Cagnes-Sur-Mer Saturday 19th January

  • Going: Standard   Surface: Fibresand, Turf

12:15 Charles Du Breil Stakes (AWT)

12:15 Charles Du Breil Stakes (AWT) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 45052-4 Blue Saphire (FR)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: P Fertillet
  • Distance Winner
5 11-2 N Caullery P Fertillet
2 (1) 24-1434 Zack Hall (FR)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Mr J P Boisgontier
  • Distance Winner
6 11-0 Francois Rohaut Mr J P Boisgontier
3 (3) 74024-3 Allesson (FR)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: Mr F Guy
6 10-10 F Vermeulen Mr F Guy
4 (2) 856030 Blek (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: E Monfort
  • Distance Winner
8 10-7 v M Pimbonnet E Monfort
5 (7) 707039 Kourdo (FR)
  • Trainer: J Parize
  • Jockey: K Braye
  • Distance Winner
5 10-7 J Parize K Braye (4)
6 (4) 2441-06 Norashman (IRE)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: P detre
5 10-5 v K Borgel P detre
7 (6) Camacarin
  • Trainer: Ger Collet
  • Jockey: C Lefebvre
5 10-2 Ger Collet C Lefebvre (4)

12:45 Tourette Sur Loup Handicap (Turf)

12:45 Tourette Sur Loup Handicap (Turf) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 634000 Dylans Verse (IRE)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Macaire (s) J Guillochon
2 (14) 524381 Tiger Junior
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: F Blondel
4 9-6 b M Pimbonnet F Blondel
3 (3) 10524-0 Larache (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 v M Pimbonnet T Piccone
4 (18) 542249 Vanima Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
4 9-4 b F Foresi F Foresi
5 (2) 35221-3 Abanderos (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 v T Larriviere R Campos
6 (7) 040099 Vespon (FR)
  • Trainer: M Cesandri
  • Jockey: J Marquestau
4 9-2 v1 M Cesandri J Marquestau (3)
7 (5) 36409-2 Majestic Club (USA)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: F Nicoleau
4 9-2 b Y Fertillet F Nicoleau (3)
8 (12) 024807 Brighton Belle
  • Trainer: J Carvalho
  • Jockey: F Minarik
4 9-1 J Carvalho F Minarik
9 (16) 760250 Absent Minded
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
4 9-1 H A Pantall F Veron
10 (15) 524532 Saroso (FR)
  • Trainer: W Walton
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
4 8-13 W Walton T Bachelot
11 (17) 432358 Laguna Sun (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
4 8-11 K Borgel N Perret
12 (13) 777410 Tune In (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
4 8-10 b Macaire (s) M Androuin
13 (9) 33584-4 Reelside (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: M Forest
4 8-9 Y Fertillet M Forest
14 (1) 577 Queen Elysees
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 8-9 J M Capitte A Crastus
15 (11) 014074 Vitalis Cat (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Martens
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
4 8-8 Mme C Martens F Lefebvre
16 (4) 7950 Jungle (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
4 8-8 Mlle V Dissaux N Larenaudie (3)
17 (6) 0/8350-9 Fantastic Way (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
4 8-7 Mme C Barbe T Thulliez
18 (10) 062915 Verdelet (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle M Henry
  • Jockey: J Claudic
4 8-2 b Mlle M Henry J Claudic

13:15 Joseph Collignon Stakes (AWT)

13:15 Joseph Collignon Stakes (AWT) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 10 Courcy (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: G Benoist
3 9-1 J C Rouget G Benoist
2 (1) 312477 San Juan (FR)
  • Trainer: C Lerner
  • Jockey: M Lerner
3 9-1 v C Lerner M Lerner
3 (5) 162631 Linngaro (FR)
  • Trainer: Mar Hofer
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
3 9-1 Mar Hofer T Thulliez
4 (8) 11414 Le Ring (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 9-1 F Rossi F Blondel
5 (7) 11 Number Winner (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: M Demuro
3 8-11 M Gentile M Demuro
6 (4) 664147 Aldo Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
3 8-11 v Boutin (s) J Victoire
7 (2) 9063- Dha Chara (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Hollinshead
  • Jockey: J Duern
3 8-11 R Hollinshead J Duern
8 (3) 41 Victory De Rebecq (USA)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: P Prod'homme
3 8-11 D Prod'homme P Prod'homme
9 (9) 531213 Calvin Williams (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 E Lellouche A Crastus

13:50 Albert Taton Stakes (Turf)

13:50 Albert Taton Stakes (Turf) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 112131 Tara River (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
4 9-6 F Rossi F Blondel
2 (1) 112572 Faraway Run (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
4 9-3 P Khozian Fx Bertras
3 (6) 58102-8 Zagros (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 J Heloury R auray (3)
5 (5) 21131 Open Eagle (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 J C Rouget J B Eyquem
6 (3) 56715 Salango (FR)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: F Spanu
4 8-11 D Prod'homme F Spanu
7 (4) 220111 Glowing Cloud
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: J Victoire
4 8-10 C Ferland J Victoire
8 (8) 142427 Koame (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
4 8-8 P Chatelain S Pasquier
4 (7) 52342-1 Fantastic Love (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 b T Larriviere R Campos NR

14:25 General De Saint Didier Stakes (Turf)

