Cagnes-Sur-Mer Wednesday 16th January

  • Going: Soft   Surface: Turf, Fibresand

12:50 Charles Gastaud Handicap

12:50 Charles Gastaud Handicap Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 290300 Sun Sea Bird (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Boutin (s) S Maillot 10/1
2 (9) 484720 My Stone (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: F Spanu
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 v1 Mme C Barbe F Spanu 4/1f
3 (16) 671212 Planet Elder
  • Trainer: X Nakkachdji
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 X Nakkachdji S Pasquier 9/2
4 (6) 009710 Montalban (FR)
  • Trainer: D Waele
  • Jockey: F Minarik
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 v D Waele F Minarik 16/1
5 (13) 570675 Year Of The Cat (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
5 9-1 J M Capitte A Crastus 25/1
6 (11) 244320 Zack Hope
  • Trainer: N Caullery
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 N Caullery T Piccone 9/1
7 (4) 2506-61 Numbers Talk (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
5 8-13 b J M Capitte F Lefebvre 25/1
8 (3) 130143 Green Ridge (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
6 8-11 F Chappet T Thulliez 15/2
9 (2) 100060 Dancing Dynamite (GER)
  • Trainer: S Cerulis
  • Jockey: F Veron
5 8-10 S Cerulis F Veron 25/1
10 (10) 039041 Garde Slickly (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Boussin
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Mlle V Boussin F Blondel 7/1
11 (15) 005796 Moncofar (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: P Prod'homme
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 D Prod'homme P Prod'homme (ex1) 11/1
12 (5) 584500 Altare Si (IRE)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Guillemin (s) P C Boudot 20/1
13 (14) 319010 Collimateur (FR)
  • Trainer: G Bianchi
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 v G Bianchi A Badel 25/1
14 (7) 26235-5 Heidikly (FR)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: M Demuro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 F Vermeulen M Demuro 10/1
15 (8) 690967 Fly Nonantais (FR)
  • Trainer: W Walton
  • Jockey: M Forest
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 v W Walton M Forest 14/1
16 (12) 188415 Principe Uromonte (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: D Breux
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 J M Capitte D Breux 20/1

13:20 Gautier-Vignal Stakes

13:20 Gautier-Vignal Stakes Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231324 Pokersly (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
3 9-3 J M Capitte P C Boudot 8/1
2 (7) 451976 Amigo Tonio (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Robert Collet T Piccone 20/1
3 (2) 754441 Cesaro (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: C Passerat
3 8-12 Y Fouin C Passerat (6) 16/1
4 (3) 841 Game Mascot
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: J Auge
3 8-12 C Ferland J Auge 10/1
5 (8) 621422 The First Spirit (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Martens
  • Jockey: F Pardon
3 8-12 Mme C Martens F Pardon 20/1
6 (6) 31241 Lillebonne (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: M Demuro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 J C Rouget M Demuro 6/4f
7 (10) 373821 Plaine Monceau (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 M Gentile J Victoire 22/1
8 (11) 911 La Sainte Victoire (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: G Pardon
3 8-9 M Gentile G Pardon 11/1
9 (12) 62145 Broken Spirit
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
3 8-9 T Larriviere R Campos 33/1
10 (4) 631 Delantera (FR)
  • Trainer: D Smaga
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
3 8-9 D Smaga T Thulliez 6/1
11 (5) 142268 Green Daisy (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
3 8-9 J Heloury R auray (3) 25/1
12 (9) 1 Anazone (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 F Rossi F Blondel 3/1

