Cagnes-Sur-Mer Tuesday 22nd January

  • Going: Heavy   Surface: Turf

12:50 Normandie Handicap

12:50 Normandie Handicap Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 132133 Ominous
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
4 9-10 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras
2 (13) 231021 Saint Elier (FR)
  • Trainer: D Smaga
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Distance Winner
4 9-8 D Smaga G Benoist
3 (15) 163332 Ostrea (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: G Pardon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 M Gentile G Pardon
4 (5) 11333-9 Black Jewel (FR)
  • Trainer: Nicot (s)
  • Jockey: J Auge
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Nicot (s) J Auge
5 (1) 356325 Temple Bar (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 F Rossi F Blondel
6 (3) 11070-0 Le Bilboquet
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Collet A Badel
7 (4) 582272 Individuelle (FR)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
4 8-10 D Prod'homme S Pasquier
8 (11) 088522 Vasco Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Collet R Thomas
9 (10) 440900 Alanos (IRE)
  • Trainer: W Walton
  • Jockey: M Forest
4 8-9 W Walton M Forest
10 (12) 408021 A Ready Dream (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
4 8-8 Robert Collet T Thulliez
11 (8) 313276 Sagardo (FR)
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 v1 P Sogorb F Veron
12 (2) 8511 Sunny (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 J C Rouget J B Eyquem
13 (16) 425008 Ultra Appeal (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: M Lerner
4 8-7 Robert Collet M Lerner
14 (7) 041343 Sagariya (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Macaire (s) M Androuin
15 (14) 311704 Saimo (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 8-5 J M Capitte A Crastus
16 (6) 87741-3 Bonne Question (FR)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: M Demuro
4 8-5 D Prod'homme M Demuro

13:20 Des Orangers Claiming Stakes

13:20 Des Orangers Claiming Stakes Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 8440 Symphony Break (IRE)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: G A Anselin
3 8-13 N Caullery G A Anselin (6)
2 (2) 482056 Sakina
  • Trainer: G Brillet
  • Jockey: S Maillot
3 8-13 G Brillet S Maillot
3 (8) Vittoria Apuana (IRE)
  • Trainer: Soc Guarn
  • Jockey: M Demuro
3 8-13 Soc Guarn M Demuro
4 (7) 36480-0 Mission Call (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R Thomas
3 8-13 J Heloury R Thomas
5 (5) 71686-0 Royalitta (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Champenois
3 8-13 Boutin (s) A Champenois (6)
6 (3) 7330 Mahajanga (FR)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: J Victoire
3 8-13 C Ferland J Victoire
7 (6) 98557-0 Glorious Melody (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: M Lerner
3 8-13 Robert Collet M Lerner (3)
8 (4) 00-8 Marion D'un Soir (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cheyer
  • Jockey: T Messina
3 8-9 F Cheyer T Messina
9 (10) 0-5 Tata Coco (FR)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
3 8-9 D Prod'homme S Pasquier
10 (13) 54859-5 Han River
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 8-9 J M Capitte A Crastus
11 (14) 53730-9 City Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: G Benoist
3 8-9 Boutin (s) G Benoist
12 (11) 647 Bella Canta (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
3 8-9 J Heloury T Bachelot
13 (1) 646837 Royale Way (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
3 8-9 J Heloury R auray (3)
14 (9) 66200-8 Takamata (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Van Handenhove
  • Jockey: A Badel
3 8-9 J Van Handenhove A Badel

13:50 Citronniers Claiming Stakes

13:50 Citronniers Claiming Stakes Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 0-F Kawa Blanc (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 8-13 P Khozian F Blondel
2 (6) 330518- Woza Moya (USA)
  • Trainer: Miss Gay Kelleway
  • Jockey: L Beuzelin
3 8-13 v1 Miss Gay Kelleway L Beuzelin
3 (16) 401633 Varing (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
3 8-13 v H A Pantall F Veron
4 (1) Poco De Oro (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: T Piccone
3 8-13 M Gentile T Piccone
5 (4) 03 Peintre Francais (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: C Passerat
3 8-13 Chirurgien (s) C Passerat (6)
6 (12) 6-1 Mahyar Glaz (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
3 8-13 v Boutin (s) J Victoire
7 (2) 622135 Ascha (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Brandt
  • Jockey: T Messina
3 8-13 v Mme P Brandt T Messina
8 (9) 8600 Zapata Rebel (FR)
  • Trainer: F Lefebvre
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
3 8-9 F Lefebvre N Larenaudie (6)
9 (13) 7560-44 Stenka Razine (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Forest
3 8-9 v Boutin (s) M Forest
10 (8) 76565-0 Ciel D'automne (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
3 8-9 J P Gauvin P C Boudot
11 (7) 5994-72 Mister Black (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
3 8-9 Chirurgien (s) C Grosbois (6)
12 (5) 040-2 Houghton Hill (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: G Pardon
3 8-9 b J Rossi G Pardon
13 (10) 785-0 Beau Slam (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: S Martino
3 8-9 b1 H A Pantall S Martino (8)
14 (15) 783240 Jean De Medicis (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
3 8-9 J Heloury R auray (3)
15 (11) 68090-6 Raineon (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: J Magniez
3 8-9 Mme C Barbe J Magniez (8)
16 (14) 9-0 Ginger Beer (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
3 8-9 J Heloury T Bachelot