14:25 General De Saint Didier Stakes (Turf) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 021827 Aussi Celebre (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: J Mieulle
  • Beaten Favourite
4 10-10 b E Lellouche J Mieulle (4)
2 (1) 804267 Private Jet (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: E Monfort
5 10-10 Macaire (s) E Monfort
3 (11) 85282-5 Valamar (FR)
  • Trainer: Artu (s)
  • Jockey: M artu
4 10-10 Artu (s) M artu (4)
4 (5) 118034 Vedremo (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: M Plat
4 10-7 K Borgel M Plat
5 (10) 4-21394 Mr Moonlight (IRE)
  • Trainer: Y Durepaire
  • Jockey: P detre
4 10-5 Y Durepaire P detre
6 (4) 10000-0 Milord Des Aigles (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: P Fertillet
  • Distance Winner
5 10-5 Mme C Barbe P Fertillet
7 (7) 603428 Le Bosphore (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: M Collomb
6 10-5 b M Pimbonnet M Collomb (4)
9 (6) 481533 Pleasant Afternoon (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: Mr J P Boisgontier
  • Distance Winner
5 10-4 C Scandella Mr J P Boisgontier
10 (2) 85324 Notion (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: Y Mergirie
5 10-1 F Chappet Y Mergirie
11 (12) 600208 Skartshoune (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: D Garcia-dubois
4 10-1 F Chappet D Garcia-dubois
12 (8) 088098 Poeme Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: M Corcoral
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-1 b D Prod'homme M Corcoral
8 (9) 1-515 Supreme Wisdom
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: Mr F Guy
5 10-5 F Rossi Mr F Guy NR

14:55 Gaude Handicap (Turf)

14:55 Gaude Handicap (Turf) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 0P369-P Heartiste (FR)
  • Trainer: N Milliere
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
6 9-6 N Milliere T Bachelot
2 (11) 635015 Amuse Gueule (GER)
  • Trainer: J Perruchot
  • Jockey: F Spanu
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-3 J Perruchot F Spanu
3 (6) 40-0007 Wellitas (GER)
  • Trainer: W Mongil
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
5 9-3 b W Mongil E Hardouin
4 (10) 954410 Sweet De L'elfe (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 b Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3)
5 (14) 670823 Lomirana (FR)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-1 N Caullery T Piccone
6 (4) 07950-0 Sird'ouilly (FR)
  • Trainer: P Vidotto
  • Jockey: M Demuro
7 9-1 v P Vidotto M Demuro
7 (8) 773000 All By Myself
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Maillot
5 9-1 Robert Collet S Maillot
8 (15) 443480 Sagaway (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
5 8-13 T Larriviere R Campos
9 (5) 013741 Iter (FR)
  • Trainer: C Boccheciampe
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
10 8-13 C Boccheciampe T Thulliez
10 (1) 72000-9 Quai D'honneur (FR)
  • Trainer: P Vidotto
  • Jockey: M Forest
5 8-13 b P Vidotto M Forest
11 (17) 5051-56 Norbriant (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 b Macaire (s) M Androuin
12 (16) 253636 Dingdong (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 v F Foresi F Blondel
13 (9) 362337 Ad Majora (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: A Crastus
5 8-12 M Gentile A Crastus
14 (18) 723134 Warrenton (FR)
  • Trainer: M Maillard
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
9 8-11 M Maillard P C Boudot
15 (13) 003600 Follow The Lead
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 b F Foresi F Foresi
16 (7) 39-0877 Lingala (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cheyer
  • Jockey: T Messina
6 8-10 F Cheyer T Messina
17 (2) 000850 Elegant Dancer (FR)
  • Trainer: J Perruchot
  • Jockey: D Breux
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 J Perruchot D Breux
18 (12) 506054 Qumran (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: S Callac
9 8-5 v F Foresi S Callac (6)

15:30 Saint Jeannet Handicap (Turf)

15:30 Saint Jeannet Handicap (Turf) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (18) 220001 Frantz De Galais (FR)
  • Trainer: F Lefebvre
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Course Winner
7 9-6 F Lefebvre A Crastus
2 (10) 10945-0 Aggregate (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
6 9-6 J Heloury T Thulliez
3 (14) 79443-3 Lucky Number (FR)
  • Trainer: M Forestier
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
  • Distance Winner
9 9-3 v M Forestier F Lefebvre
4 (8) 700108 Pumuki (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 9-3 P Chatelain R C Montenegro
5 (13) 350407 Sweet Whip (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: M Demuro
  • Course Winner
5 9-3 b S Labate M Demuro
6 (5) 672807 Escargot (GER)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: F Nicoleau
7 9-3 v Y Fertillet F Nicoleau (3)
7 (2) 004588 Studland
  • Trainer: Mme P Butel
  • Jockey: J Claudic
5 9-3 Mme P Butel J Claudic
8 (11) 200086 Gonetrio (USA)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: G A Anselin
6 9-2 N Caullery G A Anselin (3)
9 (17) 060070 Rock An Run (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
5 9-2 b D Prod'homme S Pasquier
10 (4) 833870 Vernazza (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 b P Chatelain T Piccone
11 (15) 257000 Beowulf (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
5 9-2 M Gentile E Hardouin
12 (1) 063402 Kel Away (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle M Henry
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 b Mlle M Henry T Bachelot
13 (3) 30066-8 Cutting Edge (GER)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
6 8-12 v F Foresi F Foresi
14 (12) 244952 Arisk (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: F Blondel
5 8-12 M Pimbonnet F Blondel
15 (9) 008028 Law Blade (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 v H A Pantall F Veron
16 (6) 30060-0 Conti Jet (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Forest
8 8-11 Boutin (s) M Forest
17 (7) 631227 Blue San (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Boussin
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 v Mlle V Boussin S Maillot
18 (16) 004602 Space Tune (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: G Millet
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 v M Gentile G Millet