13:50 Fabron Stakes

13:50 Fabron Stakes Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) Iftikaar (IRE)
  • Trainer: Francois Rohaut
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
3 9-2 Francois Rohaut Fx Bertras 5/1c
2 (10) Janaab (IRE)
  • Trainer: J E Hammond
  • Jockey: L Beuzelin
3 9-2 J E Hammond L Beuzelin 11/1
3 (6) African Waters (USA)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: S Saadi
3 9-2 J C Rouget S Saadi (8) 11/1
4 (5) Gotham News (USA)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: M Demuro
3 9-2 J C Rouget M Demuro 6/1
5 (1) Villequier (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: J Victoire
3 9-2 J C Rouget J Victoire 5/1c
6 (11) Microtheos (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Maillot
3 9-2 Boutin (s) S Maillot 33/1
7 (3) Indian Walk (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: G Millet
3 9-2 M Gentile G Millet 40/1
8 (13) Coach Jimmy (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
3 9-2 b1 T Larriviere R Campos 40/1
9 (4) Gattilier (FR)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: C Nora
3 9-2 T Doumen C Nora 14/1
10 (7) Fal Stud (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 9-2 F Rossi F Blondel 5/1c
11 (16) Tomesca (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: F Veron
3 8-12 P Chatelain F Veron 25/1
12 (9) Inchelle (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Lellouche
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 8-12 E Lellouche A Crastus 12/1
13 (8) Kiss And Kill (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
3 8-12 b1 J M Capitte T Thulliez 20/1
14 (2) Alhavolle (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
3 8-12 J M Capitte P C Boudot 14/1
15 (15) Lady De La Vis (FR)
  • Trainer: J Parize
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
3 8-12 J Parize W Saraiva 25/1
16 (12) Equilibriste (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Prod'homme
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
3 8-12 D Prod'homme S Pasquier 10/1

14:20 Garavan Claiming

14:20 Garavan Claiming Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) Touch Of Luck (FR)
  • Trainer: Laura Grizzetti
  • Jockey: D Vargiu
4 9-8 Laura Grizzetti D Vargiu 9/1
2 (10) 226210 King David (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Champenois
  • Distance Winner
5 9-8 Boutin (s) A Champenois (6) 10/1
3 (6) 8 Idefix (AUT)
  • Trainer: G Martin
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
4 9-5 G Martin F Lefebvre 12/1
4 (11) 4/552-27 Ramble On (FR)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 G Botti S Pasquier 4/1
5 (8) 1 Cavenaco (ITY)
  • Trainer: A Marcialis
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 A Marcialis T Thulliez 3/1f
6 (1) 501320 Meniska (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 b J M Capitte A Crastus 8/1
7 (7) 00370-6 Rovos (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: A Coutier
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 b F Chappet A Coutier (6) 8/1
8 (4) 235598 Prorisks (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 v Boutin (s) S moulin (6) 25/1
9 (3) 040556 Cruzador (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Clout
  • Jockey: M Demuro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 T Clout M Demuro 5/1
10 (5) 602900 Gigi D'arnoult (FR)
  • Trainer: M Planard
  • Jockey: R Thomas
5 8-11 v M Planard R Thomas 14/1
11 (9) 3-6 Beacon Hill (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mar Hofer
  • Jockey: F Minarik
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mar Hofer F Minarik 12/1

14:55 Rimiez Handicap

14:55 Rimiez Handicap Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 000641 Vianello (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Monnier
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 v J M Capitte A Monnier (6) 11/2
2 (12) 152523 Uldiko (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: J Magniez
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 Mme C Barbe J Magniez (6) 8/1
3 (4) 101090 Dream Land (FR)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-2 Guillemin (s) F Blondel 33/1
4 (8) 570666 Surfista
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 D Rabhi M Lerner 20/1
5 (1) 724694 Libre Temps (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b H A Pantall F Veron 11/2
6 (9) 051331 Homajaefef (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle S V Tarrou
  • Jockey: A Foulon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 v Mlle S V Tarrou A Foulon (3) 13/2
7 (7) 113053 New Order (SPA)
  • Trainer: Y Durepaire
  • Jockey: S Pasquier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Y Durepaire S Pasquier 11/4f
8 (11) 004361 Rudyard (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: F Minarik
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 v Boutin (s) F Minarik 16/1
9 (2) 724521 Mubaarez
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: M Demuro
5 8-2 F Vermeulen M Demuro 11/1
10 (10) 69680-1 Heaven King (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: J Claudic
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 M Pimbonnet J Claudic 16/1
11 (6) 30936-3 Louya (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Crastus
5 8-1 b Boutin (s) A Crastus 6/1
12 (3) 276030 Wise Boy (GER)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 F Vermeulen J Tastayre (3) 25/1