14:20 Croix Des Gardes Claiming Stakes

14:20 Croix Des Gardes Claiming Stakes Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 36/ Art Basel (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Goldin
  • Jockey: M Tellini
8 9-8 E Goldin M Tellini
2 (17) 04361-9 Rudyard (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Distance Winner
5 9-8 v Boutin (s) J Victoire
3 (4) 1/2090-1 Birthday Sun (GER)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Coutier
5 9-5 F Chappet A Coutier (6)
4 (3) 0209-51 Counterbid (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: F Blondel
7 9-5 b Boutin (s) F Blondel
5 (8) 4900-91 Such A Maj (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 T castanheira S Pasquier
6 (14) 6- Redona (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Goldin
  • Jockey: V Varchetta
6 9-5 E Goldin V Varchetta
7 (2) 25930-6 Gaelique Show (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: J Marquestau
  • Distance Winner
7 9-4 b P Khozian J Marquestau (8)
8 (13) 750960 Rose Danon (GER)
  • Trainer: G Martin
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
5 9-4 G Martin F Lefebvre
9 (11) 789391 Stranger In Paris (FR)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: G A Anselin
6 9-2 b N Caullery G A Anselin (6)
10 (6) 130-621 Kirkly (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 Joel Boisnard C Grosbois (8)
11 (7) 060675 Raphaelus (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Sarais
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 b J C Sarais S Maillot
12 (12) 00183-7 Part Of Pentire (GER)
  • Trainer: W Mongil
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-1 W Mongil E Hardouin
13 (15) 800700 Esprit Des Temps (GER)
  • Trainer: W Mongil
  • Jockey: D Michaux
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 W Mongil D Michaux
14 (16) 209318 Laygirl (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: D Breux
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 b Mme J Bidgood D Breux
15 (18) 14653-7 A La Vida (FR)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 v D Rabhi M Lerner (3)
16 (10) 00000-0 Secret Sacre (FR)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: C Passerat
  • Distance Winner
11 8-11 v1 D Rabhi C Passerat (6)
17 (5) 00749-4 Magical Flower
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: M Forest
5 8-11 v Mme G Rarick M Forest
18 (1) 360430 Carimo (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Napoli
  • Jockey: M Demuro
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 v J C Napoli M Demuro

14:55 Roussillon Handicap

14:55 Roussillon Handicap Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 38006-0 Down Jones (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: M Lerner
4 9-6 b1 Robert Collet M Lerner
2 (1) 673204 Pepsy Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
4 9-5 b Boutin (s) S moulin (2)
3 (11) 971800 Super Pipo (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Champenois
4 9-5 Boutin (s) A Champenois (2)
4 (14) 43000-0 Danse Divine (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
4 9-5 v Joel Boisnard C Grosbois (6)
5 (16) 534506 Varkava (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
4 9-4 b J M Capitte P C Boudot
6 (6) 330770 La Restonica (FR)
  • Trainer: Jp Roman
  • Jockey: J Claudic
4 9-3 Jp Roman J Claudic
7 (5) 943600 Vella Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Macaire (s) M Androuin
8 (8) 00700 Vendome Palace (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: G Benoist
4 9-1 Mlle V Dissaux G Benoist
9 (4) 54596 Saga Du Roy (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: J Victoire
4 8-13 P Chatelain J Victoire
10 (15) 090470 New Gibraltar (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: B Boissat
4 8-11 Robert Collet B Boissat (6)
11 (9) 525800 Tangoka (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Forest
4 8-9 Boutin (s) M Forest
12 (7) 070007 Jumper
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 8-9 Mlle V Dissaux A Badel
13 (13) 099645 Moon Illusion (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: T Piccone
4 8-7 Robert Collet T Piccone
14 (2) 667707 Chichi Roi (FR)
  • Trainer: Jp Roman
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
4 8-7 Jp Roman T Bachelot
15 (10) 873002 Macharov (FR)
  • Trainer: J Van Handenhove
  • Jockey: S Maillot
4 8-6 v J Van Handenhove S Maillot
16 (12) 007053 Bridjnaia (FR)
  • Trainer: C Bauer
  • Jockey: F Veron
4 8-6 C Bauer F Veron

