Charles Town Wednesday 2nd January

  • Surface: Dirt

00:15 Maiden Special Weight

00:15 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64- Savin Buzzby (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, M McGowan
2 (2) Kluvyabye (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: N Perez
3 8-5 Michael Atkins N Perez
3 (3) 9- Mecaro (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Wright
  • Jockey: I Perez
3 8-5 Timothy Wright I Perez
4 (4) 8- Blisstikus (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-5 James Casey A Lopez
6 (6) Shezaredhotrocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia O Bannon
  • Jockey: C Castro
3 8-5 Cynthia O Bannon C Castro
7 (7) 34953- Aye A Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: John McKee
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
3 8-5 John McKee J Sanchez
5 (5) 64- Devlish Trix (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Navarro
3 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, J Navarro NR

00:43 Claiming

00:43 Claiming Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 459697- Max's Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: S Djuric
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Peter Bazeos S Djuric
3 (3) 188205- Busy Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: N Milford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 Ronney Brown N Milford (5)
4 (4) 687586- Silent Sky (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: M Snow
  • Course Winner
7 8-7 Mark Shanley M Snow
5 (5) 129533- The Urugaucha (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Raul Garrido A Lopez
6 (6) 324486- You're Kinda Neat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ralph Comi,
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Ralph Comi, G Almodovar
7 (7) 214171- Saturday Premium (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jeff Runco J Montano
8 (8) 645569- Anna Mae Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Crystal Pickett J Acosta
9 (9) 337242- Sultryeyesforu (USA)
  • Trainer: Earl McCormick
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Earl McCormick K Reynolds
10 (10) 582156/ Kip The Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Ketterman
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Debra Ketterman F Peltroche
2 (2) 078414- Shes Down With Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vaughn
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Terry Vaughn L Hernandez NR
11 (11) 247234- Dancing At Nickies (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Bazeos
  • Jockey: G Cruise
5 8-6 Peter Bazeos G Cruise NR
12 (12) 642682- Flipofthecoin (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
5 8-9 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte NR

01:10 Maiden Claiming

01:10 Maiden Claiming Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 345746- Nowhere Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Chinn
  • Jockey: N Milford
4 8-2 Fred Chinn N Milford (5)
2 (2) 4742- Miss Johann's Kee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
4 8-5 Jeff Runco J Montano
3 (3) 87- I Can't Sleep (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: C Marrero
5 8-7 Robert Johnston C Marrero
4 (4) 900- Galatia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Pizzurro
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-7 Jessica Pizzurro T Houghton
5 (5) 573802- Imsobold (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Downs
  • Jockey: M McGowan
4 8-7 Leonard Downs M McGowan
6 (6) 765439- Guns N Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: N Cruz
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
5 8-5 N Cruz M Rodriguez
7 (7) 56866- Diablo's Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Wever
  • Jockey: M Snow
4 8-7 Cynthia Wever M Snow
8 (8) 335468- My Sophia Fields (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garrido
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-5 Raul Garrido A Bocachica
9 (9) 9708- Dayze Mae Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cornwell
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
6 8-0 James Cornwell V Rodriguez (7)
10 (10) 848372- Wild About May (USA)
  • Trainer: James Williams
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
5 8-7 James Williams K Reynolds
11 (11) 587835- Sweet Sophie (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
5 8-5 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre NR
12 (12) 682422- Hola From Nola (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton NR
13 (13) 745067- Is That Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Nunez
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
6 8-0 Jose Nunez V Rodriguez (7) NR
14 (14) 827276- Elvi's Elpida (USA)
  • Trainer: Dimitrios Synnefias
  • Jockey: L Belmonte
4 8-7 Dimitrios Synnefias L Belmonte NR

01:37 Allowance

01:37 Allowance Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 488764- Smoken Bobbe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Mawing
  • Jockey: A Mawing
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Tina Mawing A Mawing
2 (2) 187131- Bomber (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Haynes
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Ernest Haynes J Montano
3 (3) 592034- Fast Grievance (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Debra Rombis T Houghton
4 (4) 493314- Kay One (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnovan Haughton
  • Jockey: K Navarro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Donnovan Haughton K Navarro
5 (5) 408211- Rockingglenroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Hess
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Julie Hess G Almodovar
6 (6) 693244- Figpenn (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, J Navarro

02:04 Maiden Special Weight

02:04 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64- Snub (USA)
  • Trainer: Jean Rofe
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
3 7-13 b1 Jean Rofe V Rodriguez (7)
2 (2) 3343- Majestic Indeed (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: G Whitacre
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Crystal Pickett G Whitacre
3 (3) 558- Di Colas Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
3 8-6 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
4 (4) 4- Our Love Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
3 8-6 Timothy Grams M McGowan
5 (5) 34- Gulf Shores (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
3 8-6 Jeff Runco J Montano
6 (6) 242- Stray Cat Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Couchenour
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
3 8-6 Lee Couchenour L Reynolds
7 (7) 986- Tiki Bar (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Dollinger-Stehr
  • Jockey: I Barahona
3 8-6 Linda Dollinger-Stehr I Barahona
8 (8) 65- Dugsarollingstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Condon
  • Jockey: C Marrero
3 8-6 Leslie Condon C Marrero
9 (9) 437- Windsor's Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: James Casey
  • Jockey: A Lopez
3 8-6 James Casey A Lopez
10 (10) 526332- Knight Lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
3 8-6 Ronney Brown T Dunkelberger
11 (11) 774872- Prince Conner (USA)
  • Trainer: William Campbell
  • Jockey: L Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 William Campbell L Reynolds NR
12 (12) 7- Goblins Cozy Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Elex Bowman
  • Jockey: G Santiago
3 8-6 Elex Bowman G Santiago NR
13 (13) Forrest Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Collins
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
3 8-6 Timothy Collins E Peltroche NR
14 (14) 49- One Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Lenworth Kirlew
  • Jockey: C Dooley
3 8-6 Lenworth Kirlew C Dooley NR

