Charles Town Thursday 3rd January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Claiming

00:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2/23775- Pogo Stick Patty (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
5 8-7 Julie Robillard K Johnson
2 (2) 256422- Bethany Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shuman
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-7 Mark Shuman W Ho
3 (3) 983700- Winettie (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-7 Thomas Gostlin T Houghton
4 (4) 657/5- Sis Go Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Gary Williams,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
4 8-9 Jr Gary Williams, G Almodovar
5 (5) 43745 Continetta (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Boyd
  • Jockey: F Denninger
5 7-11 Roy Boyd F Denninger (10)
6 (6) 52462 Doolin Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Floyd Faulkner
  • Jockey: J Acosta
4 8-9 Floyd Faulkner J Acosta
7 (7) 55 Oh Mickey (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-9 Stacey Viands J Montano
8 (8) 447246 Annachara (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Keller
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-7 Christopher Keller C Marrero

00:43 Allowance

00:43 Allowance Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 331 A Nice Cupa Tea (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Leslie Condon C Marrero
2 (2) 11 Restless Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 III Ollie Figgins, J Navarro
3 (3) 633263 Lillyona (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
4 (4) 947644 Lil Sunny Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Timothy Collins F Peltroche
5 (5) 226431 Oy Vey (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Meehan
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Elizabeth Meehan G Larrosa
6 (6) 261815 Raining Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 James Casey A Lopez
7 (7) 523321 Cherokee Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hussey
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 David Hussey N Perez
8 (8) 841016 Unhinched (USA)
  • Trainer: Lyn Venham
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Lyn Venham N Milford (5)

01:10 Claiming

01:10 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221222- Highland Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: T Houghton
6 8-6 Michael Newell T Houghton
2 (2) 523766- With All Diligence (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: B Williams
6 8-6 Thomas Gostlin B Williams
3 (3) 457224- Stained Glass (USA)
  • Trainer: Kimberly Graci
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
5 8-6 Kimberly Graci G Almodovar
4 (4) 217122- Domestic Peach (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ronney Brown J Montano
5 (5) 16/1031- Set Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: G Cruise
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Johnston G Cruise
6 (6) 131508- Rosta (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-6 Paula Loescher C Dooley
7 (7) 687985- Printscess Poach (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Shockey
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 Dale Shockey J Jude (7)

01:37 Optional Claiming

01:37 Optional Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 411122- Coastal Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 7-12 James Starkey V Rodriguez (7)
1 (9) 142443- Working Man Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 James Starkey J Sanchez
2 (1) 413113- Golden Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (2) 740336- Mandorla (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
5 (4) 127231- Shot Of Kela (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Brafford
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Daniel Brafford T Houghton
6 (6) 010401- First Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
6 8-5 Debra Rombis L Hernandez
7 (7) 368175- Pleasant Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-5 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
8 (8) 254545- Go Maire Tu (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Mark Shanley A Lopez
4 (3) 145151- Miles Long Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kreiser
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Kreiser D Whittaker NR
9 (10) 471347- Blizzard Buddy Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
8 8-5 Robert Johnston C Marrero NR

02:04 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:04 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16756- Trish's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Walters J Acosta
2 (2) 51- Quick Quinny (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Shauf
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-9 Walter Shauf Jan Marrero (10)
3 (3) 56421- Grand Lely Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Rogers
  • Jockey: D Cora
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ernest Rogers D Cora
4 (4) 53841- Shuttlecock (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
5 (5) 221- Toni With An I (USA)
  • Trainer: David Rose
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 David Rose C Castro
6 (6) 315- Redskinsandcowboys (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Weeks
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Michael Weeks A Bocachica

02:31 Allowance

02:31 Allowance Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 112155- Jade Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn McMullen
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Marilyn McMullen M McGowan
2 (2) 128133- Leadhills (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Leslie Frost L Reynolds
3 (3) 221222- Coluda (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
4 (4) 442329- London Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Cramer
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jeffrey Cramer L Batista
5 (5) 314123- C V's Develen (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, J Navarro
6 (6) 172223- Spiritwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
10 8-6 Paula Loescher T Houghton
7 (7) 345217- Wynn Willie Wynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Lester Stickler,
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Lester Stickler, W Ho

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 436656- Shy Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Hartz
  • Jockey: A Lopez
6 8-6 Douglas Hartz A Lopez
2 (2) 701260- Always Regent (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Ronney Brown J Montano
3 (3) 433963- Tribal Verse (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course Winner
4 7-11 Timothy Collins Jan Marrero (10)
4 (4) 214539- Lady Artemis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-2 Jeff Runco N Milford (5)
5 (5) 5/6331- Rockie Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: M Boggs
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 M Boggs A Bocachica
6 (6) 2216- Shenandoah Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: David Walters
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 b1 David Walters J Acosta
7 (7) 252356- Get Glued On (USA)
  • Trainer: John Casey
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 John Casey M McGowan
8 (8) 283346- Ice Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt C Dooley
9 (9) 761644- Allie's The Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 George Yetsook D Whittaker
10 (10) 027954- Thiscouldbetricky (USA)
  • Trainer: David Johnson
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Johnson K Reynolds
11 (11) 404943- Ushanka (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Butts
  • Jockey: A Lopez
5 8-7 Richard Butts A Lopez NR
12 (12) 652341- Follow The Whales (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 James Williams M Rodriguez NR

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 131522- Fulltime Brownie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
1 (6) 501126- Miss Bess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Jeff Runco J Acosta
2 (1) 317342- Run Patty Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Flint Stites F Peltroche
3 (2) 411614- Kathleens A Catch (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ronney Brown D Whittaker
4 (3) 473342- Legendary Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Timothy Grams L Reynolds
5 (4) 521211- Sweet N Nutty (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dane Kobiskie J Navarro
6 (5) 154617- Valorem (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Friday 4th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 242548- Mighty Fenian (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
9 8-5 Stacey Viands T Dunkelberger
2 (1) 261472- Blank Check (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 John Capellini A Lopez
3 (2) 918878- Younique Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pledge
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Robert Pledge D Whittaker
4 (3) 264317- King Harry (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-2 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)
5 (4) 396321- Borrego Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Julie Robillard K Johnson
6 (5) 371263- Strategic Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
7 (6) 555867- Enable (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Davis
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Russell Davis M McGowan
8 (8) 707848- Asylum (USA)
  • Trainer: Diana McClure
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Diana McClure G Larrosa
9 (9) 685533- Rutledge Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Ronney Brown T Houghton
10 (10) 116709- Firstie (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Larry Myers K Reynolds
1 (11) 552744- Wild Captain Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-11 Stacey Viands F Denninger (10) NR