15:25 Languedoc Handicap

15:25 Languedoc Handicap Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 282455 Together Again (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b K Borgel N Perret
3 (4) 805404 Mystery Child
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 9-6 J M Capitte A Crastus
4 (11) 09247 Pistachio (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: S Callac
4 9-6 v F Foresi S Callac (6)
5 (16) 03532-2 Fritz The Cat (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: G Pardon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 J Rossi G Pardon
6 (8) 468300 Armonia
  • Trainer: La Urbano Grajales
  • Jockey: L Beuzelin
4 9-5 La Urbano Grajales L Beuzelin
8 (15) 4-2 Talusstern (GER)
  • Trainer: G Martin
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
4 9-4 v G Martin N Larenaudie (3)
9 (12) 61774 Restless Storm (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
4 9-3 Macaire (s) M Androuin
10 (6) 473085 Mohica Glaz (FR)
  • Trainer: S Cerulis
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 v S Cerulis F Veron
11 (5) 79393-7 Constanzina (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
4 9-1 Joel Boisnard C Grosbois (6)
12 (3) 29405-0 Salve (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
4 9-1 J P Gauvin P C Boudot
13 (13) 638 Mrs Dubawi (IRE)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
4 8-13 b1 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras
14 (10) 45801-4 Mont Calpe (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: G Benoist
4 8-12 v Mlle V Dissaux G Benoist
15 (1) 568953 Lady Grenadine
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: F Blondel
4 8-12 v P Khozian F Blondel
16 (9) 27543-8 Abayo (USA)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
4 8-12 Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3)
2 (2) 69001-9 My Virginia (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
4 9-6 v Boutin (s) J Victoire NR
7 (14) 882000 Tongariki (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: T Piccone
4 9-4 J Bertran De Balanda T Piccone NR

15:55 Deauville Handicap

15:55 Deauville Handicap Tuesday 22nd January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 83426-0 Marquis Du Nonan (FR)
  • Trainer: Ger Collet
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Ger Collet N Larenaudie (6)
2 (10) 514714 Moonsail (USA)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
4 9-6 b1 Y Fertillet T Bachelot
3 (16) 475024 Stonehedge (FR)
  • Trainer: J L Pelletan
  • Jockey: D Michaux
4 9-6 J L Pelletan D Michaux
5 (12) 44823-1 Very Bad Trip (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
4 9-5 T castanheira S Pasquier
6 (2) 32029-7 Manuka (USA)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
4 9-5 J Heloury R auray
7 (3) 150002 Ticinello (GER)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: C Nora
4 9-5 T Doumen C Nora
8 (14) 88421-7 Monsynn (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: C Passerat
4 9-5 C Lerner C Passerat (3)
9 (15) 306-1 Penardini (USA)
  • Trainer: La Urbano Grajales
  • Jockey: J Auge
4 9-5 La Urbano Grajales J Auge
10 (5) 572009 Mespone (FR)
  • Trainer: Mar Hofer
  • Jockey: F Minarik
4 9-4 Mar Hofer F Minarik
11 (4) 2460 Equity Card (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Brandt
  • Jockey: G Benoist
4 9-4 v1 Mme P Brandt G Benoist
12 (7) 24025-4 Marmaris (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: M Lerner
4 9-2 C Lerner M Lerner
13 (6) 143799 Don Carlos (SWI)
  • Trainer: Frau C Bocskai
  • Jockey: R Thomas
4 9-2 v Frau C Bocskai R Thomas
14 (8) 69084-3 Sisyphe (FR)
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 9-2 P Demercastel A Crastus
15 (9) 073 Grey Falcon (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
4 9-2 Mme G Rarick F Lefebvre
16 (1) 21500-9 Roma Eria (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
4 9-1 Macaire (s) M Androuin
4 (11) 128048 Rio Perdido (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
4 9-6 M Delzangles T Thulliez NR