Charles Town Tuesday 4th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Claiming

00:15 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 643769 Rainbow Inthestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 7-10 Arthur Wilhide F Denninger (10)
2 (1) 643373 McCarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Lake
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Scott Lake G Almodovar
3 (2) 795865- Wishndontmakeitso (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pledge
  • Jockey: C Marrero
6 8-8 Robert Pledge C Marrero
4 (3) 063664 Heart Full Of Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: I Barahona
5 8-8 Sylvia Johnson I Barahona
5 (4) 556822 Frolic On Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Clark
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dale Clark J Navarro
6 (5) 1-42285 Run Fat Boy Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
7 (6) 6/55-257 Furrfield Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Hoffman
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dennis Hoffman A Batista
8 (9) 3-17422 Padre Brad (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Jackson
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sherry Jackson D Whittaker
1 (8) 723699 Purr Din Alice (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Wilhide
  • Jockey: A Mawing
6 8-6 Arthur Wilhide A Mawing NR

00:46 Maiden Claiming

00:46 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 776342 Idle Dice (USA)
  • Trainer: J Huffman
  • Jockey: G Cruise
3 8-7 J Huffman G Cruise
2 (2) 622564 Bethany Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-4 Mark Shuman W Ho
3 (3) 478475 Clear The Docket (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-6 Flint Stites F Peltroche
4 (4) 372847 Royal Circus (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-6 Timothy Wright M Rodriguez
5 (5) 655362 X F Buckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-6 Jr Charles Conaway, K Reynolds
6 (6) 753543 Kind Hearted Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-4 Debra Ketterman M McGowan
7 (7) 246542 Proverbial (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Ronney Brown J Montano
8 (8) 726443 Bionic Bonnie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ann Merryman
  • Jockey: J Navarro
3 8-4 Ann Merryman J Navarro

01:23 Claiming

01:23 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 118820 Busy Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-2 Ronney Brown N Milford (5)
2 (2) 216875 Silent Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Mark Shanley M Snow
3 (3) 432448 You're Kinda Neat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
4 (4) 112953 The Urugaucha (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Raul Garrido A Lopez
5 (5) 145685- Weekendonthemoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Mitchell
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Christopher Mitchell M McGowan
6 (6) 622714 Candle Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Manolo Mangual J Acosta
7 (7) 327-570 Bid Report (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Simon Hobson G Larrosa
8 (8) 114665 Jens Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 b1 Jeff Runco J Montano
9 (9) 170378 Northern Zealous (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: A Batista
4 8-8 Dimitrios Synnefias A Batista

01:51 Maiden Claiming

01:51 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 775492 Dothatdanceudo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sterling
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-7 Michael Sterling F Peltroche
2 (2) 225 Fight To The End (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-7 John Capellini A Lopez
4 (4) 976-682 Short Cut (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Clark
  • Jockey: A Batista
4 8-6 Walter Clark A Batista
5 (5) 224264 Rolfsie (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 8-2 Debra Ketterman N Milford (5)
6 (6) 2272 Hard Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano
7 (7) 86709/3 My Pal Booboo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Sewell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-8 Lenworth Sewell J Rivera
8 (8) 6-80058 Talkeetna Shuffle (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Macias
  • Jockey: G Santiago
4 8-8 Adolfo Macias G Santiago
3 (3) 075976 Lukwhatdacatdrugin (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
4 8-6 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323621 Heaven Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 John McKee C Castro
2 (2) 694475 Sheswonhotmama (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: A Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Fred Chinn A Batista
3 (3) 445446 Devora (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Raul Garrido A Lopez
4 (4) 723423 Ole Rocky Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Grams M McGowan
5 (5) 411666 Good's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Collins C Marrero
6 (6) 517257 Cozy At Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Elex Bowman G Larrosa
7 (7) 334156 Speaking Of Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Socks
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Terry Socks N Milford (5)
8 (8) 168997 Page's Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Barber
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Duane Barber R Maldonado
9 (9) 043410 Shes Lightnin (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Smith G Whitacre
10 (10) 437120 Bumble Boogie (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-12 James Cornwell V Rodriguez (7)
11 (11) 802795 Thiscouldbetricky (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 David Johnson K Reynolds NR
12 (12) 261544 Thanksforthedrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: J Schneider
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jr William Aylor, J Schneider NR
13 (13) 518353 Turnagain Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O'Ryan
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Daniel O'Ryan G Cruise NR
14 (14) 144450 Surf Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar NR

