Cagnes-Sur-Mer Monday 28th January

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Turf, Fibresand

11:30 De Vichy Stakes

11:30 De Vichy Stakes Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 621422 The First Spirit (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Martens
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
3 9-3 Mme C Martens T Thulliez 14/1
2 (1) 414 Camaretz (USA)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 8-12 J C Rouget I Mendizabal 11/4
3 (8) 351635 Miharo (FR)
  • Trainer: M Planard
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 M Planard S Maillot 25/1
4 (2) 1 Quatorze (FR)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras 2/1f
5 (5) 664147 Aldo Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
3 8-12 v Boutin (s) J Victoire 8/1
6 (7) 242538 Russian Reel (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
3 8-12 J Heloury R auray (3) 20/1
7 (6) 53-1 Mister Massagot (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 b1 C Baillet R C Montenegro 14/1
8 (9) 015105 Eleuthera (FR)
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
3 8-9 P Demercastel E Hardouin 16/1
9 (3) 1 Asperites (IRE)
  • Trainer: Y Durepaire
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
3 8-9 Y Durepaire S Pasquier 10/3

12:00 Ramatuelle Stakes

12:00 Ramatuelle Stakes Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 0-2 Vatiliyah (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
3 9-2 T castanheira N Larenaudie (6) 20/1
2 (11) 84 Cheeky (USA)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 9-2 J C Rouget I Mendizabal 7/1
3 (2) 0 Inchelle (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 9-2 E Lellouche A Crastus 22/1
4 (9) 577900 Sharp Anna (FR)
  • Trainer: P Vidotto
  • Jockey: M Forest
3 9-2 b P Vidotto M Forest 50/1
5 (1) 0 Casa Tua (FR)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
3 9-2 b1 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras 18/1
6 (13) 08 Dearly Dely (FR)
  • Trainer: S Jesus
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
3 9-2 S Jesus F Lefebvre 22/1
7 (12) 7 Lady De La Vis (FR)
  • Trainer: J Parize
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
3 9-2 J Parize W Saraiva 25/1
8 (7) 3-3 Serenissime (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 C Ferland S Pasquier 7/4f
9 (10) 0- Yanky Breizh (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: R auray
3 9-2 P Chatelain R auray (3) 33/1
10 (6) 0- Zamoyska (FR)
  • Trainer: M Cesandri
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
3 9-2 M Cesandri P C Boudot 20/1
11 (8) 35 Sojitzen (FR)
  • Trainer: X Nakkachdji
  • Jockey: T Messina
3 9-2 X Nakkachdji T Messina 8/1
12 (5) 7546-3 Suzanne Bouet (FR)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
3 9-2 v G Botti T Thulliez 8/1
13 (4) 45-2 La Tulipe (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 9-2 F Rossi F Blondel 3/1

12:30 Grimaud Stakes

12:30 Grimaud Stakes Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-0 Welcome Sir (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 9-2 E Lellouche A Crastus 33/1
2 (11) 0-0 Gorki Park (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
3 9-2 Mme G Rarick F Lefebvre 33/1
3 (16) 8 Kareman (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
3 9-2 T Lemer T Thulliez 33/1
5 (10) 624-0 Baileys Auteur (FR)
  • Trainer: W Walton
  • Jockey: M Forest
3 9-2 b W Walton M Forest 14/1
6 (2) Gimli (FR)
  • Trainer: Ger Collet
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
3 9-2 Ger Collet N Larenaudie (8) 25/1
7 (5) 99532-4 Shabaka
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
3 9-2 b F Foresi F Foresi 16/1
8 (6) 4 Snowy Dawn
  • Trainer: R Hollinshead
  • Jockey: J Duern
3 9-2 R Hollinshead J Duern 16/1
9 (7) 7 Moorway (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Hollinshead
  • Jockey: F Minarik
3 9-2 R Hollinshead F Minarik 20/1
10 (15) 62-3 Kenasie (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
3 9-2 J M Capitte P C Boudot 8/1
11 (9) 0-4 Toni Fortebracci (FR)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
3 9-2 G Botti S Pasquier 7/1
12 (13) 86258-3 Lucio Silla
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
3 9-2 v H A Pantall F Veron 11/2
13 (3) 4-8 Yeoman (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: J Auge
3 9-2 v1 C Ferland J Auge 10/1
14 (4) 063 King Lollipop (FR)
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 9-2 T Lemer F Blondel 16/1
15 (8) 6 Face Surface (GER)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
3 9-2 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras 9/4f
16 (12) 6254 Sango (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 9-2 J C Rouget I Mendizabal 10/1
4 (14) 43-5 Ivan Grozny (FR)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
3 9-2 D Rabhi M Lerner (3) NR