15:25 Magnan Handicap

15:25 Magnan Handicap Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 306673 Flying Scotsman (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 v J M Capitte A Crastus 12/1
2 (5) 90980-5 Garnica (FR)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: F Minarik
  • Distance Winner
10 9-6 F Vermeulen F Minarik 12/1
3 (2) 624682 Zhenhua (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: M Forest
5 9-5 M Gentile M Forest 12/1
4 (10) 544059 Wayward Star (FR)
  • Trainer: G Martin
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
5 9-2 G Martin N Larenaudie (3) 18/1
5 (1) 4106-61 Vlatypas (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 Macaire (s) M Androuin 8/1
6 (15) 09779-1 Mister Segway (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Robert Collet S Maillot 8/1
7 (16) 363257 Duc De Savoie (FR)
  • Trainer: P Decouz
  • Jockey: R Thomas
5 8-10 b P Decouz R Thomas 10/1
8 (4) 94000-3 Romain Des Vignes (FR)
  • Trainer: Delaporte (s)
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
  • Distance Winner
10 8-5 v Delaporte (s) R C Montenegro 7/1f
9 (6) 00066-4 Ushnika (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 v Mlle V Dissaux F Veron 10/1
10 (14) 06660-1 Lonsome Drive (FR)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: M Demuro
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 F Vermeulen M Demuro 10/1
11 (11) 80879-3 Honorabilite
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Claudic
5 8-2 Boutin (s) J Claudic 14/1
12 (7) 160500 Cafe Latte (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
5 8-1 M Gentile E Hardouin 14/1
13 (9) 10000-5 People Chop (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 v Mlle V Dissaux A Badel 10/1
14 (12) 28955-7 Dane Dancer (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-0 Robert Collet M Lerner 12/1
15 (3) 615983 Delta Victoria (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: M Scandella
8 8-0 C Scandella M Scandella 12/1
16 (13) 805006 Waringham (GER)
  • Trainer: C Biancheri
  • Jockey: S Callac
7 8-0 v C Biancheri S Callac (3) 25/1

15:55 Col De Vence Handicap

15:55 Col De Vence Handicap Wednesday 16th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 129817 Grand Lucius (FR)
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 D Windrif F Blondel 10/1
2 (10) 09300-8 Angel Of Harlem (FR)
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 H A Pantall F Veron 9/1
3 (1) 267522 Flikoum (FR)
  • Trainer: C Baillet
  • Jockey: R C Montenegro
6 9-5 C Baillet R C Montenegro 13/2
4 (13) 80-0020 Okebibi (FR)
  • Trainer: F Lefebvre
  • Jockey: R Thomas
5 9-4 F Lefebvre R Thomas 16/1
5 (12) 07434-3 Royally
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
7 9-3 v Boutin (s) T Piccone 12/1
6 (16) 003330 Cat Melody (FR)
  • Trainer: B Dutruel
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 b B Dutruel A Crastus 14/1
7 (3) 383312 Holiday Snap
  • Trainer: D Windrif
  • Jockey: N Jeanpierre
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 9-3 D Windrif N Jeanpierre 12/1
8 (9) 882214 Honneur Supreme (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Macaire (s) M Androuin 10/1
9 (7) 935616 Sevres Ship (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Barbe
  • Jockey: F Spanu
5 9-2 Mme C Barbe F Spanu 16/1
10 (4) 120024 Kendorova (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Cerulis
  • Jockey: A Badel
5 9-2 S Cerulis A Badel 16/1
11 (2) 572500 Earl of Fire (GER)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Distance Winner
8 9-1 Boutin (s) J Victoire 33/1
12 (8) 043547 Mister Moonlight (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 b Boutin (s) P C Boudot 6/1
13 (17) 074005 Quentindemontargis (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: C Passerat
6 8-11 Robert Collet C Passerat (3) 10/1
14 (6) 60000-4 Luminous Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 F X belvisi M Lerner 25/1
15 (15) 04210-0 I Love Loup (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Course Winner
9 8-10 Boutin (s) S Maillot 25/1
16 (11) 075354 Star Fou Javilex (FR)
  • Trainer: P cottier
  • Jockey: M Forest
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 b P cottier M Forest 33/1
17 (5) 00703-3 Guy De Normandie (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: T Thulliez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 b F Chappet T Thulliez 5/1f