Cagnes-Sur-Mer Thursday 24th January

  • Going: Standard   Surface: Fibresand, Turf

11:25 Suquet Stakes

11:25 Suquet Stakes Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) Sefri (USA)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 9-2 J C Rouget I Mendizabal
2 (13) Papriformer (USA)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: M Demuro
3 9-2 J C Rouget M Demuro
3 (9) Chef Chaudard (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: A bendjama
3 9-2 J C Rouget A bendjama
4 (14) Mockerchop (FR)
  • Trainer: A De Watrigant
  • Jockey: J Auge
3 9-2 b1 A De Watrigant J Auge
5 (1) Hit The Line (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 9-2 J M Capitte A Crastus
6 (3) Super Blue Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
3 9-2 J Heloury R auray (3)
7 (8) Le Tholoney (FR)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
3 9-2 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras
8 (7) Roi Charles (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 9-2 P Khozian F Blondel
9 (11) Duke Jee Pee (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: T Messina
3 9-2 F Vermeulen T Messina
10 (6) Special Aka (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
3 8-12 T Larriviere R Campos
11 (2) Sea Claria (FR)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: S Maillot
3 8-12 b1 T Doumen S Maillot
12 (12) Kenbella (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
3 8-12 J M Capitte P C Boudot
13 (10) Si Violente (FR)
  • Trainer: J Parize
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
3 8-12 J Parize W Saraiva
14 (5) Lagonda Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
3 8-12 C Baillet R C Montenegro

12:00 Arums Claiming

12:00 Arums Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 45228-1 Starki (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
3 9-10 v Boutin (s) F Veron
2 (4) 231834 Tiolache (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Coutier
3 9-7 J M Capitte A Coutier (3)
3 (5) 435014 Karadargent (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: A Werle
  • Distance Winner
3 9-6 H A Pantall A Werle (8)
4 (9) 335216 L'aventura (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 9-3 P Khozian F Blondel
5 (1) 43235-0 Mister Indian (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
3 9-2 C Baillet R C Montenegro
6 (11) 0-0 Blacksou (FR)
  • Trainer: P Adda
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
3 9-2 P Adda N Larenaudie (6)
7 (7) 785 Babaway (FR)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
3 9-2 C Ferland S Pasquier
8 (2) 613327 Gottingen (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: S Saadi
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 J C Rouget S Saadi (8)
9 (12) 5084 Magic One (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
3 8-11 T Larriviere R Campos
10 (3) 64906-3 American Mist (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
3 8-11 v Boutin (s) J Victoire
11 (10) 40382-8 Tequila Star (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
3 8-8 Macaire (s) M Androuin
12 (8) 5 La Best (FR)
  • Trainer: M Figge
  • Jockey: M Demuro
3 8-8 M Figge M Demuro

12:35 De La Crau Stakes

12:35 De La Crau Stakes Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 96-2152 Spectacle Du Mars (FR)
  • Trainer: X Nakkachdji
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 X Nakkachdji G Benoist
2 (5) 4/6-0526 Stark Danon (FR)
  • Trainer: Mar Hofer
  • Jockey: F Minarik
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Mar Hofer F Minarik
3 (2) 106314 Ridge City (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: J Marquestau
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 P Khozian J Marquestau (8)
4 (11) 194123 Yarubo (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 J C Rouget I Mendizabal
5 (3) 1122/8-1 Kachgai (IRE)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
10 9-3 J P Gauvin P C Boudot
6 (6) 011070 Cashmere Cat (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Lemer
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 T Lemer F Veron
7 (10) Onlyyouknowme (IRE)
  • Trainer: Endo Galoppo
  • Jockey: M Demuro
5 9-3 Endo Galoppo M Demuro
8 (1) 851501 Dschahan (GER)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 F Vermeulen F Blondel
9 (7) 421465 Ixgan (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 C Baillet R C Montenegro
10 (4) 4614 Al Sharood
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 J E Hammond F Lefebvre
11 (9) 4 Fumee Sans Feu (FR)
  • Trainer: A lopez
  • Jockey: A bendjama
4 8-8 A lopez A bendjama