13:05 De Toulouse Stakes

13:05 De Toulouse Stakes Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 16211-5 Muhtaker
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
  • Beaten Favourite
6 9-4 J E Hammond F Lefebvre 6/5f
2 (3) 15163-3 Tagar Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: R Pimbonnet
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 M Pimbonnet R Pimbonnet (3) 4/1
3 (1) 531101 Rock Of Nassau (FR)
  • Trainer: X Nakkachdji
  • Jockey: N Perret
  • Distance Winner
7 9-3 X Nakkachdji N Perret 3/1
4 (7) 12521-8 Sinnkosako (FR)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
4 9-2 v1 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras 16/1
5 (9) 1-515 Supreme Wisdom
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 F Rossi F Blondel 25/1
6 (4) 0993 Winterwind (IRE)
  • Trainer: Frau C Bocskai
  • Jockey: F Spanu
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 v1 Frau C Bocskai F Spanu 20/1
7 (2) 851352 Prince Caracallo (FR)
  • Trainer: Frau C Bocskai
  • Jockey: F Minarik
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Frau C Bocskai F Minarik 28/1
8 (8) 32280-6 Pinturicchio (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: A Crastus
5 8-11 E Lellouche A Crastus 6/1
9 (6) 354266 Veneziano (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Maillot
4 8-9 Robert Collet S Maillot 33/1

13:35 Gand Claiming Stakes

13:35 Gand Claiming Stakes Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 51600-5 Botanique (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: R Pimbonnet
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-6 M Pimbonnet R Pimbonnet (3) 6/1
2 (4) 15300-4 Taylor The Best (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
5 9-6 D Rabhi M Lerner (3) 14/1
3 (11) P10246 Gracious (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: F Nicoleau
  • Course Winner
5 9-3 b Y Fertillet F Nicoleau (6) 16/1
4 (12) 10000-0 Milord Des Aigles (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: J Magniez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Mme C Barbe J Magniez (8) 10/1
6 (10) 317015 Corseurasien (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: D Breux
8 9-2 W J Cargeeg D Breux 7/2
7 (2) 72500-1 Earl of Fire (GER)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-2 Boutin (s) J Victoire 7/1
8 (6) 04267-3 Private Jet (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: F Veron
5 9-2 Macaire (s) F Veron 3/1f
9 (1) 40560-5 Carnevalo (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
5 9-2 F Foresi F Foresi 33/1
10 (9) 05447-0 Lac Majeur (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cheyer
  • Jockey: T Messina
9 8-11 F Cheyer T Messina 28/1
11 (3) 7434-33 Royally
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Piccone
7 8-11 v Boutin (s) T Piccone 9/2
12 (7) 0-087 Ash Cloud (FR)
  • Trainer: P Azzopardi
  • Jockey: S Callac
4 8-8 b P Azzopardi S Callac (6) 50/1
5 (8) 4210-00 I Love Loup (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-2 Boutin (s) S Maillot NR

14:05 Cigales Handicap

14:05 Cigales Handicap Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 0936-38 Louya (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
5 9-6 b Boutin (s) J Victoire 8/1
2 (10) 12305-2 Little Jones (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle S V Tarrou
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 Mlle S V Tarrou F Blondel 4/1f
3 (15) 98653-7 Lisselan Rhapsody (USA)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: D Breux
  • Distance Winner
7 9-5 Mme J Bidgood D Breux 14/1
4 (3) 0370-64 Rovos (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
5 9-5 b F Chappet T Thulliez 7/1
5 (16) 35598-6 Prorisks (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 v Boutin (s) S moulin (2) 33/1
6 (6) 60000-4 Luminous Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 b F X belvisi M Lerner 10/1
7 (2) 06673-4 Flying Scotsman (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 v J M Capitte A Crastus 12/1
8 (11) 76030-0 Wise Boy (GER)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: C Passerat
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 F Vermeulen C Passerat (3) 33/1
9 (13) 70306-3 Gallo Romaine (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
4 8-13 P Chatelain T Bachelot 10/1
10 (9) 0980-50 Garnica (FR)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: F Minarik
  • Distance Winner
10 8-13 F Vermeulen F Minarik 22/1
11 (5) 00000-4 Dive Bomber (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: F Pardon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 v C Scandella F Pardon 40/1
12 (1) 30431-0 Pirate Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Course Winner
10 8-9 v Mlle V Dissaux A Badel 8/1
13 (14) 106/61-3 Vlatypas (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Macaire (s) M Androuin 6/1
14 (4) 44059-0 Wayward Star (FR)
  • Trainer: G Martin
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
5 8-8 G Martin F Lefebvre 25/1
15 (12) 9779-12 Mister Segway (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Robert Collet S Maillot 9/1
16 (8) 03804-0 Common Denominator
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
4 8-6 b Francois Rohaut E Hardouin 12/1