02:44 Allowance

02:44 Allowance Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8213 Royal Fireworks (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Renee Schlesinger L Batista
4 (4) 141858 Arohras Punchuna (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donald Barber L Perez
5 (5) 169476 Lil Sunny Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Timothy Collins C Marrero
6 (6) 412751 Hear Chelsea Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
7 (7) 35382 Shes A Grand Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-5 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
2 (2) 841016 Unhinched (USA)
  • Trainer: Lyn Venham
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Lyn Venham N Milford (5) NR
3 (3) 23045 Dixie's Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-6 Jr William Aylor, M McGowan NR

03:10 Maiden Special Weight

03:10 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 542436 Gitano Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-9 Alex Correa F Peltroche
3 (2) 765725 Devils Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-9 Jr Charles Conaway, A Lopez
4 (3) 353332 Skeeter's Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Earl McCormick L Perez
5 (4) 6672 Mohenjo Daro (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
5 8-10 David Smith G Whitacre
6 (6) Covert Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-9 Timothy Collins W Ortiz
7 (7) 0666 Family Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-9 Mark Racanelli C Marrero
8 (8) 87 Lucky Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Simpson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-9 Patricia Simpson J Sanchez
9 (9) 345 Forward Thinking (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Ronney Brown W Ho
10 (10) 336423 Take Pride Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-10 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera
11 (11) 099244 Faithful Sinner (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-9 James Starkey M Rodriguez
1 (14) 7 Royal Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
3 8-9 Alex Correa F Peltroche NR
2 (1) 304 Cats Royal Wedding (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: G Santiago
3 8-9 Rhea Pennella G Santiago NR
12 (12) 85/ Red Hot Day (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: G Cruise
6 8-10 James Locklear G Cruise NR
13 (13) 264654 Ray Gardner (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
3 8-9 Hugh McMahon J Joyce NR

03:37 Allowance

03:37 Allowance Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 893144 Martini Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Gillespie
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Anthony Gillespie W Ortiz
2 (2) 6-53313 Johanns Kee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
3 (3) 134533 Pagan Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Anthony Grigsby R Maldonado
4 (4) 1 Island Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Russell Davis A Lopez
5 (5) 548474 Lil Miss Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Edwin Tobin A Mawing
6 (6) 734263/ Star Flanker (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Simon Hobson G Larrosa
7 (7) 214232 Ideal Thoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre

04:03 Maiden Claiming

04:03 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0062 Color Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
3 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
2 (2) Ms. Activista (USA)
  • Trainer: Sylvia Johnson
  • Jockey: I Barahona
5 8-7 Sylvia Johnson I Barahona
3 (3) 5-53457 Nowhere Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: J Rivera
3 8-6 Fred Chinn J Rivera
4 (4) 559656 Lexi's Crowd (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-6 Timothy Collins C Marrero
5 (5) 474 Miss Johann's Kee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
6 (6) 6/57654 Guns N Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-7 N Cruz M Rodriguez
7 (7) 8 I Can't Sleep (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
4 8-7 Robert Johnston R Maldonado
8 (8) 786867 Praise Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: N Milford
3 7-13 Crystal Pickett N Milford (5)
9 (9) 543494 Emmanuela (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-4 Raul Garrido A Lopez
10 (10) 573354 My Sophia Fields (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-4 Raul Garrido C Dooley
11 (11) 8803 Lily Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Susan Brown
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-0 Susan Brown V Rodriguez (7) NR
12 (12) 523466 Jitterbug Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilberto Rivera
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
5 8-7 Gilberto Rivera J Sanchez NR
13 (13) 626656 Elegance Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Wallace Neilson
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-6 Wallace Neilson M Rodriguez NR
14 (14) 787450 Is That Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: J Torres
5 8-7 Jose Nunez J Torres NR