Cagnes-Sur-Mer Friday 18th January

  • Going: Good to Soft   Surface: Turf, Fibresand

12:50 France Bleu Azu Handicap (Turf)

12:50 France Bleu Azu Handicap (Turf) Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 95516-8 Farouk (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
4 9-9 F Foresi F Foresi 25/1
2 (10) 44-6 Petit Espoir (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
4 9-8 H A Pantall F Veron 20/1
3 (11) 384221 Read Over (FR)
  • Trainer: R Laplanche
  • Jockey: S Maillot
4 9-3 v R Laplanche S Maillot 16/1
4 (12) 746271 Chez Laurent (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 Robert Collet T Piccone 9/2f
5 (13) 441347 Baby Cross
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
4 9-2 v1 J C Rouget J B Eyquem 9/1
6 (7) 100507 Magiq Rio (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 D Prod'homme S Pasquier 8/1
7 (16) 612154 Leffard (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: G Benoist
4 8-12 v F Chappet G Benoist 7/1
8 (4) 271 Inner Beauty (FR)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 b Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras 11/2
9 (8) 353102 Mystical Power (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
4 8-11 J Heloury R auray 7/1
10 (14) 21303-7 Only You (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 J M Capitte A Crastus 14/1
11 (6) 258885 Day Of Victory (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 8-10 T castanheira A Badel 20/1
12 (1) 442366 Estarquefigue (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Martens
  • Jockey: F Blondel
4 8-9 Mme C Martens F Blondel 8/1
13 (15) 271607 Zaubertanzerin (GER)
  • Trainer: J Carvalho
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Carvalho J Victoire (ex2) 16/1
14 (2) 054681 Samyntha (FR)
  • Trainer: M Maillard
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 M Maillard P C Boudot 18/1
15 (9) 03580-0 Statu Quo (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Forest
4 8-4 Boutin (s) M Forest 40/1
16 (3) 935132 Uccellina (FR)
  • Trainer: P marion
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
4 8-2 v P marion E Hardouin 16/1

13:20 Cheret Maiden Stakes (AWT)

13:20 Cheret Maiden Stakes (AWT) Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 5 Chrysos (GER)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: G Benoist
3 9-2 J C Rouget G Benoist 4/1
2 (1) 570 Mesharc (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: T Piccone
3 9-2 Mme C Barbe T Piccone 20/1
3 (9) 033 Julius Quercus (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Coutier
3 9-2 F Chappet A Coutier (6) 4/1
4 (8) 636- Snowy Dawn
  • Trainer: R Hollinshead
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
3 9-2 R Hollinshead Fx Bertras 14/1
5 (4) 74045- Moorway (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Hollinshead
  • Jockey: J Duern
3 9-2 R Hollinshead J Duern 16/1
6 (2) Saluberlin (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: S Saadi
3 9-2 J C Rouget S Saadi (8) 9/1
7 (3) 373 Carletti (IRE)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: M Demuro
3 9-2 G Botti M Demuro 9/2
8 (7) 5-0 Primadonna Girl (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Forest
3 8-12 Boutin (s) M Forest 20/1
9 (10) 9 Elabela (IRE)
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
3 8-12 J E Hammond F Lefebvre 10/1
10 (5) 3 Serenissime (USA)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
3 8-12 C Ferland S Pasquier 5/2f

13:50 Firouzan Maiden Stakes (AWT)

13:50 Firouzan Maiden Stakes (AWT) Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 45 Wunderbar (GER)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: G Benoist
3 9-2 J C Rouget G Benoist 7/1
2 (3) 43235 Mister Indian (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: J Victoire
3 9-2 C Baillet J Victoire 7/1
3 (2) 884245 Manuheer (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: F Spanu
3 9-2 b1 Mme C Barbe F Spanu 8/1
5 (7) 723 Premier Acclaim (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Coutier
3 8-12 F Chappet A Coutier (6) 7/2f
6 (4) 0063 Ruby Wedding (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
3 8-12 C Baillet R C Montenegro 10/1
7 (12) 3433 Aristotelicienne (IRE)
  • Trainer: X Nakkachdji
  • Jockey: T Messina
3 8-12 X Nakkachdji T Messina 5/1
8 (9) 7526 Going In The Night (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: J B Eyquem
3 8-12 J C Rouget J B Eyquem 11/2
9 (1) 7073-5 Lady American (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
3 8-12 Mlle V Dissaux F Lefebvre 12/1
10 (10) 000 Mystic Girl (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: B Raballand
3 8-12 Delaporte (s) B Raballand 20/1
11 (6) La Best (FR)
  • Trainer: M Figge
  • Jockey: M Demuro
3 8-12 M Figge M Demuro 14/1
12 (11) Ideal Step (FR)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
3 8-8 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras 6/1
4 (5) 2-0 Proposal
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: D Breux
3 9-2 Mme J Bidgood D Breux NR

14:20 Clairefontaine Stakes (AWT)

14:20 Clairefontaine Stakes (AWT) Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-16211 Muhtaker
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 J E Hammond F Lefebvre 13/8f
2 (5) 326111 Espero (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 J C Rouget G Benoist 11/4
3 (8) 312521 Sinnkosako (FR)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras 8/1
4 (9) 27 Moustache (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Grilli
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
4 9-4 D Grilli T Thulliez 7/1
5 (3) 300434 Chopouest (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: F Spanu
6 9-2 T castanheira F Spanu 7/1
6 (6) 951 Belus (GER)
  • Trainer: P Olsanik
  • Jockey: C Passerat
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 b P Olsanik C Passerat (6) 20/1
7 (2) 150084 Sargasses (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Mlle V Dissaux A Badel 10/1
8 (7) 4/0047-1 Setareh (GER)
  • Trainer: P Olsanik
  • Jockey: T Messina
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 P Olsanik T Messina 16/1
9 (4) 1-25129 Altiste (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b F Rossi F Blondel 20/1