14:35 Garrigue Handicap

14:35 Garrigue Handicap Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 00641-6 Vianello (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: D Breux
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 v J M Capitte D Breux 16/1
2 (15) 52523-2 Uldiko (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: J Magniez
5 9-5 Mme C Barbe J Magniez (6) 15/2
3 (14) 009710 Montalban (FR)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: T Messina
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 v D Waele T Messina 10/1
4 (4) 24694-1 Libre Temps (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 b H A Pantall F Veron 5/1f
5 (5) 01090-0 Dream Land (FR)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 Guillemin (s) F Blondel 33/1
6 (8) 612154 Leffard (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 v F Chappet A Crastus 6/1
7 (12) 17848-2 Saint Louet (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 v F Chappet T Thulliez 12/1
8 (2) 50095-2 Sirene Doree (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 T Larriviere I Mendizabal 11/2
9 (11) 20634-3 Contender (FR)
  • Trainer: C Boillot
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 v C Boillot M Lerner 14/1
10 (1) 574305 Agnes Champ (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 v Boutin (s) S Maillot 14/1
11 (6) 68600-6 Alexandre D'or (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: B Raballand
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Rossi B Raballand 25/1
12 (16) 0144-83 Cat Spirit (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
5 8-5 Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3) 20/1
13 (9) 80081-4 Nektarus (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: R Fradet
5 8-4 J Rossi R Fradet 33/1
14 (7) 24521-3 Mubaarez
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
5 8-2 F Vermeulen T Bachelot 10/1
15 (10) 3/6-5 Beacon Hill (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mar Hofer
  • Jockey: F Minarik
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Mar Hofer F Minarik 14/1
16 (3) 9680-17 Heaven King (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: J Claudic
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 M Pimbonnet J Claudic 25/1

15:10 Platanes Handicap

15:10 Platanes Handicap Monday 28th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 18034-8 Toxeas (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: R auray
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 P Chatelain R auray 20/1
2 (16) 604600 Macicka (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: D Breux
4 9-4 v Mme J Bidgood D Breux 16/1
3 (7) 70700-0 Anco Marzio
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
7 9-3 Guillemin (s) F Blondel 12/1
4 (3) 0000-51 People Chop (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 v Mlle V Dissaux A Badel 11/2f
5 (9) 98077-8 Altahire (FR)
  • Trainer: M Planard
  • Jockey: M Androuin
  • Distance Winner
8 9-2 v M Planard M Androuin 12/1
6 (1) 4000-37 Romain Des Vignes (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: B Raballand
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
10 9-1 v Delaporte (s) B Raballand 8/1
7 (5) 0066-45 Ushnika (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 v Mlle V Dissaux F Veron 6/1
8 (11) 01660-6 Isis De La Vis (FR)
  • Trainer: J Parize
  • Jockey: T Messina
6 8-13 J Parize T Messina 11/1
9 (12) 67000-0 Enverse (FR)
  • Trainer: R Laplanche
  • Jockey: J Claudic
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 v R Laplanche J Claudic 10/1
10 (14) 6660-10 Lonsome Drive (FR)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: F Minarik
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 F Vermeulen F Minarik 8/1
11 (8) 0879-38 Honorabilite
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
5 8-12 Boutin (s) P C Boudot 11/1
12 (10) 8955-76 Dane Dancer (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Robert Collet M Lerner 6/1
13 (2) 15983-0 Delta Victoria (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: F Pardon
8 8-10 C Scandella F Pardon 25/1
14 (6) 602900 Gigi D'arnoult (FR)
  • Trainer: M Planard
  • Jockey: S Maillot
5 8-7 v M Planard S Maillot 25/1
15 (13) 700670 Colunga (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Azzopardi
  • Jockey: S Callac
5 8-5 v P Azzopardi S Callac (3) 50/1
16 (4) 00000-5 Salsavana (FR)
  • Trainer: P Costes
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
7 8-4 P Costes T Bachelot 12/1