Charles Town Saturday 2nd February

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Special Weight

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Fictional Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: W Ho
3 8-8 Thomas Iannotti W Ho
2 (2) Euro Indian Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-8 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
3 (3) Truly Theresa (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-8 M Lewis A Lopez
4 (4) 92- Showmethepuppies (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
3 7-12 Douglas Shanyfelt Jan Marrero (10)
5 (5) 9- Raging Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-8 Eric Reed C Pilares
6 (6) 7378- Blushing Damsel (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-8 Keturah Letts G Larrosa
7 (7) Rare Match (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Hobson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-8 Simon Hobson J Sanchez
8 (8) 66- Scarlet Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Leslie Frost M McGowan
1 (9) 5 Star Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Iannotti
  • Jockey: S Rook
3 8-8 Thomas Iannotti S Rook NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 515368- Clarke County (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Hummer
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Richard Hummer C Dooley
2 (2) 02567-2 Southern Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 John McKee C Castro
3 (3) 34625-3 Better Step Aside (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-10 Fred Chinn Jan Marrero (10)
4 (4) 785956- Just Ask Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Bruce Kravets A Bocachica
5 (5) 044416- Lion On The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Hubert Gaffney
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-13 Hubert Gaffney F Denninger (7)
6 (6) 811731- Fort Dix (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Locklear L Batista
7 (7) 59084-8 Mo Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Mayers
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Amber Mayers C Pilares
8 (8) 33404-8 Nico The Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 7-13 Alejandro Reyes V Rodriguez (7)
9 (9) 42312-6 Race To The Top (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Cramer
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeffrey Cramer E Ramirez
10 (10) 725732- Petecarol (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
11 (11) 8613-66 Curling Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre NR

01:10 Maiden Special Weight

01:10 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 53-2 Sweetie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 Ernest Haynes C Pilares
1 (1) 43-2 T. J. Bodgit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Ernest Haynes C Dooley
2 (2) 94-4 Barak's Sweet Pea (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
3 8-10 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
3 (3) 8-5 Ginger Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 8-3 Donald Shuler V Rodriguez (7)
4 (5) 59-6 Breezy Arch (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 8-3 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7)
5 (6) 625-4 Come To Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Perry
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
3 8-10 Lawrence Perry G Larrosa
6 (7) 97-3 Slimming In Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: S Djuric
3 8-10 Harry Painter S Djuric
7 (8) 7444- Tilt Til Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-10 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
8 (9) 764672- Just Struttin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: D Whittaker
3 8-10 Sandra Dono D Whittaker
9 (10) 96-3 Holy Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-10 David Smith B Whitacre

01:37 Claiming

01:37 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85441-2 Little Marie (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Javier Contreras G Almodovar
2 (2) 67621-6 Broulan (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Frost
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Leslie Frost L Batista
3 (3) 775757- Sweetheart Samanth (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Kravets
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
5 8-6 Bruce Kravets G Larrosa
4 (4) 26531-8 Movin To Utopia (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Wells E Ramirez
5 (5) 18172-2 Garden Gate (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: X Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, X Perez
6 (6) 11106-5 Mellieha Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-6 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre
7 (7) 23132-8 Proper Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wells
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-4 David Wells C Dooley
8 (8) 15221-4 Harlan's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
9 (9) 43263-1 Desert Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
10 (10) 69711-4 Keenly Enduring (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Mayers
  • Jockey: C Pilares
5 8-8 Amber Mayers C Pilares
11 (11) 3412-54 My Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista NR
12 (12) 137215- Moonovermanhattan (USA)
  • Trainer: Naoise Agnew
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Naoise Agnew M Rodriguez NR
13 (13) 2565-73 Samboreeta (USA)
  • Trainer: Murray Rojas
  • Jockey: X Perez
6 8-6 Murray Rojas X Perez NR
14 (14) 1754-51 Intimate Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Frock
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Charles Frock F Denninger (7) NR

02:04 Maiden Special Weight

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Play My Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: C Marrero
4 8-10 Timothy Collins C Marrero
2 (2) 95- Miss Charades (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Rideout
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-10 b1 Anthony Rideout J Rivera
3 (3) 764-2 Lookout Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hendrickson
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
4 8-10 David Hendrickson J Sanchez
4 (4) 832224- Alert Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: William Springer
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
5 8-10 William Springer A Bocachica
5 (5) Signedandnumbered (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Nixon
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-10 Ronald Nixon M Rodriguez
6 (6) 432535- Always Pettit (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: W Ho
4 8-10 b1 Donald Shuler W Ho
8 (8) 7634- Apothic Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Painter
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-10 Harry Painter B Whitacre
9 (9) 763565- Sliding Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Aylor,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
5 8-10 Jr William Aylor, M McGowan
7 (7) 9- Queen Jezebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: E Oro
4 8-10 Jose Corrales E Oro NR