02:31 Allowance

02:31 Allowance Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 321354- Lee's Zeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
7 8-5 Jim Tracy C Dooley
3 (3) 112121- Rush On (USA)
  • Trainer: III Ollie Figgins,
  • Jockey: D Grafton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 III Ollie Figgins, D Grafton
4 (4) 111763- Gold On Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Reynaldo Zayas
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 7-12 Reynaldo Zayas V Rodriguez (7)
5 (5) 110116- Promise Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: J Joyce
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Hugh McMahon J Joyce
6 (6) 354518- Adreamandaprayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Racanelli
  • Jockey: C Marrero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Mark Racanelli C Marrero
7 (7) 281115- Satan's Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Grams
  • Jockey: M McGowan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Timothy Grams M McGowan
8 (8) 21472/3- Actin Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Acosta
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-5 Crystal Pickett J Acosta
2 (2) 319472- Return Engagement (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Beattie,
  • Jockey: J Montano
5 8-5 Jr Richard Beattie, J Montano NR

02:58 Claiming

02:58 Claiming Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 111261- Portfolio (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
4 (4) 415221- Harlan's Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Runco
  • Jockey: J Montano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jeff Runco J Montano
5 (5) 126/249- Gin Sweep (USA)
  • Trainer: Dove Houghton
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Dove Houghton T Dunkelberger
6 (6) 133711- Start Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
7 (7) 466607- Proof's Repar (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Shanley
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-5 Mark Shanley J Rivera
8 (8) 633412- My Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Raimondo Schiano-Dicola
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Raimondo Schiano-Dicola L Batista
2 (2) 531144- Trez (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro NR
3 (3) 417512- Stratoridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Alejandro Reyes V Rodriguez (7) NR

03:25 Allowance

03:25 Allowance Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 125155- Stay Hip (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Fuchs
  • Jockey: L Batista
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Thomas Fuchs L Batista
2 (2) 443252- No Attraction (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Capuano
  • Jockey: W Ho
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Dale Capuano W Ho
3 (3) 418665- Show Me The Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathal Lynch
  • Jockey: J Acosta
5 8-7 Cathal Lynch J Acosta
4 (4) 071/711- Rigali Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Beattie
  • Jockey: J Navarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Stephanie Beattie J Navarro
5 (5) 322122- Mine N Gems (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Close
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
6 8-7 Lewis Close M Rodriguez
6 (6) 421514- Boreal Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Reynaldo Zayas
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-0 Reynaldo Zayas V Rodriguez (7)
7 (7) 193131- Jessie's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Patterson
  • Jockey: G Almodovar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kevin Patterson G Almodovar
8 (8) 261124- Park Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Hugh McMahon T Dunkelberger
9 (9) 219429- Milwaukee Mixer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: C Dooley
5 8-7 Jamie Stokes C Dooley
10 (10) 143765- Cape Sable (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Socks
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Terry Socks F Peltroche
1 (13) 544654- Mr. Commissioner (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Fuchs
  • Jockey: L Batista
9 8-7 Thomas Fuchs L Batista NR
11 (11) 215776- Blue Tick Hound (USA)
  • Trainer: John Locke
  • Jockey: A Wolfsont
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 John Locke A Wolfsont (5) NR
12 (12) 314243- Cane Hill Terrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jim Tracy C Dooley NR

03:52 Maiden Claiming

03:52 Maiden Claiming Thursday 3rd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 741568- Family Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Lewis Craig
  • Jockey: S Carmouche
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lewis Craig S Carmouche
2 (2) 754924- Dothatdanceudo (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Sterling
  • Jockey: F Peltroche
4 8-8 Michael Sterling F Peltroche
5 (5) Quickest Temper (USA)
  • Trainer: Phyllis Shetron
  • Jockey: V Rodriguez
5 8-1 Phyllis Shetron V Rodriguez (7)
6 (6) 835745- Contyden (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Herbst
  • Jockey: A Bocachica
4 8-6 Preston Herbst A Bocachica
7 (7) 829734- Running Raccoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Spears
  • Jockey: K Reynolds
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Stephen Spears K Reynolds
8 (8) 784478- Sharpie's Son (USA)
  • Trainer: James Starkey
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-8 James Starkey M Rodriguez
9 (9) 22532- Fight To The End (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Lopez
4 8-8 John Capellini A Lopez
10 (10) 66/8- Coastal Alert (USA)
  • Trainer: George Wood
  • Jockey: C Marrero
6 8-8 George Wood C Marrero
11 (11) 4- Arch Aventure (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Stehr
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-1 Joseph Stehr J Jude (7)
3 (3) 075976- Lukwhatdacatdrugin (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Pickett
  • Jockey: J Montano
5 8-6 Crystal Pickett J Montano NR
4 (4) 9- Editor's Statement (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Youngs
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-1 Frank Youngs J Jude (7) NR
12 (12) 607957- Devil Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: M Murphy
  • Jockey: C Dooley
4 8-8 M Murphy C Dooley NR