14:55 Petit Juas Handicap (AWT)

14:55 Petit Juas Handicap (AWT) Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 108720 Ma Victoryan (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
  • Distance Winner
4 9-10 C Baillet R C Montenegro 9/1
2 (8) 117848 Saint Louet (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Coutier
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 v F Chappet A Coutier (2) 8/1
3 (4) 231684 Tangatchek (IRE)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 H A Pantall F Veron 3/1f
4 (10) 271304 Eternal Gift (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme G Rarick
  • Jockey: M Demuro
4 9-3 b Mme G Rarick M Demuro 8/1
5 (12) 061537 Kiora (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: S Saadi
4 8-13 J C Rouget S Saadi (6) 10/1
6 (6) 736006 Tycoon's Garden (FR)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 b E Lellouche G Benoist 6/1
7 (11) 385891 Stormy Eagle (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme C Bucher
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mme C Bucher A Lemaitre 10/1
8 (7) 93110-7 Borynga (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: D Ibouth
4 8-8 Boutin (s) D Ibouth (6) 18/1
9 (2) 28-6025 Kapitala (FR)
  • Trainer: J Carvalho
  • Jockey: M Forest
4 8-7 J Carvalho M Forest 12/1
10 (1) 0963-43 Miley (GER)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
4 8-4 Boutin (s) S moulin (2) 8/1
11 (9) 770306 Gallo Romaine (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
4 8-4 P Chatelain T Bachelot 20/1
12 (3) 009802 Humhum
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 8-0 J E Hammond A Crastus 6/1

15:25 Corniche Claiming Stakes (AWT)

15:25 Corniche Claiming Stakes (AWT) Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 88551-0 Looking
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: C Passerat
4 9-10 T castanheira C Passerat (6) 12/1
2 (2) 123-812 Val D'isere (FR)
  • Trainer: X Nakkachdji
  • Jockey: G Benoist
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 X Nakkachdji G Benoist 2/1f
3 (10) 932760- Taameer
  • Trainer: S Cerulis
  • Jockey: F Veron
7 9-4 v S Cerulis F Veron 25/1
4 (1) 31572-0 Touching Kings (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: N Gauffenic
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-4 Boutin (s) N Gauffenic (8) 10/1
5 (4) Parivash
  • Trainer: P Olsanik
  • Jockey: F Minarik
4 9-3 P Olsanik F Minarik 16/1
6 (6) 5780/67- Pearl Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: D Grilli
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
4 9-2 v D Grilli T Thulliez 7/1
7 (14) 690- Abrasivo (ITY)
  • Trainer: P Caravati
  • Jockey: S Urru
4 9-2 P Caravati S Urru 25/1
8 (16) 15668-8 Charming Eyes (IRE)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 b Macaire (s) M Androuin 16/1
9 (15) 841461 Nautika Danon (GER)
  • Trainer: Mar Hofer
  • Jockey: S Hofer
5 9-1 b Mar Hofer S Hofer 9/2
10 (7) 0-00408 Torronto (FR)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
10 8-13 F X belvisi M Lerner (3) 20/1
11 (8) 369240 Zack Yield (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
5 8-13 v Chirurgien (s) A Badel 16/1
12 (13) 900703 Sturbuck (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
6 8-13 v T Larriviere R Campos 25/1
13 (3) 2 Gasquet (ITY)
  • Trainer: G Verricelli
  • Jockey: L Maniezzi
7 8-13 G Verricelli L Maniezzi 9/1
14 (11) Omid (GER)
  • Trainer: P Olsanik
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
4 8-11 P Olsanik T Bachelot 33/1
15 (5) 20100F Place Monge (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
4 8-8 v J Heloury R auray (3) 20/1
16 (12) 52000-0 Monique Monchu (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: F Blondel
4 8-8 b J Heloury F Blondel 33/1

15:55 De La Croisette Handicap (Turf)

15:55 De La Croisette Handicap (Turf) Friday 18th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 07630-8 Dorlion (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: D Breux
4 9-6 Mme J Bidgood D Breux 14/1
2 (11) 550510 Flower Of Tango (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 b T Larriviere R Campos 10/1
3 (14) 004518 Fauvelinx (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 H A Pantall F Veron 10/1
4 (13) 107700 Special Favour
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: A Werle
4 9-1 H A Pantall A Werle (6) 16/1
5 (1) 37-0895 Pump Pump Daisy (FR)
  • Trainer: S Eveno
  • Jockey: F Blondel
4 8-13 S Eveno F Blondel 14/1
6 (8) 224730 Spectacular City (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: G Benoist
4 8-12 b J M Capitte G Benoist 8/1
7 (12) 245658 Jeu Irlandais (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
4 8-11 v K Borgel N Perret 20/1
8 (5) 885002 Widyaan (IRE)
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: T Piccone
4 8-11 N Caullery T Piccone 5/1
9 (2) 48039-0 Dinnar (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Forest
4 8-9 b Boutin (s) M Forest 16/1
10 (9) 42030-9 Soir D'ete (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: B Raballand
4 8-7 Delaporte (s) B Raballand 14/1
11 (3) 098070 Australian Dream (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Boussin
  • Jockey: S Maillot
4 8-4 b Mlle V Boussin S Maillot 25/1
12 (4) 00604-2 Passior (FR)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 8-1 b D Waele A Badel 4/1f
13 (6) 06037-0 Slamabaa (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
4 8-0 v Boutin (s) S moulin 16/1
14 (7) 934826 Last Chief (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 8-0 v J M Capitte A Crastus 5/1