13:05 Des Lavandes Claiming

13:05 Des Lavandes Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 660831 Mille Marchand (FR)
  • Trainer: J Parize
  • Jockey: R auray
4 9-8 v J Parize R auray (3)
2 (10) 8551-05 Looking
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
4 9-8 T castanheira S Pasquier
3 (11) 0000PP Macalan (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: F Nicoleau
4 9-4 v D Windrif F Nicoleau (6)
4 (2) 0 Mikistar (FR)
  • Trainer: M Cesandri
  • Jockey: K Naimi
4 9-4 M Cesandri K Naimi (6)
5 (8) 17 Paris Venise (FR)
  • Trainer: A De Watrigant
  • Jockey: J Auge
4 9-4 A De Watrigant J Auge
6 (16) 2 Alfacar (SPA)
  • Trainer: M Delcher Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Demuro
4 9-2 M Delcher Sanchez M Demuro
7 (4) 15031-0 Voulay (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 9-2 J M Capitte A Crastus
8 (15) 613701- Venetian View (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Cerulis
  • Jockey: A Coutier
4 9-2 v S Cerulis A Coutier (3)
9 (12) 1 Hesperides
  • Trainer: D Henderson
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 D Henderson R C Montenegro
10 (9) 71660-9 Saga Querry (FR)
  • Trainer: P Vidotto
  • Jockey: M Forest
4 9-1 P Vidotto M Forest
11 (14) 4000 Fort Fisher (FR)
  • Trainer: M Cesandri
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
4 9-1 M Cesandri I Mendizabal
12 (3) 63000-0 Jack Sparrow (FR)
  • Trainer: S Jesus
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 v S Jesus M Lerner (3)
13 (6) 0-9 King Giggs (FR)
  • Trainer: M Forestier
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
4 9-1 v1 M Forestier F Lefebvre
14 (5) 0-0 Blue Lilac (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: J Duern
4 8-11 Mme G Rarick J Duern
15 (1) 4400-80 Vendee Royale (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 8-8 Chirurgien (s) A Badel
16 (7) 600090 Weknow Whos Hot (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
4 8-8 v H A Pantall F Veron

13:35 Des Romarins Claiming

13:35 Des Romarins Claiming Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 644601 Eskadi (FR)
  • Trainer: Jv Toux
  • Jockey: R auray
5 9-9 v Jv Toux R auray (3)
2 (2) 171516 Grandretour
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
  • Distance Winner
9 9-6 Macaire (s) J Guillochon (3)
3 (1) 697340 Cinq Cinq (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: C Passerat
  • Distance Winner
8 9-4 M Pimbonnet C Passerat (6)
4 (7) 83143-7 Louis (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 b F Rossi M Lerner (3)
5 (11) 1572-09 Touching Kings (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: N Gauffenic
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-4 b1 Boutin (s) N Gauffenic (8)
6 (6) 34302-0 Le Numero (GER)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: F Nicoleau
8 9-1 b S Labate F Nicoleau (6)
7 (10) 90000-0 West Wing (FR)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: A Coutier
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 F X belvisi A Coutier (3)
8 (8) 15500-0 Rouge Baiser (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 S Labate C Grosbois (6)
9 (3) 751706 Spotfire (USA)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: S Callac
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 v F Foresi S Callac (8)
10 (9) 75810-3 Last Storm
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: F Masse
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 b M Gentile F Masse (8)
11 (5) 0-0 Vergara
  • Trainer: La Urbano Grajales
  • Jockey: S moulin
5 8-8 b1 La Urbano Grajales S moulin (3)

14:05 Sterrebeek Handicap

14:05 Sterrebeek Handicap Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 806073 Mayday (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: N Gauffenic
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Boutin (s) N Gauffenic (6)
2 (1) 135240 May Line (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
  • Distance Winner
8 9-5 b T Larriviere R Campos
3 (3) 700235 Deep Ocean
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
6 9-5 b Mme G Rarick F Lefebvre
4 (12) 01800-0 Compromis (IRE)
  • Trainer: Gges Mosse
  • Jockey: F Foresi
6 9-5 Gges Mosse F Foresi
5 (13) 54322-1 Vestris (IRE)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: T Piccone
8 9-4 Y Fertillet T Piccone
6 (7) 058667 Cosmic Turn (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 b J M Capitte P C Boudot
8 (11) 52106-6 Le Falgoux (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 Boutin (s) S moulin (2)
9 (10) 24623-7 Nolhac (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Distance Winner
9 9-2 Y Fertillet T Bachelot
10 (8) 137290 Kepresh (FR)
  • Trainer: P Vidotto
  • Jockey: M Forest
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 P Vidotto M Forest
11 (5) 606694 Indian Force (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
5 9-2 J M Capitte A Crastus
12 (9) 779/65-6 Sunset Strip (FR)
  • Trainer: W Walton
  • Jockey: F Veron
5 9-2 W Walton F Veron
13 (16) 33384-9 Noble Affair (GER)
  • Trainer: Mme C Martens
  • Jockey: G Millet
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Mme C Martens G Millet
14 (6) 001800 Par Cinq (FR)
  • Trainer: F Pardon
  • Jockey: G Pardon
5 8-12 b F Pardon G Pardon
15 (14) 69650F Girac (FR)
  • Trainer: A lopez
  • Jockey: A bendjama
5 8-12 A lopez A bendjama
16 (4) 644904 Angel Of Rain (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Robert Collet S Maillot
7 (15) 194033 Della Mia (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: Pg Khozian
5 9-3 P Khozian Pg Khozian (6) NR

