Charles Town Friday 4th January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 522232- River Card (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Paula Loescher T Houghton
2 (2) 44342- Shuttered Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Grigsby
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
4 8-3 Anthony Grigsby V Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 86- Harrietts Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: N Perez
4 8-8 M Lewis N Perez
5 (5) 7/97946- Portomaso (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-10 Robert Johnston C Marrero
6 (6) 070072- Humble Pilgrim (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
7 (7) 688523- Second Jon (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-10 James Williams M Rodriguez
3 (3) 468- Tea Party O Nine (USA)
  • Trainer: Sharilyn Stephens
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
4 8-10 Sharilyn Stephens R Soodeen NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 432245- My Name Is Ralphie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Frock G Cruise
2 (2) 318172- Garden Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stahlin
  • Jockey: R Soodeen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Stahlin R Soodeen
3 (3) 223246- Calocagathia (USA)
  • Trainer: Yolonda King
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Yolonda King C Ho
4 (4) 167621- Broulan (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
5 (5) 146622- Star Ariana (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Suzanne Dempsey A Lopez
7 (7) 654543- Bella Coles (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Franklin Smith, M Rodriguez
8 (8) 522174- African Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Barber
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Donald Barber J Rivera
9 (9) 602567- Bobjonclairenalice (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Dewayne Johnson G Larrosa
6 (6) 582114- May's Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Johnston C Marrero NR

01:10 Maiden Special Weight

01:10 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 478224- Justasmallbreeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-2 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7)
1 (3) 660444- Prospective Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
5 8-2 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7)
2 (1) 4245- Ephesians Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Tina Mawing A Mawing
3 (2) 498433- Foxys Full Of Gilt (USA)
  • Trainer: Duane Barber
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-9 Duane Barber M Rodriguez
5 (6) 686797- M M Poach (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Warner
  • Jockey: J Schneider
4 8-9 Mary Warner J Schneider
6 (7) 52222- Racin Casey (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-4 III Ollie Figgins, N Milford (5)
7 (8) 44287- Meadow Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Schlesinger
  • Jockey: L Batista
4 8-9 Renee Schlesinger L Batista
8 (9) Sassy Cherokee (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Hammond
  • Jockey: F Denninger
4 7-13 Bruce Hammond F Denninger (10)
9 (10) 589947- Run Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-2 Michael Atkins V Rodriguez (7)
4 (5) 58678- Slew's First Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Reightler
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-9 Jeffery Reightler K Reynolds NR

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342471- Harpers Land (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 John Capellini A Lopez
2 (2) 418585- Mine For Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
6 8-6 Mark Shanley E Ramirez
3 (3) 515642- R U Smokin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
6 (6) 712331- B'cause B'cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Ronney Brown D Whittaker
7 (7) 355814- Unbridled Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
8 (8) 261224- He's A Hobby (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Ronney Brown N Milford (5)
4 (4) 399471- Starlits Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Simion Carr
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Simion Carr B Hollingsworth NR
5 (5) 137679- Molinaro Departure (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leslie Condon K Reynolds NR

