven Romeka M McGowan
7 (7) 353- Fast Punishment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
3 8-7 Jeffery Allen E Peltroche
8 (8) 586- Pam's Luc (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-5 Timothy Collins C Castro
9 (9) 855533- Political Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-5 Paula Loescher T Houghton
2 (2) North Mecke (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-5 J Huffman G Cruise NR
6 (6) 4628- Never Counted Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-5 Mark Shuman W Ho NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 585441- Little Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Javier Contreras G Almodovar
2 (2) 167388- Hasta La Pasta (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Arthur Wilhide L Batista
3 (3) 475705- Missteria (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Leaf
  • Jockey: J Joyce
5 8-5 b Michael Leaf J Joyce
4 (4) 474438- Tennis Braclet (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Kocijan
  • Jockey: C Dooley
6 8-5 Marcus Kocijan C Dooley
5 (5) 545466- Shes Charismatic (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course Winner
6 8-4 M Boggs A Bocachica
6 (6) 476473- Christmas Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Murtaugh
  • Jockey: J Rivera
9 8-5 Andrew Murtaugh J Rivera
8 (8) 322921- Could Be A Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
9 (9) 233447- Carlas Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giliforte
  • Jockey: G Cruise
5 8-7 Jason Giliforte G Cruise
13 (13) 566408- Bobbiesqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: N Householder
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 N Householder C Dooley
7 (7) 1/42533- Househunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-4 Kimberly Graci E Ramirez NR
10 (10) 647365- Pawn Shop Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-7 Charles Kieser C Marrero NR
11 (11) 411816- Luna Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Anthony Rideout J Rivera NR
12 (12) 624123- Catchpenny Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano NR
14 (14) 438316- Le Sonja (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-11 Walter Shauf Jan Marrero (10) NR

01:10 Maiden Special Weight

01:10 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5405- Feisty Albert (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Jose Corrales J Acosta
2 (2) 335394- Dauphin (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-10 Stacey Viands L Batista
3 (3) 8- Daniel's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-10 Earl McCormick L Perez
4 (4) 35525- Roccamo (USA)
  • Trainer: Katelyn Domino
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-10 Katelyn Domino A Lopez
5 (5) 455534- Top Partner (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gomez
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
4 8-3 Eduardo Gomez Jan Marrero (7)
6 (6) 0- Manion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (7) 46- War Room (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-3 b1 Donald Shuler V Rodriguez (7)
8 (8) 53- Smarter Half (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
5 8-10 Lewis Craig S Carmouche

01:37 Allowance

01:37 Allowance Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 184522- Landon Did It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 John Casey E Ramirez
2 (2) 62231- Last Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael Weeks A Bocachica
3 (3) 751- Margaret High (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Donald Shuler G Cruise
4 (4) 21- Red Hot Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, M McGowan
5 (5) 413457- Just A Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-4 John McKee J Sanchez
7 (7) 1- Hasta Lavista (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Stacey Viands T Dunkelberger
6 (6) 422275- Dixieland Silk (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-4 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro NR

02:04 Claiming

02:04 Claiming Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 452432- Conjob (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
6 7-13 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
2 (2) 415651- Speaking Of Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Socks
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Terry Socks F Peltroche
3 (3) 241642- Yacht Hund (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Johnston C Marrero
4 (4) 385116- Miss Dani Kay (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Russell Davis W Ho
5 (5) 271555- Indian Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger
7 (7) 771475- Half A Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, M McGowan
8 (8) 117231- Short But Sweet (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola A Lopez
9 (9) 479548- Easter Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Timothy Wright C Dooley
10 (10) 743263- Desert Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
6 (6) 531898- My Only One (USA)
  • Trainer: Athanasios Kokoronis
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Athanasios Kokoronis L Batista NR
11 (11) 084454- Promise To Sharon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: J Montano
5 8-5 Bruce Kravets J Montano NR
12 (12) 247234- Dancing At Nickies (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Peter Bazeos G Cruise NR
13 (13) 155243- J's Hot Shot Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Alex Correa F Peltroche NR
14 (14) 456686- Icy Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Light
  • Jockey: M Snow
6 8-4 Frank Light M Snow NR

02:31 Allowance

02:31 Allowance Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 362613- Mr. Ripken (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
2 (2) 52195- I Told You (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 John Casey M McGowan
3 (3) 8196- Street Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Vernon Greaves C Dooley
4 (4) 2131- Cinderella'spalace (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Casey A Lopez
5 (5) 68501- Shanghai Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Magill
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Patrick Magill T Houghton
6 (6) 761- Sterling's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Hubert Gaffney N Perez
7 (7) 81- Last Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Bir
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 Robert Bir Jan Marrero (7)
8 (8) 833188- Lyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 232216- Count Truckee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano
2 (2) 749297- Chiappini (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dewayne Johnson G Larrosa
3 (3) 732221- Hawksbury Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Bourne
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lori Bourne G Almodovar
4 (4) 270034- Last Of His Kind (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Class
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Raymond Class S Carmouche
5 (5) 21336/3- Thankfulness (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Mawing
5 8-8 M Boggs A Mawing
6 (6) 617776- Parkersdoubledots (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Earl McCormick L Perez
7 (7) 012582- Classic Corinthian (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-8 Ronney Brown T Houghton
8 (8) 0743/52- Shiny Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Richard Butts A Lopez
9 (9) 766662- King Of Scottland (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Myers M McGowan
10 (10) 221305- Master Noble (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-8 Timothy Collins B Whitacre
11 (11) 914403- Best In Egbert (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Julie Robillard K Johnson NR
12 (12) 556635- Sky Wars (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Crystal Pickett J Acosta NR
13 (13) 479056- Jasamine Cot (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Mayers
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Amber Mayers T Houghton NR

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 422241- Wild Gabriella (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Javier Contreras G Almodovar
3 (3) 641213- Autumn Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Timothy Collins J Sanchez
4 (4) 435431- Kela's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, M McGowan
5 (5) 283381- Flip The Switch (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joan Reynolds W Ho
6 (6) 13341- Rough Draft (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Walter Shauf L Batista
7 (7) 295153- Sweet Content (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 7-11 Walter Shauf Jan Marrero (10)
2 (2) 256985- Piskacha (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Marco Castaneda T Houghton NR

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Sunday 6th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 432362- Explosive Whirl (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 James Cornwell A Bocachica
3 (3) 531741- Rocking D. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: William Starritt
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 William Starritt E Ramirez
4 (4) 070957- Manhattan Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 7-13 Jean Rofe V Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 567353- Up To Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Tina Mawing A Mawing
6 (6) 454312- Baby Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Suzanne Dempsey A Lopez
7 (7) 338077- Definite Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Timothy Wright I Perez
8 (8) 671625- Buckey Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Steven Austin F Peltroche
9 (9) 149304- Real Quiet Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Donald Shuler Jan Marrero (7)
10 (10) 124673- Ten Missions (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Donnovan Haughton K Navarro
11 (11) 350219- May King (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, C Ho
1 (1) 215374- Brother Braden (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Russell Davis M McGowan NR
12 (12) 113567- Start The Music (USA)
  • Trainer: III A Allen,
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 III A Allen, T Dunkelberger NR
13 (13) 239774- Knave Of Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
6 8-6 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro NR
14 (14) 793421- Take An Oath (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kieron Magee G Whitacre NR