02:31 Claiming

02:31 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 0126/62 Princess Purge (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
5 8-6 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
2 (1) 6422-31 Bethany Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rhea Pennella K Reynolds
3 (2) 3700-14 Winettie (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Gostlin C Pilares
4 (3) 29721-2 Crozette (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
5 (4) 61966-4 Miss Speaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Capuano
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
5 8-6 Nicholas Capuano B Whitacre
6 (5) 41115-6 Devil's Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Stacey Viands C Dooley
7 (6) 23554-6 Secretaryofdefense (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Donald Shuler W Ho
8 (8) 1/4274-5 Giaelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
5 8-6 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
9 (10) 217214- Peace On Earth (USA)
  • Trainer: James Locklear
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Locklear F Peltroche
1 (7) 235366- Electric Emily (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/5-4 Smart Q (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Curtis
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Larry Curtis A Lopez
2 (2) 657570- Stimulus Program (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewayne Johnson
  • Jockey: F Denninger
  • Distance Winner
5 7-13 Dewayne Johnson F Denninger (7)
3 (3) 66662-7 King Of Scottland (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Larry Myers M McGowan
4 (4) 79056-3 Jasamine Cot (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Mayers
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Amber Mayers C Pilares
5 (5) 6/10706- Thatboathassailed (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Burns
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gerald Burns F Peltroche
6 (6) 1336/3-5 Thankfulness (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: J Montano
5 8-6 Ronney Brown J Montano
7 (7) 70664-9 Corredors Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Anderson
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Richard Anderson A Bocachica
8 (8) 75423-5 Long Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Blankenship
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-6 Deborah Blankenship E Ramirez
9 (9) 44930-6 White Post (USA)
  • Trainer: Vernon Greaves
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
6 8-6 Vernon Greaves S Carmouche
10 (10) 2232-31 River Card (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Paula Loescher C Dooley
11 (11) 00/ Valhar (USA)
  • Trainer: Wes Carter
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
6 7-11 Wes Carter V Rodriguez (7) NR
12 (12) 0557-73 The Bull Got Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Stephanie Beattie B Whitacre NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65236-2 Big And Bright (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
5 8-6 Douglas Shanyfelt A Bocachica
2 (2) 15-1 Trevor's Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Allen
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jeffery Allen L Batista
5 (5) 717544- Flat Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jean Rofe R Maldonado
7 (7) 639855- Forever Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: George Yetsook
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 George Yetsook M McGowan
9 (9) 71589-7 Pinch This Too (USA)
  • Trainer: M Lewis
  • Jockey: N Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 M Lewis N Perez
10 (10) 765865- Sir Marion Lewis (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacey Viands
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Stacey Viands J Montano
3 (3) 2/2113- Smoking Green (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sterling
  • Jockey: G Larrosa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Sterling G Larrosa NR
4 (4) 21282-6 Smiling Thistle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar NR
6 (6) 159-1 Incredible Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 G England B Whitacre NR
8 (8) 63676-3 I'm All Spotted Up (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: C Castro
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 John McKee C Castro NR
11 (11) 253121- Country Hello (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Stokes C Dooley NR

03:52 Claiming

03:52 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 70217-5 Camp Topridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 7-9 Ronney Brown Jan Marrero (10)
2 (2) 50219-8 May King (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: C Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 III Ollie Figgins, C Ho
3 (3) 443651- Fine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano
4 (4) 168846- Ecliptical's Elvis (USA)
  • Trainer: Flint Stites
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Flint Stites F Peltroche
5 (5) 35876-6 Confederate Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhea Pennella
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Rhea Pennella M McGowan
6 (6) 71625-6 Buckey Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Austin
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Steven Austin C Pilares
7 (7) 533154- Beat The Spread (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: R Maldonado
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 N Cruz R Maldonado
8 (8) 54312-4 Baby Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Suzanne Dempsey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 Suzanne Dempsey A Lopez
9 (9) 24673-2 Ten Missions (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Donnovan Haughton K Navarro
10 (10) 49304-7 Real Quiet Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Shuler
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 7-11 Donald Shuler V Rodriguez (7)
11 (11) 93421-5 Take An Oath (USA)
  • Trainer: Kieron Magee
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kieron Magee G Whitacre NR
12 (12) 8/6616-1 Rock Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Dono
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Sandra Dono A Bocachica NR
13 (13) 47426-5 Christmas Holladay (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: Jan Marrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 7-9 Edwin Tobin Jan Marrero (10) NR
14 (14) 22172-1 Cracker Jack Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Franklin Smith,
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jr Franklin Smith, J Montano NR