02:04 Maiden Special Weight

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 77- Royal Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 Alex Correa M Rodriguez
2 (1) 304- Cats Royal Wedding (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: G Santiago
4 8-10 Rhea Pennella G Santiago
3 (2) 657255- Devils Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Conaway,
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-10 Jr Charles Conaway, A Lopez
4 (3) No More Capers (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-10 Jeff Runco J Montano
5 (4) 646542- Ray Gardner (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
4 8-10 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
6 (5) 533322- Skeeter's Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Earl McCormick L Perez
7 (6) 642336- Take Pride Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Rivera
5 8-10 Carlos McDaniel J Rivera
8 (7) 868839- First Admiral (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: C Ho
4 8-10 Joseph Stehr C Ho
9 (8) 5- Cornell Grad (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Meehan
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
4 8-10 Elizabeth Meehan G Larrosa
10 (10) 667274- Mohenjo Daro (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
6 8-10 David Smith G Whitacre
1 (13) 243666- Gitano Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Correa
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-10 Alex Correa G Almodovar NR
11 (11) 066647- Family Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-10 Mark Racanelli C Marrero NR
12 (12) 333043- Nagatamen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-10 Joan Reynolds W Ho NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 236210- Heaven Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 John McKee G Larrosa
3 (3) 733264- Island Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: James Price
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 7-12 James Price V Rodriguez (7)
4 (4) 5418- D'flying Pulga (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-4 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
5 (5) 912689- Miss Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: S Djuric
4 8-5 Peter Bazeos S Djuric
6 (6) 444502- Surf Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-5 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
7 (7) 802231- Wawa (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Buttigieg
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kevin Buttigieg L Reynolds
8 (8) 750168- Kiss My Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: F Denninger
4 7-9 Michael Atkins F Denninger (10)
9 (9) 134326- Give You Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Reynolds
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-4 Joan Reynolds A Lopez
10 (10) 2431- Upsetter (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Grams M McGowan
1 (1) 699897- Sexy Athenea (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Bruce Kravets C Marrero NR
11 (11) 722310- Stealing Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course Winner
4 7-9 Stacey Viands Jan Marrero (10) NR
12 (12) 304943- She's Hot Stuff (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 G England L Batista NR
13 (13) 31/0000- Seattle Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
6 8-5 Peter Bazeos D Whittaker NR
14 (14) 776227- Becky B (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
5 8-0 Debra Ketterman N Milford (5) NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 374108- Silver Pioneer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Hammond
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course Winner
6 7-13 Bruce Hammond J Jude (7)
2 (2) 866221- Running Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kieron Magee G Whitacre
3 (3) 846107- Wickliffe Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Donald Shuler J Navarro
4 (4) 421792- Stormy Acre (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Stephen Spears N Milford (5)
5 (5) 343156- Captain Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Grams M McGowan
6 (6) 109283- Dspite All My Rage (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Payne
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Curtis Payne A Mawing
7 (7) 622332- Chris's Symphony (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
8 (8) 346586- General Rutledge (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Freer
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Karen Freer A Lopez
9 (9) 337856- In Confidence (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Wright I Perez
10 (10) 360124- Lil' Breeches (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Javier Contreras F Peltroche
11 (11) 573721- Nick From Arverne (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Leaf
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Leaf J Joyce NR
12 (12) 780673- Italian Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Capellini A Lopez NR
13 (13) 049642- Pleasure Peaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Johnston G Cruise NR
14 (14) 347457- Black Tie Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Erin Johnston
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
7 8-6 Erin Johnston M Rodriguez NR

03:25 Claiming

03:25 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 721542- Dr. Funkenstein (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
2 (2) 222287- Brayzen Billy (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Class
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Raymond Class C Dooley
4 (4) 694751- D'smarty Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Shockey
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Charles Shockey L Perez
6 (6) 831233- Sir Flanagan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
7 (7) 084315- Poppys Lil Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Rodriguez
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Franklin Rodriguez F Peltroche
8 (8) 431298- Gonna Be Purrfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Shanley J Montano
9 (9) 213376- Bluff Road (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-6 John Capellini A Lopez
10 (10) 447757- El Piston (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Suzanne Dempsey T Dunkelberger
11 (11) 445545- Bravaccio (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mark Shuman W Ho
12 (12) 522331- Believe In You (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Salvaggio,
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Michael Salvaggio, C Castro
1 (13) 239774- Knave Of Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro NR
3 (3) 423293- Bascom Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
6 8-8 David Wells E Ramirez NR
5 (5) 595093- Tramici Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Larry Myers M McGowan NR

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Saturday 5th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 446248- Gold Casing (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
11 8-3 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)
2 (2) 736773- Punk Robinson (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Edwin Tobin L Perez
3 (3) 41/6624- Inner Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Mark Shanley J Montano
4 (4) 739793- Crafty Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: C Dooley
9 8-8 Billy Davis C Dooley
5 (5) 562366- Bay Button Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: John Copsey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 John Copsey M McGowan
6 (6) 080605- Dylan My Villain (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: J Monserrate
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Richard Hummer J Monserrate
7 (7) 739974- Dakota Roadhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
6 8-6 John Capellini A Lopez
8 (8) 760638- Anna's Fireball (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: J Rivera
6 8-8 James Cornwell J Rivera
9 (9) 359/650- Calvin B (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Deiter
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kelly Deiter G Larrosa
10 (10) 455370- Wildcat High (USA)
  • Trainer: Manolo Mangual
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course Winner
4 7-12 Manolo Mangual Jan Marrero (10)
11 (11) 343763- Pantastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
6 8-8 Stephen Spears K Reynolds NR
12 (12) 206334- Cotton Hearted (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Rhea Pennella M McGowan NR