14:40 Mons Handicap

14:40 Mons Handicap Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 52723-4 Indian City (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
9 9-6 v J M Capitte A Crastus
2 (11) 830947 Napoleony (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Napoli
  • Jockey: M Demuro
6 9-6 b1 J C Napoli M Demuro
3 (1) 59095-5 Barricado (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
  • Distance Winner
8 9-6 b Macaire (s) M Androuin
4 (6) 319906 Galion (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: S Callac
5 9-5 F Foresi S Callac (6)
5 (16) 70580-0 Bipe The Dust (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-4 Boutin (s) S moulin (2)
6 (2) 90800-6 Birdinthehand (FR)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: C Passerat
  • Distance Winner
7 9-4 v D Rabhi C Passerat (3)
7 (4) 023126 Lowenherz (GER)
  • Trainer: J Parize
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
  • Distance Winner
9 9-4 J Parize W Saraiva
8 (9) 80040-5 Sight Unseen
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: F Veron
7 9-3 v S Labate F Veron
9 (15) 63880-0 Green Baby (FR)
  • Trainer: B Dutruel
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 v B Dutruel T Piccone
10 (10) 650049 Kingvati (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
  • Distance Winner
11 9-2 v F Foresi F Foresi
11 (7) 09928-2 Finnigan (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Mlle V Dissaux S Pasquier
12 (5) 75057-9 Touch Of Class Ess (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: F Blondel
6 9-1 v M Gentile F Blondel
13 (12) 032304 Excess Cashflow (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: M Scandella
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 v C Scandella M Scandella
15 (13) 672871 Coco In Love (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 W J Cargeeg J Victoire
16 (8) 92028-2 Belle Aumone (FR)
  • Trainer: S Jesus
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
5 8-13 v S Jesus F Lefebvre
14 (3) 62631-4 Il De Beaute (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 J P Gauvin P C Boudot NR

15:15 Waregem Handicap

15:15 Waregem Handicap Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 074600 Veyron (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 9-6 Boutin (s) S Maillot
2 (2) 253408 Queen At Last (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: F Veron
7 9-6 b S Labate F Veron
3 (16) 80000-7 Lockhart (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Mlle V Dissaux T Thulliez
4 (7) 50670-0 Fatamorgana (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: L Beuzelin
5 9-5 J M Capitte L Beuzelin
5 (10) 331906 Space Ranger (FR)
  • Trainer: Jp Roman
  • Jockey: J Claudic
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 Jp Roman J Claudic
6 (4) 16786-5 Tender Love (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: R Fradet
6 9-4 W J Cargeeg R Fradet
7 (12) 442400 The Godfather (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Champenois
  • Distance Winner
8 9-3 v Boutin (s) A Champenois (2)
8 (13) 760094 Celtic Honor (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Martens
  • Jockey: G Millet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-3 v Mme C Martens G Millet
9 (9) 230073 La Jiheska (FR)
  • Trainer: S Berard
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
5 9-3 b S Berard P C Boudot
10 (5) 40043-0 Interian (GER)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Lauffer
  • Jockey: D Santiago
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 v1 Mlle C Lauffer D Santiago
11 (11) 076260 Waroch (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
5 9-2 v M Gentile E Hardouin
12 (15) 74027-0 L'inconscient (FR)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: C Passerat
6 9-1 v D Rabhi C Passerat (3)
13 (6) 06084-0 Patineur
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: Pg Khozian
6 9-1 v P Khozian Pg Khozian (6)
14 (14) 700032 Prince Gris (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 v F Foresi F Foresi
15 (3) 400075 Mon Lu (FR)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: S Callac
5 8-12 T Doumen S Callac (3)
16 (8) 37060-0 Frere Bai (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Nicoleau
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 v F Foresi F Nicoleau (3)

15:50 D'Ostende Handicap

15:50 D'Ostende Handicap Thursday 24th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 49307-4 Breitner (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: G Benoist
6 9-6 v Mlle V Dissaux G Benoist
2 (15) 44090-0 Niolon (FR)
  • Trainer: P Vidotto
  • Jockey: A Coutier
5 9-6 b P Vidotto A Coutier
3 (3) 701781 Eros De La Luna (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3)
4 (11) 344946 Toronto (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
5 9-5 b Macaire (s) M Androuin
5 (14) 3F961-7 Salsalavie (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
8 9-5 b J M Capitte A Crastus
6 (12) 231023 Ballerin (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 Boutin (s) S Maillot
7 (4) 00783-0 Mahya Glaz
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 v Y Fertillet T Bachelot
8 (13) 683090 Glorieux Gaulois (FR)
  • Trainer: M Cesandri
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
7 9-4 M Cesandri I Mendizabal
9 (8) 252735 Emperor's Princess (FR)
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
5 9-4 J E Hammond F Lefebvre
10 (16) 01/807-9 Jason Bournes (FR)
  • Trainer: P Lenogue
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 P Lenogue T Piccone
11 (2) 41030-3 Sable D'or (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: M Forest
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 M Gentile M Forest
12 (10) 02682-7 Szerelem (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
8 9-3 b Chirurgien (s) A Badel
13 (9) 05451-0 Inzeo (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Robert Collet F Blondel
14 (6) 11057-8 Forever Mine (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: F Nicoleau
5 9-2 b Y Fertillet F Nicoleau (3)
15 (1) 38-9012 Upper Lake (FR)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 T Doumen T Thulliez
16 (7) 034047 Val City (FR)
  • Trainer: A lopez
  • Jockey: A bendjama
5 9-2 A lopez A bendjama